Atoka County, Oklahoma Genealogy
part of the OKGenWeb and USGenWeb Project
Home | Cemeteries | Census | Lookups | Master_Index | Obits | Photos | Queries | Resources | Surnames | Towns in Atoka Co. | State Resources

Copyright 2002 by Susanne Hamlet Shatto

Compiled from images viewed on Ancestry.com

Atoka County, Oklahoma
District 4
Caney Town



1930 census
This enumerator occasionally misspells names
Atoka County, Oklahoma
District 4 - 7 Caney
Page  
 1a
Surname          Given Name
Corbitt          Charley V.
                 Mary E.
                 E. Odell
                 Lola M.
                 Lucille M.
                 Fannie F.
McBride          M. Lee
                 Fannie R.
                 Odell A.
                 Beulah B.
                 Ray E.
Jenkins          Harris N.
                 Effie
                 Ervin W.
                 Fay
                 Christina
                 Boyd R.
Lawson           Charley E.
                 M. Jewel
                 Vester L.
                 Murine ?.
                 Marie M.
                 G. L.
Childress        Alice L.
                 Lawrence (grandson)
                 Helen (granddaughter)
Burrow           Birtie E. A.
                 Wilena M.
                 Lorianda M.
                 Paul M.
                 Leon A.
Fields           Dallas H.
                 Alice N.
                 Evelyn L. (granddaughter)
Chappel          Virgil C.
                 Zula M.
                 Tinnonn F.
                 Joseph L.
                 Wayne R.
                 Josephine M.
L?le             Milton
                 Vista
                 John M.
Smith            Nancy L.
                 Inez M.
Skilese          Della C.
                 Wanda D.
Byington         Albert
                 Maggie
                 Edna (stepdaughter)

 1b
Byington         Agnes (stepdaughter)
Lewis            Effie (stepdaughter)
Lewis            Edwin
                 Lucy
Cleveland        David G.
                 Jewel (sister)
Akers            Tom M.
Hall             Timothy T.
                 Naomi B.
                 B. Roy
                 Thomas A.
Carter           Clarence
                 Edith L.
                 Louise O.
                 Renfetta
                 Clarence S.
Henderson        Lacy B.
                 Albert D.
                 Ruby D.
Cox              Minnie B. (servant)
Simpson          L. Nora
Halliman         Al?ine N. (niece)
Gilbert          William H.
Mitchell         Ralph W.
                 Sally C.
                 Ralph V. Jr.
Jenkins          Doan E.
                 Etta E.
                 Fre?lon F.
Blackburn        Lela L. (sister-in-law)
Hart             Harry J.
                 Nellie B.
                 Herbert J.
                 Harold D.
                 Virginia T.
                 Margaret E.
Clark            Cora W.
glover           Ben V.
                 Virginie N.
                 G. T.
                 Francis L.
                 Henry L.
                 Bennie I.
                 Bobbie R.
Gilbert          Adolph
                 Dollie J.
Lindley          Arlen M.
                 Ruby L.
Poer             Marlow S. F. (stepson)
Lindley          Harriet (mother)

 2a
Lindley          John A. (brother)
Jimson           K. Ellis
Mason            John T.
                 Henry W.
Reid             Velma H. (cannot read relationship)
Robinson         Raymond M.
                 Annie C.
                 Viola D.
                 Newman I.
Allen            Connie
Francis          Belle H.
                 Mallie E.
                 Ralston M.
Tucker           John E.
                 Ruby D.
Manning          Leon (stepson?)
                 Bertha F. (stepdaughter)
                 S. Lester (stepson)
Mason            Fuller A.
                 Dimple O.
Aherne           Thomas ?.
                 Bessie B.
Adair            Ple?s S.
                 Cora B.
O?nn             Martha E.
Winninger        John N.
                 Cordelia L.
Dollarhide       Christopher
                 Winnie L.
                 Bessie L. (niece)
Young            Jessie L. (nephew)
Reid             Carl R.
                 Lavern V.
                 Carl J.
Carter           Ella M.
                 Christina ?.
                 Charles D.
Tucker           William L.
                 Birtha M.
                 Altis D.
                 Luke (uncle)
Folsom           John N.
                 Carolina J.
                 Fannie P.
Perkins          Serena
                 Simeone D.
                 Delilah M.
McKee            Neeley E.
                 Dollie F.
                 Neeley E. Jr.

 2b
McKee            Joseph W.
                 Mary F.
Ingrim           Irvin H.
                 Ida L.
                 Marlin M.
                 Irvin ?.
                 Lowetta M.
                 Bobbie J.
Archer           Baker B.
                 Eddie E.
                 Eugene T.
                 Betty J.
Folsom           Oscar
                 Blanche
                 Oscar Jr.
                 James O.
                 John B.
                 William J.
                 Mary L.
Adair            Carl C.
                 Francis L.
Hester           Thomas M.
                 Bessie
                 Mary M.
Jacobs           Ben
                 Esther
Brown            Charley H.
                 Mary Z.
                 Mary V.
Alderson         Jerry J.
Stephason        Ira
                 Eliza J.
                 Bessie J.
                 Vera V.
Attly            Alice
Hester           Collin W.
                 Fay A.
McPherson        Charley E.
                 Alice E.
                 Zelma I.
                 Ruth M.
                 Edens R.
                 Horace K.
McGruder         Sam L.
                 Essie M.
                 Goldie L.
                 Vera M.
                 S. Lee
Webb             William A.
                 Cara A.


