Atoka County, Oklahoma Genealogy
part of the OKGenWeb and USGenWeb Project
Home | Cemeteries | Census | Lookups | Master_Index | Obits | Photos | Queries | Resources | Surnames | Towns in Atoka Co. | State Resources

1930 Farris, District 8
Copyright 2002 by Susanne Hamlet Shatto

Compiled from images viewed on Ancestry.com

Atoka County, Oklahoma
District 8
Farris Township

(I suspect this enumerator has misspelled names)
Atoka County, Oklahoma
District 8 Farris Township

Page  
 1a
Surname          Given Name
Butler           Smith
                 Monzel (lodger) (partner is crossed out)
Votow            William O.
                 Nettie
Bolen            William (nephew)
Carner           Francis M.
                 Myrtle
                 Athel
                 Opal
                 Lois
Eskew            William V.
                 Tex
                 Floyd
                 Blanche
                 Jesse
                 Lawry
                 Pauline
Vanslyke         Hugh
                 Lenna
                 Edith
                 Edna
                 Pauline
                 Ralph
                 Lois
                 Donald
Lewis            Bertie T.
                 Altha
                 Oval
                 Ralph
Wood             Ray
                 Ethel
                 Ralph
                 Jack
                 Helen
Hill             Wayne (nephew)
Oliver           Jeannie
Henson           Francis (nephew)
                 Ofie (nephew) (might be Afie)
                 Richard (nephew)
Whiteside        Joe
                 Mary A. (mother)
Dicus            Hillard
                 Carrie
Davis            William C.
                 Mattie
                 Etha I.
                 Floyd E.
                 Oralie
                 Samuel
                 Cecil

 1b
Elder            George I. (father)
Jefferson        Henry
                 Francis
Coopy            Silvee (sister)
                 Jeanetta
                 Loretta
Castell          James C.
                 Aleta
                 Eugene
                 Paul
Story            Jesse
                 Dollie
                 Leon
                 Zetta
                 Alfred
                 Lillie
Harbison         David B.
                 Jewel O.
Mayo             Leonard H.
                 Ruby
Hall             William H.
                 Mollie
                 Tommie
                 Mary
                 Jesse
Sain             James T.
                 Nona C.
                 Ray
                 Harold
                 Johnnie
                 Lorene
                 Wilma
                 James T. Jr.
Richardson       James T.
                 Romie
                 Jim
                 Haskell
                 Roy
                 Mildred
Chasteen         Ira (nephew)
                 Mary (niece)
Martin           Josh
                 Ruth
                 Dale
Magnus           Elgin A.
                 Pauline
                 Imogene
                 Lawrence
Miller           Jesse W.
                 Delphia

 2a
Miler            Ollie M.
                 Charlie L.
                 Robert L.
                 Jessie D.
?ully            Adam
                 Elizabeth
Zimmerman        ???? J. (grandson) (could be Eugene)
Jackson          George E. (boarder)
Scott            George
                 Ella M.
                 Jewel
                 Wilma
                 Doyle
                 Wadell
Cargill          Jim
                 Ida
                 Thelma
                 Carl
Garren           Lois (daughter)
                 Isitha (daughter)
Birchfield       Harney H.
                 Frannie
                 Harney
                 Letha
                 Rondle
                 Rozella
                 Willie
                 Ironell
                 Walter
Birchfield       Buster
                 Jewel
                 Theda
                 Keneth
Wheeler          John H.
                 Pearl
Crowder          Wilton
Wheeler          John
Crabtree         Dallas L.
                 Ethel
                 Harold
                 Janita
                 Mintie T.
                 Behrose
                 Lowell
Houston          George
                 Veronie
                 William W.
                 Rosie E.
Houston          Carl
                 Rosie