1930 census
Atoka County, Oklahoma
District 5 Outside Caney Town Northeast
Page  
 1a
Surname          Given Name
Lang             James F.
                 Agnes M.
                 Mildren ?.
                 Frank J.
                 Betty J.
                 T?oyed D.
                 Laibe R.
Meadower         Jessie R.
                 Minnie E.
                 Ralph E.
                 Lenard L.
                 Emma T.
Meadweven        John L.
                 Emma J.
                 Orville E.
Noak             Charley E.
                 Charley H.
Womack           Sam P.
                 Iva B.
                 Wonda W.
                 Minty
                 Sam P.
                 Rex K.
Robins           Bud D.
                 Belle
                 Daisy
                 Myrtle
                 Bessie
McOskle          Jane (sister)
Reid             R??y W.
                 Vera E.
                 Ralph B.
                 Vernon
Lay              Verna C.
                 Lucille C.
                 Stanley A.
                 Clyde V.
                 Rudolph L.
Boose            John L.
                 Minnie
                 Claude
                 Oma
McCray           Lucinda C.
Scroggins        Alvin T. (son)
                 George L. (son)
McBrayor         James B. (son)
                 Carl T. (son)
                 Ward C. (son)
Park             William D.
                 Laura E.

 1b
Park             Ray D.
Snow             Ernest E.
                 Bertha N.
                 Alice L.
                 Buster
                 Betty J.
                 Ernest U.
Noak             Edwin
                 Goldie E.
Trazier          Andy J. (maybe Frazier?)
                 Alma
                 Dortha M.
                 Cecil T. (brother)
Toney            John T.
                 Nora E.
                 Irma
                 Ray W.
                 John R.
                 Esther M.
                 Helen M.
                 J. T.
                 Kathryn
Ray              William M. (father)
Jackson          John P.
                 Ella L.
                 Charles H.
                 Albion
McGraw           Homer
                 Nettie L.
                 Mabel L.
                 Jessie R.
Sullivan         George W.
                 Fannie
                 Gladys
                 Francis S. (maybe Trancis)
                 Robert A.
                 Elbert C.
Louty            William B.
                 Iva L.
                 Cecil W.
                 Lester Z.
                 George O.
                 Vivian H.
                 O. P.
                 Cathern M.
                 Christine
Cary             James A.
                 Lillie B.
                 Mary C.
                 Belle L.

 2a
Cary             Dollie J.
                 James A.
                 Jessie M.
Brewer           Lillie L.
                 Thomas A.
Cary             Minnie A. (mother)
Cole             James E.
                 Bulah B.
                 Harvey R.
                 Anie M.
Gaston           Ollie
                 Ruby
Eldrige          Floid E.
                 Albert T.
                 Mamie E.
                 Floid E.
                 Helen M.
Johnson          Ernest E. (uncle)
Montgomery       Lee E.
                 Beckie
Hicks            Mike
                 Lilly
                 Eshmel
                 Minnie
                 Joe
                 Odia (nephew)
Finch            James R.
                 Oda
                 Charlie
                 Carl
                 Velma
                 Flora M.
Fitzpatrick      Will H.
                 Annie
(name crossed out) W??? (son)
Fitzpatrick      Bonica
                 Melba
Shults           Henry N.
                 Jessie (could be Jennie)
                 Richard B.
                 Andy W.
                 Georgie B.
                 Harvey H.
Tun              Ballie C.
                 Garlin H.
                 Wa?ily C.
                 Floid
                 Wilber
                 Leonia

 2b
Robbins          Wiley O.
                 Maggie J.
                 Benny I.
                 Georgie A.
                 Wiley J.
                 Read W.
Dandridge        Eady D.
                 Nacy
                 James A.
(Noris crossed out) Earl L.
                 Haylen V.
John             Ed S.
                 Harriet
                 Sylvester
                 Maliotie (mother)
                 Lillie
Davis            Paul
                 Ruben A.
                 Fay E.
                 Leroy
                 Little J.
                 Claude A.
Cole             Perry A.
                 Annie S.
Barber           Maggie (daughter)
McComo??         Myrtle (daughter)
                 Mar?al (daughter)
Cole             Willie E.
Allen            Sally (mother)
Bonn             Robert S.
                 Abbie M.
                 Andy
                 Claude
                 Mary L.
                 David K.
                 Nancy B.
Dandridge        Robert L.
                 Amada
Allieon          Sallie
Laaron           Ema (niece)
Williams         Maggie (mother)
                 Gra?en
Leflore          Thompson
                 Barrie
                 Anderson
Willison         Durant
                 Emily
                 David
Scott            Perry O.

 3a
Scott            Ida L.
                 Bernice L.
                 William S.
Franklin         Isaac A.
                 Mary R.
Tate             F??adie M.
                 Ella F.
                 Ray M.
Mosey            Ralph D. (lodger)
Winkle           Tom C.
                 Lucy K.
                 Ewall R.
                 Ernest J.
                 Mabel R.
Howard           John E.
                 Idallia D.
                 Ernest D.
                 Katie L.
                 Joe H.
                 Robert W.
                 J. E.
Robert           John (father)
Sewell           Cicero H.
                 Margaret A.
                 Anna L.
                 Harrison W.
                 Bertha B.
                 Billie J.
Mays             Virgie J.
                 Johnnie S.
Wilson           Tom B.
                 Rosa L.
                 Walton B.
                 Thomas E.
                 Francis M.
                 William L.
Whittington      Henderson E.
                 Mary E.
                 Thomas F.
                 Kinion E.
                 Joseph E.
Campbell         George W.
                 Effie R.
                 Francis M.
                 Joseph
Anthony          Henry
                 Sara
                 Marie
Mobles           Cova
                 Nylan L.

 3b
Mobles           Minnie R.
                 Clydie
Jones            Hallons
                 Fay
                 Howard
                 Harald
                 Herman
                 Adeline (mother)
Jackson          Lamar
                 Lucille
                 Stella V.
Peel             John Z.
                 Maggie
                 Drda
                 James
                 Edward
                 Abrey
                 Thelma
Cary             Joe S.
                 Ruby E.
                 William E.
                 Joe K.
Watson           Robert R.
                 Lillia
                 Vaster
                 Haskel
Denham           Reller (or Keller?)
Dandridge        William A.
                 Czerina
                 Floyd
                 Skannie
Clark            John D.
                 Sorlie
Brown            Martha L.
                 Opal P.
                 George E.
                 Homer (brother)
Chavers          Robert H.
                 Johnie M.
                 Jewell C.
                 Tom H.
                 Edna E.
                 David H. (brother)
Morris           Jim Y.
                 Maggie
                 James A.
                 Dovie
                 O. Forrest
                 Opala
                 Hubbert

 4a
Morris           Rea
Jackson          Edmond
                 Charys C.
                 Sam (brother)
Hodges           Jessie
                 Lula
Henderson        Paul S.
                 Sam
                 Julius
                 Lillie
                 Ester L.
                 Ema G.
Jacob            Folsom
                 Martha
                 Viney
Jacob            Wilson
                 Nancy
                 Simon
                 Alice
Glover           James B.
                 Lula E.
                 Ruby
                 Lula E.
                 Benjamin S.
                 Sarah
                 George W.
Sanders          Charles D.
                 Clydie B.
                 Doyle
                 Herbert
                 Ernest
                 Billie P.
Duffee           Clarence A.
                 Docie
                 Daphnie
                 Georgia
                 Wonda
                 Wilmer F.
Willis           William H.
                 Mamie
                 Charley
                 Rosa L.
                 Herman
                 Hayden
                 Gladdis
Waller           Eva
                 Asberry
                 Eva M.
                 Ira V.
Graham           William A.

 4b
Graham           Lillie
                 Raymond
                 Zoan
                 Ruth
Morrison         John C.
                 Veda M.
                 Samuel
Williams         Lewis
                 May
Roberts          Jim M.
                 Ellen
                 Artur M.
                 Lula
McGraw           Joe
                 Etta
                 Joseph Jr.
                 Billie W.
Black            Walter V.
                 Edna M.
                 Walter O.
                 Goldie M.
                 Florence H.
                 Harry S.
White            Lizzie C.
                 Curtis A.
                 Alla L.
                 Mary L.
                 Thomas A. Jr.
                 Dilbert B.
(Griffin crossed out) Henry L. (father)
Myles            Jacob G.
                 Pearl
                 Elmo
                 Virine
Blakley          Walter S.
                 Melvina
                 Eugene
                 Susie
                 Walter B.
                 Cecil
                 Sammie
                 Dortha
Blakley          Albert
                 Lillie
Sandermill       Wilmer
                 Anna M.
Lofty            Lize
Peck             Winnie
                 Sallie
                 Jessie

 5a
Peck             Delmer
                 Elbert
                 Rufus
Brannal          Lila
                 Jeff
                 Ellen
                 Joseph E.
                 Lola M.
Baly             Mary (mother)
Powell           James
Lain             Lige H.
                 Sarah
                 Theodore
                 Pauline
                 Opal
                 Victor
                 Gladys
Graham           Charly C.
                 Ola
                 Carl Jr.
                 O. C.
Webb             Oscar F.
                 Ida
                 Lottie
Weston           Sam
                 Minnie
                 Clarence
                 Laurence
                 Autrie
                 Marie

1930 census
Atoka County, Oklahoma
District 6 Outside Caney Town Southeast
Page  
 1a
Surname          Given Name
Wade             Clifford
                 Lucile
Merritt          Robert L.
                 Willie E.
                 James L.
                 Evelyn
                 Robert E.
                 Clyde E.
                 Fay T.
Allen            Lonnie
                 Agnes
                 Janie M.
                 Ernest L.
                 Davis
Allen            Henry
                 Agnes
Allen            Luther M.
                 Luella
                 James C.
                 Walter L.
                 Donahue
                 Willis D.
                 Eunice F.
White            James F.
                 Sarah B.
                 Edear J.
                 Velma V.
                 Mamie E.
Turnbull         George W.
Townley          Sarah E.
                 Clifton T.
                 Cleburne D.
                 Ruby Z.
Johnson          James ?.
                 Lorene V.
                 Elva S.
                 Juanita
                 J. W.
                 Thoms E.
Sample           Connie R.
                 Burnia
                 Lawrence C.
                 Haskell C.
                 Gleen D.
Taylor           Jessie A.
                 Erma L.
                 Francille
Halman           James D.
                 Laura A.
                 Lillie B.