 2b
Houston          Marie
                 Edith
                 Evaline
                 Ashley (brother)
Birchfield       John G.
                 Ophelia T.
                 Elmer
                 Evia
                 Lee
                 Alene
                 Edgar
Dover            William P.
                 Mary
                 Oliver
                 Fred
                 Columbus
                 Jewel
Jennings         Lee P.
                 Grace
                 Estele
                 Cristie
                 Costila
                 Lee P. Jr.
                 M. V.
Watkins          William H.
                 Susie
                 Ella
                 Carl
                 Golda
                 Bertha
                 Lonnie
McLendon         N??ster R.
                 Blanche
                 Charlene
McLendon         Joe H.
                 Minnie B.
                 Edith
                 Dartha
Long             George O.
                 Myrtle
                 Curtis
                 Luther
                 Norman
                 H??er
Selby            Samuel J.
                 Tommie L.
                 Ruthie
                 Floyd
                 Floy
                 Ellen

 3a
Selby            Bonnie J.
Winters          John
                 Mary
Bell             Oliver S.
                 Bren
Bell             Wi??
                 Odessa
Sain             Clyde
Rimes            Lillian (sister)
                 Grey Jr.
Sain             Martha (grandmother)
Brock            Jimmie C.
                 Dikie
                 Livida
                 Jimmie C. Jr.
Oldham           Dan A. (boarder)
Bowood           Edgar
                 Lula
                 Joe
                 William
                 Allene
                 Earl
                 Oney
Hicks            S. L.
                 Ruby
                 Erma L.
Snow             Don
                 Mildred
Butterfield      Samuel I. (relationship says wife, but this must be head)
Hembrie          Ambrose (brother)
Kidd             Mollie (sister)
Hembrie          Dixie (could be Hembree)
Hembrie          Jim (could be Hembree)
                 Mary
                 Mary ?.
                 El???
                 Harmon
                 Fannie
                 Bertha
Johnson          Altha L.
                 Ella
                 Layafette
                 A. L.
Moore            James C.
                 Maggie
                 Richard
                 Lillie
Richardson       William C.
                 Bessie
Jones            Marion E.

 3b
Jones            Minnie
                 Gladys
                 Elbert
Patrick          Dick W.
                 Ethel
                 John D. (relationship written over, unknown)
Story            Effie (lodger)
                 Glen (lodger)
                 Ruth (lodger)
Hautchin         Ed B. (could be Hutchin?)
                 Nora
                 Maggie
                 I??is
                 Ogella
                 Ozella
Hembrie          Marion G. (could be Hembree)
                 Mat
                 Marion G. Jr.
Martin           James R.
                 Dora
                 Robert
                 Arden
                 Fannie
                 Ollie (granddaughter)
                 Dixie (granddaughter)

 4a
Colbert          James
                 Bertha
                 Lena
                 Melrine
                 Marie
                 Elgin
                 Johnnie
                 Eural
                 Isaiah
                 James Jr.
                 Junior L.
Moore            Ma??? L.
                 Altha L.
Vernon           Francis M. (boarder, relationship written over)
Cartwright       Jesse B. (boarder)
Nawlin           Thomas B.
                 Geneva L.
                 William T.
                 Wanda C.
                 Catherine
                 Lara J.
Fisher           Tony
                 Elin
                 William
                 Cassie
                 Esco
Knight           James (boarder)
Colbert          Edd
                 Mary
Wilson           Eddie
                 Isiah
Flax             Earle
                 Lillie
Brown            Mary
Yarbaugh         Buford
                 Francis
Killian          Edd
                 Veriece
Prescott         Arch
                 Dora
                 Earle
                 Carl
                 Liva
                 Loyd
                 J. C.
                 Billie
Mills            Brynt (could be Bryant?)
                 Laclara
                 La??ing
                 Helen

 4b
Myers            Melvin
                 Ludie
Nichols          Odis (boarder)
                 Winston (boarder)
Goodson          John
                 Mary
                 Homer
                 Jack
Goodson          Charlie
                 Loyal
                 Edward
Varner           John O.
Kelsey           Edward F. (lodger)
Harrison         Drew H. (lodger)
Updegraff        A???? (could be UppendGraff)
Bell             Jack
                 Gertrude
                 Junior
                 Anna
                 James
Carnes           Crissie H.
                 Georgie
                 Lorene
                 Velma
                 Edna
Oller            Emily (mother-in-law)
Carnes           Joseph A.
                 Fannie
North            Harry C.
                 Elma J.
                 Harold A.
                 Zora A.
                 Dortha M.
                 June E.
Johnson          Debs (could be Dibs)
                 Lois
Brown            Mamie (sister-in-law)
Howard           John W.
                 Della
                 Haskell
Moore            Alice (servant)
Lowe             Levi
                 Gudia (mother)
                 Abraham (brother)
Tomlinson        Elizabeth
                 Virgil
                 Hubie
Hoskings         Gordon H.
                 Cecil
Alexander        Marget (mother-in-law)

 5a
Moore            James L.
                 Billie
                 Clarence
Flowers          Lee
                 Mammie
                 Leonard
                 Hazel
                 Evelyn
                 Raymond
                 Williard
                 Melvin
Flowers          Charley
                 Pearl
                 Lola
                 Opal
                 Gladys
                 Ernest
                 Dorothy
Humphrey         George T.
                 Doris
                 Chester
                 Wamon B.
McCraw           Joe D. (boarder)
Gist             Joe R.
                 Dollie
                 Augusta
                 Dilbert
                 Lavern
Gist             Lewis
                 Cassie
                 Cora L. (mother)
Gist             Granvill
                 Lillie
                 Gail
                 Kennith
                 Wayland
Badgwell         John
                 Bessie
                 Otis
McMurtesty       Lora
                 Irene
                 Ruth
                 Claude
                 Beatrice
                 Francis
                 Mildred
McMurtesty       Joe
McMurterty       Guy A.
                 Katy
                 Kathelene

 5b
Peeler           James F.
                 Mary
Brown            Mildred (nephew)
                 Francis (niece)
Camp             Vinson
                 Stelina
Camp             Linsy
Tom              ?incy (granddaughter)
                 Lucile (granddaughter)
Tom              Stimon (father)
Horn             James H.
                 Chloe
                 Jewel
                 Justine
                 Guerine
Franklin         Birdie (sister)
Horn             Ben
                 Eliza
                 N. H. (father)
Camp             Susion
                 Jewel A.
Cole             Silas A.
                 Nellie
                 Silas A. Jr.
Jones            William
Jefferson        Charles
                 Martha
Price            Charles H.
                 Katie
                 Pat
Snodgrass        William (boarder)
Wilson           Layafutte (Lafayette?)
                 Bertha
                 Irene
                 Hardy
                 Martha
Cates            Jess
                 Hazel
                 Charlie L.
Cates            Annis (mother)
Dickey           Howard T.
                 Rhoda T.
                 Robert S.
Lofton           James E.
                 Cora
                 Woodrow
                 Lester
                 Mable
                 Eliath
Waller           Ellen (mother?)

 6a
Layne            George H.
                 John
                 Arvo
                 Uldrene
                 Irene
Layne            Roger (brother) (entry is very unclear)
                 Jimmie
                 Edith
                 Duglas (uncle) (Douglas?)
Long             Will N.
                 Lucy
                 Tramie
                 Jannie
                 Letha
                 Loyd
                 Clyde
Nance            Jake N. (father-in-law)
Martin           Charley A.
                 Annie
                 W. C.
                 Novelina
Williams         George W.
                 Sahara
                 Ernst (or Evert)
                 Pearl
                 Loyd
                 Allen
                 Vernice
Williams         Ben
                 Francis
                 Alfred
                 Ell?s
                 Ida
                 Susie
Hamlett          George W.
                 Lulu
                 Virgil
                 Pearl
Trent            Roy G.
                 Edith
Hallows          Rosa C.
                 Addie M.
                 Leota B.
                 Harry O.
                 Dot
                 Ovida
                 Madison
                 Thaddy
                 Webster
                 Amy J.