 1b
Holman           Anna J.
Davis            Everett (lodger)
Greer            John L.
                 Mercenia E. (mother)
Kelen            Jessie M. (sister)
Byrum            Velmer
                 Marie
                 Dwight E.
Dufur            Martin
                 Willie M.
                 Almageen
Speers           Frank D.
                 Eatha C.
                 Eunice G.
                 Dorothy D.
                 Winnapeg F.
Speers           Willie L.
                 Sadie M.
                 Keller S.
                 Elva M.
                 Lucille N.
                 Frankie L.
                 Francis M.
                 W. L.
Willis           Edward E.
                 Mabel
                 I. Eugene
                 Oliver E.
                 Jessie R.
                 Bonnie A.
                 J. Ernest
Dillon           Richard P.
                 Susan (mother)
Cook             Teddy L.
                 Virginia P.
Speers           Leesaie G.
                 Ruth E.
                 Patricia N.
Ward             Willie G. (?father)
Craven           Cecil (lodger)
Davis            Roy
                 Myrtle
                 Raymond C.
                 Ernie A.
                 Margie L.
Brister          O. C.
                 Floyd T.
                 Lavern
                 Spearg?? R.
Hoskins          John C.

 2a
Haskins          Opal
                 J. Junior
                 Hayal
Arp              Fort C.
                 Hattie
                 Opal L.
                 Pauline B.
                 Claudine R.
                 Wilma B.
                 Alison C.
                 Margie J.
Landreth         James E.
                 Alfred H.
                 James E.
                 Cleo V.
Ward             Timothy L.
Turner           Paul H.
                 Lena B.
                 Bonnie M.
Logan            John A.
                 Jimmie L.
                 Edith L.
Bide             William T.
                 Lemonie H.
Anderson         Eula M. (stepdaughter)
Robert           Opal M. (stepdaughter)
Ward             Daisy
Wheeler          Clifford
                 Valsie
                 Pearl W.
                 Helen ?.
                 Opal M.
                 Dorothy J.
Burleson         David A.
                 Thelma A.
                 Mary L.
                 Davis T.
Minshere         Ben W.
                 Gassy C.
                 Ben W. Jr.
                 Annie B.
                 John W.
                 Leonard C.
Fryer            William P.
                 Mary P.
Davis            Steve H.
                 Minnie A.
                 Troy W.
                 Grace F.
                 Claude L.

 2b
Davis            Sybel
Emert            Gilbert R.
                 Ida R.
                 Wallace W.
                 Hugh M.
                 Mary L.
                 Cecil G.
                 Troy M.
                 Ruby R.
Burroughs        R. George
                 Malloy
Jennings         Allen P.
                 Julia S.
Nutall           Cline W.
                 Maud L.
                 Claude L.
                 Clara m.
                 Henry C.
                 Herbert A.
                 Robert O.
                 william G.
                 Bobbie G.
McBride          Jodie R.
                 Artie T.
                 Dorothy M.
                 Edward L.
Peck             Will H.
                 Lulu B.
                 Virdie
                 Callie F.
Buckner          Joe H.
                 Arkie D.
                 Marion J.
                 Homer R.
Umber            Joe F.
                 Jessie C.
                 Margarette
                 Teddy B.
                 Clyde C.
                 Paul R.
                 Gussie E.
                 J. Arthur
                 Dorothy M.
Mears            Thomas M.
                 Lelia J.
                 Annie J.
                 Mary E.
                 Nollie B.
                 Fredrick W.
                 Robert A.

 3a
Mears            Murphy L.
Flanigan         Hel?
                 Synthy C.
                 Arnie
                 Terry W.
Smith            Jessie M.
                 Dora A.
Gardenhire       Jewel R. (daughter)
Smith            Verna (son) ?
                 Gladys E.
                 Rosco J.
                 Simeon L.
                 Estaline A.
                 Lavone Theresa
                 Hayden A.
Doset            Sarah A. (mother-in-law)
Dollarhide       Jack C.
                 Winona
                 Geordine
Storie           Lillie (housekeeper)
Toney            George W.
                 Hettie C.
Steward          Lillian E. (granddaughter)
Davis            Homer E.
                 Fay L.
                 Paul E.
                 Francis J.
                 J. H. Jr.
Littleton        Albert A.
                 Irene I.
                 Noah M.
                 Thelma B.
Fredrick         Odua L.
                 Etta A.
                 Virginia L.
                 Leonia H.
Whittington      Kenion E.
                 Mary A.
                 Evander J.
                 Lloyd F.
                 James E. (grandson)
                 Oscar L. (grandson)
                 M. Marie (granddaughter)
Ward             W. Henry
                 Vasthye
                 Wilson
                 Glen
Stayer           Allen W.
                 Ollie
                 Virgie L.

 3b
Price            Otto A.
                 Mary J.
Jones            Charley W.
                 Manda V.
                 Clarence E.
                 Lester ?. H.
                 Goldie H.
Dawson           Joe F.
                 Rebecca F.
                 Homer F.
                 Gladys B.
                 R. B.
                 J. Earl
                 Rudy L.
                 Mary M.
                 Mabel L.
Arthur           William E.
                 Florence
                 Edna M.
                 Fredrick E.
                 Mary W.
                 Edith M.
                 Francis S.
                 Laurine M.
                 William M.
                 James H.
Maloy            Luther P.
                 M. Ora
                 James P.
                 Dean I.
Logan            John H.
                 Lulu M. (sister)
                 Minnie A. (sister)
Taylor           Willie L.
                 Reba E.
                 Laverne W.
                 Velma M.
Fryer            Oscar H.
                 M. Caolyn
                 Ida F.
Thompson         Sarah A. (sister-in-law)
Potts            J. Seabern
                 Ida L.
                 Marie E.
                 Ida B.
                 Ruth M.
                 Helen D.
                 Oleta D.
Daily            John P. (stepson)
                 James S. (stepson)