 6b
Smyers           Dan (could be Sawyers)
                 Maggie
                 Martha
                 Velma
Flowers          Richard (lodger)
Dodson           Dallas A.
                 Georgie
                 Sam W.
                 Stidel
Edmond           John
                 Annie
                 Earl C.
                 Crawole
White            William H.
                 Mary
                 John H.
                 Ruth
                 Verna
                 Dimple
Dudley           John N.
                 Dosia
                 Leslie
                 Oneta
Mitchell         John
                 Eva
                 Jack
                 Oneta
Dudley           Fred A.
                 Eula
                 Bobbie
Baker            Clarence
                 Lora
Nipp             Doyle (brother-in-law)
Jones            Rubin
                 Lottie
                 Cecil
                 Ruby
                 Erick
White            Bertie L.
                 Viola I.
                 Charlie
Dudley           Noble C.
                 Gertie
                 John T.
                 Noble Jr.
                 Leslie A.
Hughes           Evin W.
Goforth          Ernestine
                 Ernest
                 Cara

 7a
Gowforth         Grace (probably Goforth)
                 Mayble (probably Mabel or Mable)
                 Cristine
Kilgore          Champ W.
                 Hester
                 Hasting
Vickery          Tommie J.
                 Mable
                 Beatrice
Vickery          Sam
                 Bessie
Kilgore          Zeak (probably Zeke)
                 Ina
                 Reginald
                 Jack
Barnhart         Houston
                 Victoria
                 Nettie M.
Parish           Robert
                 Richmond
Parish           Elisa (could be Elias)
                 Melissa
                 Ju??n?
                 Nail (could be Neil)
                 Sham
                 Eliza
                 Sampson
                 Elizabeth
Austin           Walker (uncle)
Turner           Jim T. (uncle)
Sullivan         John W.
                 Addie
                 Edna
                 Earl
                 Elmo
                 marie
                 John W.
                 Eugene
                 June
                 Jewel L.
Townsend         Lola
                 Helen
Self             Jiles B.
                 Olive
                 Izak
                 Onah A.
                 Hattie N.
                 Mattie V.
Sullivan         Sam A.
                 Nan?ie E.

 7b
Sullivan?        Forest L.(surname is almost obliterated)
Sullivan         Kenneth
                 Dikel L.
                 Bern E.
Adkinson         Robert L.
                 Ellen
Grisson          William E.
                 La????? L.(given name covered by inkblot)
Arnold           Jim ?.
                 Mattie
                 Herman
                 Lavidi?
                 Walter V.
                 Virginia
Henderson        Thomas D.
Francis          Owen
                 Florence
                 Alice
Francis          John T.
                 Baker E.
Henderson        James
                 Evia
                 Virginia
                 Rolf
                 George
                 Mary
                 Eliza
                 Daniel
Hughes           Powell D.
                 Lillie
                 Houston
                 Taylor
                 Woodrow
                 Albert
Long             Thomas T.
                 Sarah
                 Ella
                 Lawrence
                 Rachel
                 Dorthy
Bloyd            Vedis (granddaughter)
Sorrells         Ernst
                 Okim??
                 Harrold
                 Glen
Adkinson         Ori?n
                 Marie
                 Juniata
                 Marion
Shields          Grace (mother-in-law)

 8a
Clines           Elton B.
                 Lucy L.
Spencer          Carl
                 May
Butterfield      George N.
                 Pahola
                 Opal
                 Austin
                 C. B.
                 Audie?lie
                 Junice
                 Waylon
Tomlinson        Oca (son)
                 Nick H. (head)
                 Martha
Tomlinson        Noah
                 Ida
                 William
                 Johnnie
                 Hardy
                 Christin
                 Alva N.
                 Austin
                 Raymon
Howard           Annie (mother-in-law)
Jones            Thomas J.
                 Lulu
                 Earlie
                 Bearl
                 Bessie
                 Floyd
Goodman          Molly F.
                 Carl
                 Gladys
                 Grace
McKinney         Alva (boarder)
Welch            William W.
                 Bertie
Fuller           Jewel (niece)
                 James (nephew)
Dobbs            George W.
                 Annie
                 Myrtle
                 Elsie
                 Jack W.
Hocking          Sam (boarder)
L?iddy           Willie L.
                 Maye
Bumpus           Fred (cousin)
                 Mary (cousin)

 8b
Phillips         Levi P.
                 Nancy L.
                 Coggin John A. (brother-in-law)
Norton           Burl (boarder)
Lewis            William D.
                 Etta
                 Emogene (could be Imogene)
Baker            Walter L.
                 Manda
                 Syvil
                 Dorthy
                 Maxine
Landers          Wade (boarder)
Fuller           Dee
                 Ina
Stallings        Osgar S.
                 Ruth
                 Efford
                 Mary S.
Coggin           Billie
                 Katie
Benham           Herbert
                 Emily
Fuller           Ellis F.
                 Nina
                 Jack
Benham           H. C. (son)
Benham           Amail T.
                 Marie
                 Edgar
                 Grace
                 Vernon
                 Rolf
                 Ruby
                 Olena
                 Roberta
King             Roy
                 Rikie
                 Max V.
                 Mary
                 Katie S.
Coggin           Will
                 Essie
                 Cornell
                 Lucile
                 Mary J.
                 J. C.
                 Billie G.
McCarty          Annie
                 Bertha

 9a
Davenport        Jim B.
                 Sina
                 Arthur
Locke            Jessie (nephew)
Davenport        Pearl (niece)
Locke            Royal (son)
Black            Augustus N.
                 Naoma
                 Lodgules
                 Carl
                 Berice (maybe Bernice?)
                 Bobbie
Smith            Clifford
                 Jessie
                 Troy
Clark            Wamon
                 Cora
Franks           Johnnie
                 Bessie
Franks           Asa
                 Georgia
Brown            Jessie
                 Grace
                 Herman
                 Ernest
                 Marvin
Mooney           James L.
                 Ada
                 George J.
                 Clarence T.
                 Lawson O.
                 Thurlow
Kile             William B.
Gartrell         Mark H.
                 Mary
Davis            William
                 Lona
                 Joyce
Reynolds         John T.
                 Sophia
                 J. C.
                 Cecil
Houk             Neva
Smith            Charley
                 Julia
                 Jewel
                 Millard
                 Ruby
                 W???ray
                 Jewel

 9b
Benham           William E.
                 Willie
                 Doyle
Flowers          William (boarder)
Parker           Morris
                 Jewel
                 Mackallen
Gentry           Frank
                 Henry
                 Emmett
                 Leafy
                 Sam
                 Perry
Vandenburg       Jess
                 Sylva
                 Albert
                 Barney
                 J. D.
                 Jeniva
                 John
Wood             Will E.
                 Mary
Hughes           Lucretia (boarder)
Robert           Mary
Vandenburg       Albert
                 Pearl
Votaw            Henry
                 Bobie
                 Lola
                 Wanda Lou
                 Christine
Crowder          Buddie (father-in-law)
Leemon           Sewell
                 Vivian
                 Joyce
                 Opal (niece)
                 Willie (niece)
Gill             Fannie R.
Kerr             Albert
                 Nillie
                 Eddie P.
                 Eullina
Coats            Claude
                 Buleah (maybe Beulah)
                 Lorine
                 Clyde
                 Clinton
                 Clifford
                 Wohl???amay
                 Mary
(It is possible that a page was skipped by Ancestry.com 
or the census bureau)

10a
Hinson           Algia
                 Albert
                 Louella
                 Dottie
                 Leon
                 Alice
Parker           Fred
                 Mary
                 Adrain (maybe Adrian?)
                 John (brother)
Baker            William E.
                 Cora L.
                 Frank
Baker            Willie
                 Fay
                 Edward
                 Lily T.
Wistherl         Otis
                 Katheline
                 Bessie E.
                 Allen B.
                 Charlie C.
                 A. J.
Morton           Eliza H.
                 Ida
                 Henry
                 Richard
                 Minnie
                 Lois
                 Ben
                 Robert D.
Morton           Fred L.
                 Jewel
Dixon            Clyde R.
                 Hattie
                 R. D.
Burrows          Tom V.
                 Vinnia
                 Lottie M.
                 Ida
                 Teddy
                 John
                 Ruth
                 James
                 Sam
                 Mary
Forester         John
                 Gladys
                 Jim F.
                 Charles D. (could be Charles O.)