 4a
Sanders          Vernon R.
                 Lyle R.
                 Charley R.
Sanders          William B.
                 Charley P.
                 Andy L.
Hooten           William B.
                 Lizzie M.
                 Robert W.
                 Chester F.
                 Vernon U.
Jimmerson        John F.
                 Eva B.
                 E. J.
                 L. C.
                 Jeweldean
                 Artexi
Howard           John H.
                 Alphia E.
                 Wesley T.
                 Jewel H.
                 Edna L.
                 Grady L.
                 J. C.
                 Wanda J.
Dallow           Mary V. (mother-in-law)
Leonard          Clyde E.
                 Henrietta
Graham           Troy
                 Charlie
                 Clinton W.
                 Bashom C.
                 T. W. Jr.
                 Vesta L.
Fryer            Sam R.
                 Pearl A.
Baxter           Oscar B.
                 Mittie M.
Ingram           Gronvil C.
                 Linnie M.
Freeney          Ellis D.
                 M??tsel
Ingram           Wallie B.
                 Emmie A.
                 haskell R.
                 Eula
Simpson          Richard C.
                 Bessie E.
                 Melvin C.
                 Pauline D.

 4b
Simpson          Dollie R.
                 R. B. Jr.
Simpson          Ollie Annie
                 Lois A.
Cleveland        Grover L.
                 Bessie P.
                 Veda L.
                 Z. L.
                 J. Walton
                 Calvin H.
                 Alvin L.
Priddy           William T.
Adams            James E.
                 Lois L.
Williams         Edward
                 Fannie B.
                 Clarence D.
                 Clara B.
                 Howard O.
                 Harold C.
Armstrong        William
                 Alma
                 Jessie J.
                 L. C.
                 Jerntha C.
Simpson          John P.
                 Lillie M.
                 William M.
                 Alona J.
                 Mary J.
Hauser           John H.
                 Mary H.
                 Robert E.
                 David E.
                 Jessie .
                 Benjamin F.
                 Jesse H.
                 Leotta L.
Parham           Curtis
                 Pearl V.
                 Curtis Jr.
                 Marlin D.
Taylor           Arthur R.
                 Edna
                 Herbert D.
                 Winford Jr.
Miller           John H.
                 Margaret M.
                 W. Edward
Roland           Parham G.

 5a
Roland           Sarah L.
Roland           Eugene H.
                 Eula M.
                 ?. Refern
                 Billie J.
Fryer            Norah R.
                 Richard N.
                 Audrey M.
                 Pete D.
                 Joe
                 Clorene
                 Thomas J.
                 Graham
McKnight         Frank J.
                 Betty
                 Thelma F.
                 Jonnie L.
Peters           Elisha W.
                 Edna G.
                 William N.
                 Joe E.
                 Jack
                 Jean
                 Dean
                 Kenneth R.
White            Fred G.
                 Lucy L.
                 James W.
                 Raymond A.
                 Rae M.
                 C. E.
                 Mammie R.
Riem             Erdman M.
                 Jannie T.
                 Herbert L.
                 Virginia G.
Earhart          Lee J.
                 Kate
                 Duward
                 Hofert
Dillard          Charley M.
                 Elvia S.
                 Leona M.
                 Albert L.
Taylor           Granville M.
                 Eula L.
                 Council E.
                 Ruth E.
                 A. Alfred G.
Jones            William A.

 5b
Jones            Dovie L.
                 Dessa E.
Fox              William L. (nephew)
Farris           Thomas G. (mother-in-law)
Robertson        Charles L. (lodger)
Tigert           Ben F.
                 M. Anice
                 L. Lourine
                 Julia D.
                 M. Burnice
                 Joyce
Moffatt          Harry A.
                 Sarah
                 Robert ?.
                 Audrey A.
                 Byron W.
Bagley           Jessie B.
                 Margaret S.
                 E?ick A.
                 Elmer G.
                 Robert R.
                 Valley M.
                 Chesley W.
                 Alvin C.
                 Baily T.
Simpson          Abner A.
                 Minnie Mae (Plemmons)
                 Robert J.
                 Ruby L.
Kitchen          Andrew H.
                 Pearl
                 Helen B.
Walker           Kitty
                 Grace L.
                 Rena
                 mary E.
                 Hawkins William C.
                 Ophelia
Williams         Claude
                 Opal A.
                 Carles A.
                 Pauline F.
                 Daizy L.
Harris           Louise M. (mother)
Mays             Mc?att (brother-in-law)
Harper           John H.
                 Myrtle
                 Johnie D.
Clement          James R.
                 Ellen

 6a
Clement          J. R. Jr.
Stewart          John H.
                 Julia I.
                 Callie M.
                 Floyd H.
King             John M.
                 Mary A.
                 Mumphord
King             John E.
                 Nettie R.
                 Emil
                 Austin A.
Howard           William A.
                 Minnie L.
                 Jewel L.
                 Floyd J.
                 Leroy
Clement          Henry C.
                 Ethel M.
                 Littia M.
                 Lattie M.
                 H. C. Jr.
Watson           L. D.
                 Martha W.
Simpson          Robert R.
                 Nora
                 Lum
                 Albert
Garrett          Albert
Harman           Jessie
McBride          Thomas (lodger)
Wilson           Henry
Dufur            James P.
                 Nova
                 Clifford R.
                 Louine V.
                 Debs L.
                 Ruby M.
Roland           Edward W.
                 M. Jannie
                 Eugene
Isabell          James J.
                 Eula
                 Olam E.
                 Hugh J.
                 Martin K.
                 Doris F.
Hays             Brice H.
                 Sina
Pickens          Josephine L. (lodger)