10b
Nawlin           George F.
                 Ruby
                 Ulis
                 Elbert
                 Maxine
Taylor           Ulis C.
                 Pearl
                 Mildred
Maxey            Robert L.
                 Ruth
                 Martha L.
McCarty          James L.
                 Zora
                 Mernice
                 Vernica
                 Ray
                 Gale
Smithson         Earnest
                 Leona
                 Lucile
                 Woodrow
                 Porter J.
Hardin           Jasper N.
                 Ollie
                 Harve
                 Salanzo (could be Alonzo)
                 Alva
                 Curtis
                 Hubert
                 Virgil
                 Eulas
                 Trissie
Gibbins          William J.
                 Nora
                 Paul
                 Ishmael
                 Cleveland
                 William J.
                 Dortha A.
LAvarnway        Joseph (brother-in-law)
                 Daniel (brother-in-law)
Maxey            Charlie B.
                 Byrtie
                 Eula
                 Nillie
                 Bill
                 Dimpsy
Rively           Tom S. (boarder)
Henson           Albert
                 Allie

11a
Markham          George F.
                 Louise
                 Dan (nephew)
                 Tinia (niece)
Cooper           Junior (grandson)
Moody            Thea
                 Sally
                 Tea?ham
                 Lester
                 James
                 Eul
                 Myrtle
                 Roy L.
Grist            Sam J.
                 Cornilia
                 Clara
                 Marie
                 Herbert
Tisdel           W. C.
                 Vera
                 Abe .
Evans            Charlie W.
                 Nillie
                 Pauline
                 Irene
Wood             Earnest (boarder)
Sanderland       Verna E.
                 Lillie W.
                 James E.
Kaiser           Dollie (mother)
Belts            Sam
                 Della
Hensley          Eaton
                 Mittie
                 Junior
Moore            Arthur
                 Flora
                 Virginia J.
Talbott          Edward
                 Myrtle
                 Otto
                 Oren
                 Hubbard
                 Margitte
                 Bonnie M.
Butcher          Nelson
                 Mary
                 Raymond
                 Floy
                 Altha

11b
Butcher          Doyle
Smith            Dan
Moore            Johnie (servant)
Smith            Jessie
                 Hobert
Savage           Woody
                 Willie
                 Curtis
                 Helen
Renfro           William N.
                 Fannie
                 Loyes
                 Arch
Grills           Jamie L.
                 Florence
                 Hovey
                 Charlie
                 Bobbie
Wahrer           George E.
                 Etta B.
Hamilton         Hamer
Hogue            Bud N. (lodger)
Springfield      Lee
                 Willie
                 Jeneva
                 Mary L.
                 Lee Jr.
                 William D.
Phillips         Frank M.
                 Dora B.
                 Wylie M.
                 Joseph S.
                 George D.
                 Mary M.
                 Floy M.
                 William L.
Denny            Joan D.
                 Ora
Lairmore         Arthur J. (maybe Larimore?)
                 Emma
Roberts          Wesley M.
                 Ethel
Rains            James E. (father-in-law)
                 Louise (relative)
                 Adiel (relative)(could be Soliel)
Mayes            Johnnie S. (relative)
Roberts          Madiline (mother)
                 Dudley (brother)
Jackson          John B. (boarder)
Martin           John (boarder)

12a
Moore            Jim (boarder)
Lester           Leonard (boarder)
Reeves           Robert
                 Lilian
                 Vernice
                 Johnnie M.
Head             Marion (boarder)
Nelson           Charles R.
                 Flora
                 James J.
Gunter           John B.
                 Samantha
Jack             Ernest C.
                 Oda
                 Mary L.
                 Melvin
                 Frania
                 Louis?ide
                 Helen
                 Gertrude
Standford        Katie
Hurt             William (son)
                 Edd (son)
Blagg            Wilson (son)
Stanford         Charlie (son)
Bryant           Harwood
                 Eva
                 James N.
                 Monroe A.
                 Ray F.
Miller           Robert
                 Sahara
                 Edgar
                 Erma
                 Pauline
                 Mildred
                 Kenneth
                 Violet
Harris           Ellie
                 Clara
Birthan          Jack
                 Hattie
                 Elmer L.
                 Emma L.
Shilds           Jack (father-in-law)
Tisdell          Robert H.
                 Emma A.
                 Clayton
                 Marquis D.
                 Jewel

12b
Tisdell          Melvin
                 Hardie
                 Velma
Camplain         Ruby (granddaughter)
Flax             Ollie
                 Leona
Kirkland         Mona (cousin)
Harris           Walter
                 Annie
                 Sampson
Howard           Gilbert
                 Sadie
                 Stella
                 Ellis
Howard           Earle
                 Bessie
Vond             Alva (son)
Howard           Burl
                 Ray
May              William F.
Bell             William G Jr.
                 Bertha L.
Shelby           Frank M. (boarder)
Bell             William G.
                 Mary
                 Albert H.
                 Herbert B.
                 Homer L.
                 Bertha M.
Adams            George W.
                 Callie
                 Eva
                 George W.
                 Earle
                 Estell
Cox              Arlen H.
                 Ethel L.
                 Arlen L.
Pearson          Roy L. (boarder)
Drake            Tom
                 Silva
Ales             Charlie
                 Louisile
                 Charlie Jr.
                 Marie
Fisher           Willie
                 Edward
                 Howard
James            Frank (boarder)
Wilson           John (boarder)

13a
Tisdell          Henry (boarder)
McKean           Esnes (boarder)
Waltham          Jewel (boarder)
Wilson           Ennis (boarder)
Hancock          James (boarder)
Lane             Dick
                 Myrtle
                 J. B.
                 Etta
                 Eva N.
                 D????
Brewer           Jim
                 Altus
Brewer           Ora F.
                 Molly
                 Jessie
                 George
Brewer           Arthur
                 Leona
                 Jessie
Hill             Daisy
                 Daisy
                 Mable
Brewer           Lee
                 Fannie
                 Woodson
                 Earle
                 Euline
Brasher          Cecil (brother-in-law)
Wiliams          Clarena (sister-in-law)
Hopper           Joe
                 Gladys
                 Jorrida
                 Juanita
                 Francis
                 H. S.
Williams         Augustus (mother)
Brown            John H.
                 Walter
                 Katie
Lumon            Robert J.
                 Sahara
                 Dorthy
                 Billie
                 Helen
Parsons          Owen
                 Bee (son)
                 Davis
                 Henry
                 Helen

13b
Lumon            Willis
                 Charlie
Lumon            Hershall
                 Marie
Bill             Irvin
                 Martha
                 Furman
Bradshaw         Thomas B.
                 irma
                 John T.
                 Ruth
Liard            Earle (boarder)
Williams         Clarence (boarder)
McCarty          Joe B.
                 Bertha
                 George
                 Ralph
Robbins          Marie
                 Linara
McCarty          J. B.
Steel            Joe
                 Josie
                 Willie
                 Leona
                 Em?y
                 Elmer
                 Delmar
                 Sahara (mother)
Deaver           Iva
                 Frank
                 Opal
                 Mary

14a
Belvin           William (brother-in-law)
Standifer        Robert W.
                 Claudia
                 Jessie
                 Roland
                 Enoch
Harmer           Elisote (grandmother)
Ashley           William E.
                 Mary L.
                 Byron A.
                 Glynn ?.
Lee              B. W.
                 Deslie
                 Virgil
                 Ella
                 Margette
                 Loren
                 B. J.
Lynn             John
                 Ola
                 Millard
                 Thursia
                 Mary L.
Meyers           Henry (boarder)
Nicklson         Jim

© 1996-2023 by OKGenWeb ~ Atoka Co. Coordinator

State Coordinator: Linda Simpson Asst. State Coordinator: Mel Owings