 6b
Daney            Lourine M. (lodger)
Washington       Joseph S. (lodger)
Pickens          Abslum J. (lodger)
Turner           James S.
                 Mary B.
                 Clara N.
                 Esther M.
Turner           James S. Jr. (grandson)
Ray              Charles B. (brother-in-law)
Forster          Joe
Daney            Charley
                 Lona
                 George R.
Folsom           Irena (stepdaughter)
Bowen            Mary (sister)
Rose             Jackson (lodger)
Atoka County, Oklahoma
District 7
Outside Caney Town West


(This enumerator sometimes drops letters in names. 
The enumerator spelled Juanita as Jaunita. I used Juanita.)

Page  
 1a
Surname          Given Name
Taylor           Bud
                 Lillie
                 Mary E.
                 Thurman
                 J. D.
                 May
                 D. C.
                 Infant
Castilar         E. L.
Callaway         Ruth (daughter)
                 Leon (grandson)
                 Iline (granddaughter)
                 Achilla (granddaughter)
Johnson          Jim
                 Lillie
                 Thomas
                 Ellen
                 Lenard
                 Allie
                 Myrtle
                 Elton
Walker           John (brother-in-law)
                 Jesse (brother-in-law)
Castilar         Guy
                 Jessie
                 Betty J.
                 Otto (nephew)
Welch            George
                 Sarah
                 George Jr.
Honeycutt        Ethel (stepdaughter)
Watson           D. M.
                 May
Watson           U? (could be a W.)
                 Dollie M.
                 Lillie B.
Watson           T. G.
                 Ivie
                 Doyle
Dodd             Sam J.
                 Minnie
                 Carrol
                 Ola M.
                 Alton
                 Lennon
                 Eva
                 Chester
                 Vada
                 Violet
                 Christine

 1b
Crossland        P. H.
                 Zella
Harris           H. H.
                 May
Benefield        Anna (relationship crossed out)
Singletary       Ben
                 Bessie
Reid             Lee
                 Ollie
                 Leroy
                 Clyde
                 Verna M.
                 Billy
Wise             Alvin F.
                 Lizzie
McDaniel         Alpha (niece)
Golden           Frank
                 Betty
                 Grady
                 Vivian
                 Johnnie
                 Eula M.
                 Roy
Sample           Terry (father-in-law)
                 Sallie (mother-in-law)
Benefield        Ira F.
                 Susie
                 Virgil
                 Leroy
                 Ethel
Holland          Sam
                 Theresa
                 Lester
Hamerick         W. R.
Holland          Tom M.
                 Minnie
                 Edward
                 Willie
                 O. J.
                 Odell
                 Odellia
Cantrell         J. A.
                 W. M.
                 G. W.
Benefield        Frank T. (could be F.)
                 Doris
                 Flodell
                 Francis
Lackey           Will J.
                 Nancy J.

 2a
Lackey           Fannie
                 Bertha
                 Kelsey
                 Roy
                 Paul
                 Virgie
Beston           Odell (grandson)
Lackey           Columbus (brother)
May              Odua (cousin)
Lackey           A. G.
                 Sallie
                 Claud
                 Essie
                 Pauline
                 Floyd
                 Ray
                 Fay
Workman          Arthur
                 Dessie
Wise             Josephine
                 Ira
                 Will
                 Charlie
                 Gracie
                 Beula
                 Carlos
Wise             William
Southib          John
                 LaRue
                 Johnnie
Garvin           Ray
                 Ruby
                 Ray Jr.
                 Imogene
Garvin           Alice E.
Benefield        T. M.
                 Molly
                 Robert
                 Floyd
Trent            Charlie (servant)
                 Ollie (servant)
Carrol           George
                 Mattie
Benefield        Joe
                 Connie
                 Glenn
Clemens          T. L.
                 Dollie
                 Zlemer (might be Elmer)
Lackey           Jewell

 2b
Lackey           Sadie
                 Andy V.
Clement          Ray
                 Tamie
                 Elmer
Johnson          Lester
                 Agnes
                 Genieve
                 Naoma
                 Charles
Gossett          Allen
                 Myrtle
White            W. M.
                 Nancy
                 Willia
Evans            W. A.
                 Hattie
                 Iva
                 Ion
Ridgeway         J. J.
                 O. L.
Ridgeway         Leo
                 Edna
                 Mary V.
Crossland        J. L.
                 Minnie
                 J. B.
                 Herbert
                 Vera
Smith            Eli
                 Cassie
                 Cullen
                 James
                 Katherine
                 Dewitt
                 Maxine
Tigert           Roy
                 Lola M.
                 arthur
                 Leona
                 Luella
                 Dorothy
Tigert           W. M.
                 Laura
                 Lillie
                 William
                 Letha
                 Mammie
                 Mary
                 Ethel

 3a
Tigert           James
                 Inez
Campbell         J. H.
                 Elizabeth
Scott            Julius (grandson)
?????            Raymond (grandson)
Campbell         O. J.
                 Gertrude
                 Opal
Hyde             G. R.
                 Rosie
                 Leta
                 Raymond
                 Myrtle
                 Luella
                 Josephine
Ables            Lorene (stepdaughter)
                 Louetta (stepdaughter)
                 Melba (stepdaughter)
Couch            L.
                 Maude
                 John
                 Rufus
                 Harry
                 James
Jacobs           Nelson
                 Agnes
                 Mary
                 Calvin
                 Houstin
                 Evelyn
                 Austin
                 Daniel (nephew)
Lewis            Ike (brother-in-law)
                 Laura (niece)
Workman          Jennings
                 Lora
                 Vernon
                 Helen
                 Oreta
                 R. J. (father)
Walden           C. H.
                 Susie
                 Willie
                 Helen
                 Richard
                 Junior
                 J. B.
                 J. D.
Skyles           John (brother)

 3b
Skyles           J. A.
                 Beula
                 Martha
                 Jacob
                 Sallie
Alford           J. H.
                 Lou
                 Arnold
                 Gladys
                 Roy
                 Lucille (daughter-in-law)
McDougal         Pl?? (grandson)
                 Charley (grandson)
                 Mary L. (granddaughter)
Stapp            J. C.
                 Hettie
Skidmore         George (relationship crossed out)
Wilson           Hobart
                 Dorothy
                 James
                 Margery
                 Robert (father)
Perkins          Noah
                 Jiney
                 Lillie
                 Lula
                 Paul
                 Silas
                 Ozia
                 Impson
                 George (uncle)
Alford           Claud
                 Almeda
                 Doyl
                 Mildred
                 Mack
King             Jesse
                 Hanna
                 Solomon
Williams         Ernest (stepson)
Nelson           Green (nephew)
Austin           C. C.
                 Nancy
                 Dale
                 John
McKnight         Walter
                 Belle
                 Willfred
                 Dorothy
                 Earl

 4a
McDougal         John
                 Wyatt (brother)
Penick           W. L. (nephew)
                 Eunice (niece)
                 William (son)
                 Annie (daughter)
                 Birdie (daughter)
Pritchard        Monice
                 Sarah
                 Elmer
                 James
Gann             G. T.
                 Fannie
                 Ira
                 Virgil
                 Virgie M.
                 Bessie
                 Elvis
                 Elva J.
                 Amos
                 M. F. (father)
Bailey           William (brother-in-law)
Danilles         N.
                 Onie
                 Clara
Blackwood        Ruby (daughter)
Green            Joe
                 Ester
                 Thurmond
                 Ed
                 Pauline
                 Evelyn
                 Ora
                 Cara
                 Billy
Sweet            D. B.
                 Sallie
                 Ruth
                 Casey
                 Nina
                 Genison
                 Dolvin
                 Darvin
                 Juanita
Green            J. T.
                 M. B.
                 Jimmy
                 Ollie
                 April
Jackson          Lonnie

 4b
Jackson          Bertha
                 Jasper
                 Thad?s
                 Kelly
                 Audrey
Hamilton         W. B.
                 Ola
                 Hazel
Baker            Frank
                 Sarah
                 Johnnie
                 Ansel
                 Juanita
Miller           Paul
                 Juanita
Lane             Bob
                 Stella
                 Paul
                 Eugene
Smitharb         G. W.
                 Hattie
                 Acie
                 O. D.
                 Haskell (Note: married Virgia Mae Gann)
                 John
Smitharb         Bertie
                 Mertie
                 Franiella
                 Vernell
Smitharb         R. D.
                 Emma
                 Orville
                 Louisa
                 Virgil
Combest          Chester
                 Nina
                 Ona L.
                 Zelfa
Lane             Ed
                 Addie
                 Joe
                 John
                 Charley
                 Pat
                 Everett
                 Zella M.
Denyer           A. C. (mother-in-law)
Halpin           Oscar
                 Birdie
                 Maurine

 5a
Halpin           Alma F.
                 Evelyn M.
Lane             Francis
Galvin           Margret (daughter)
Lane             Tillman
                 Reba
                 Christine
                 Charles H.
Ledbetter        W. E.
                 Nancy
                 Ernest
                 Beryl
                 J. D.
                 Bessie
Allen            Buck
                 Domie
                 Ruth
                 Nadine
                 Eugene
Moran            Julia (mother-in-law)
                 Jay (cousin)
                 Houslin (could be Houstin) (brother-in-law)
                 Ellen (sister-in-law)
Allen            J. R.
                 Jetta
                 Cleburne
                 Daisy
                 Beatrice
Phillips         Rayond (stepson) (might be Raymond)
                 Denton (stepson)
                 Haston (stepson)
                 Gaston (stepson)
Henegar          B. L.
                 Eliza
                 A. L.
                 Maude
                 Oscar
Banta            C. W.
                 Mary L.
McCreary         Ernest
                 Stella
                 James
                 Darla J.
Lashley          J. A.
                 Betta H.
                 Bertha
Brammer          J. T.
                 Dollie
                 William
                 James

 5b
Bramarer         Thomas (son)
                 Lawranie
Hunter           Adeline
                 Clarence Jr. (grandson)
                 Alvin (grandson)
Edwards          W. S.
                 Dora
Walker           Nora (stepdaughter)
                 Bird (stepdaughter)
                 Alvin (stepson)
Smith            Edgar
                 Mary
Robinson         Loring
                 Sophina
                 Laura
                 Calvin
                 Leroy
                 Gladys
Jackson          G. W.
                 Leona
                 Oran
                 Genieve
Prater           R. C. (father-in-law)
                 Francis (mother-in-law)
Gibby            Will
                 Vera
                 Florence
                 Jewell
                 Clara
                 Clifton
Crossland        Leona (sister-in-law)
                 Marion (brother-in-law)
Nail             Jesse
                 J. H.
Estes            Haskell
Reed             W. D.
                 Ruby
Herrod           Katharine (niece)
                 Billy (nephew)
                 Betty (niece)
Dozier           J. J.
Snow             W. R.
                 Marie
Springer         W. O.
                 Caroline
                 Faye
                 Woodrow
Springer         J. L.
                 Della
                 John L.

 6a
Springer         Curtis
Bentley          Elza (might be Benchley)
                 Velma
                 Lyle
                 Betty
                 Robbie
                 William
                 Cletene
Moss             C. D.
Stanley          Oscar (grandson)
                 Thelma (granddaughter)
                 Kalmonth (granddaughter)
McNally          Josh (brother)
Moss             F. L.
                 Ella
                 Lee
                 Faye
                 James
                 Irene
                 Nadine
Childress        Walter
                 Ruthie
Culbreath        Ray
                 Nettie
                 R. C.
                 Sylvia
                 R. H.
                 Augine
                 Talmage
                 Julius
                 Angus
Abbot            George
                 Josephine
                 Noah
                 Daniel
                 George
                 Dara
Louis            John (cousin)
Williams         Boyd (nephew)
Peters           A. L.
                 Fannie
Thompson         Jefferson (son-in-law)
                 Edna (stepdaughter)
Wilson           Ables (relationship crossed out)
Folsom           Alice
Lovett           W. D.
                 Ruben
                 Eula
Young            Joe
                 Mary

 6b
Young            Lottie (niece)
Perkins          Shelby
                 Opal
                 Odris
                 Florence
Jordan           Ira
                 Minnie
                 Lovis
                 Clarence
                 Vera
                 Jack
                 Lucille
                 Mack
                 W. T. (father)
Jarvis           W. T. (relationship crossed out)
Young            Cleve
                 Johnnie
                 Melvin
                 Marlin
Skelton          Gertrude (stepdaughter)
VanMeter         Guy
                 Helen
                 Elsie
                 J. D.
                 Lollie
                 Lois
Osburn           C. O.
                 Minnie
                 James
Cook             M. T.
                 Georgana
                 Birdie
                 Theodore
Dane             Ed (relationship crossed out)
Wilson           Mary
                 Eliza
Childers         Clyde
                 Thelma
                 Carl E.
                 Osh??
                 Baby
Childers         Roy
                 Minnie
                 Henry
                 Leroy
                 Marshall
                 David
                 Jewell
Brosman          Viola (sister-in-law)
Hartis           H. H. (father-in-law)

 7a
Cupit            J. F.
                 Pearl
                 Harry
                 James
                 Margaret
Walker           T. A.
                 Ola
                 Viola
                 Henry
                 Vida M.
                 R. C.
                 Maggie
Childres         Will
                 Pearl
                 Rufus
                 Virgie
                 Lee
                 Roy (could be Ray)
                 Troy
                 L. V.
                 Irene
                 Willie
                 Arley
Austin           D. T.
                 Bertha
                 Juanita
Austin           C. C. (Mrs.)
                 Edgar
                 Myrtle
                 Opal
                 Doyl
                 Virgie
                 R. C.
                 Hazel
Hicks            R. H.
                 R. D.
                 M?aly
                 Clarence (grandson)
Miers            A. L.
                 Kansada
                 Dolly
Alford           Green
                 Florence
                 J. W.
Dorsey           John
                 Wesley
Folsom           T. J.
                 Hattie
                 Clarence
                 Alvin

 7b
Folsom           Thelma
Carter           William M.
                 Julia
                 Walter
                 George
                 Elton
Beaumont         L. E.
                 John
Sanders          Ernest
                 Effie
                 Curtis
                 E. J.
                 Jack
                 Paul
Reid             B. J.
                 Sarah
                 Helen
                 Bluford
                 Ella
                 Stella
                 Sydney
Anderson         M. A.
                 Minnie
                 Pauline
                 James
                 Lessie
Richardson       J. T.
                 Vina
                 Lester
                 Charley
Richardson       W. P.
                 Allie
                 Allen
                 Nova
                 L. C.
                 Edna
                 Wannatah???
VanMeter         D. W.
                 Mary
                 Lula B.
                 Fonsrow
Ridgeway         R. J. A.
                 Annie
                 Juanita
                 Pauline
                 Laura
                 Jack
Smith            Joseph B.
                 Velora
Smith            Mattie F.

 8a
Smith            Easter
Starling         Harry E.
Jones            Emia (sister)
Ward             Conley J.
                 Mary
Bucklea          Carl V.
                 Vera
                 Clifton
                 Thomas
                 La?atis (son)
                 Ernest
                 Margaret
McKinney         Phalin (brother-in-law)
Withrow          James E.
                 Bertha
                 Marvin
                 Opal
                 Vernon
                 Carthal
                 O. C.
                 Fay
                 May
                 Selvin
Corbitt          John (brother-in-law)

 8b

This page is inaccessible at Ancestry.com

 9a
Garvin           Carl C.
                 Hubert
                 Man??ow
                 Edward
                 Ralph
                 Birdie
                 W. C.
Willaby          Venshel
                 Mary
                 Junior
                 Etta
Allen            Heneritta (could be Henrietta) (mother-in-law)

© 1996-2023 by OKGenWeb ~ Atoka Co. Coordinator

State Coordinator: Linda Simpson Asst. State Coordinator: Mel Owings