Atoka County, Oklahoma Genealogy
part of the OKGenWeb and USGenWeb Project
Home | Cemeteries | Census | Lookups | Master_Index | Obits | Photos | Queries | Resources | Surnames | Towns in Atoka Co. | State Resources

District 2
Bentley Township, North Part

(Please search for partial names, this was difficult to read and I think 
the census taker had poor spelling)

Page  Surname          Given Name
 1a    Anderson        Fred B.
 1a    Anderson        Ellie L.
 1a    Rains           Clara E. (niece)
 1a    Camplan         Cindy W.
 1a    Camplan         Mary J.
 1a    Camplan         Charley R.
 1a    Camplan         Elsie M.
 1a    Camplan         Edna M.
 1a    Camplan         Arnold A.
 1a    Camplan         Jewel R.
 1a    Camplan         Fred P.
 1a    Camplan         Beulah J.
 1a    Evans           Lee W.
 1a    Evans           Minnie L.
 1a    Evans           Zona E.
 1a    Evans           Eula L.
 1a    Armstrong       William (son-in-law)
 1a    Armstrong       Augustie
 1a    Lancaster       Oliver
 1a    Lancaster       Mattie (mother)
 1a    Lancaster       Jess (brother)
 1a    Lancaster       Gilbert (brother)
 1a    Lancaster       Minnie (sister)
 1a    Scott           William (middle initial could be L)
 1a    Scott           ?lara U.
 1a    Scott           Jess
 1a    Scott           G???? A.
 1a    Scott           Opal G.
 1a    Scott           Nora F.
 1a    Scott           Reardon
 1a    Allman          Delphus T.
 1a    Allman          Cora
 1a    Allman          Lenora
 1a    Allman          Lee ?
 1a    Allman          Ginnie
 1a    Allman          Cara
 1a    Allman          J. C.
 1a    Allman          Carl T.
 1a    Allman          B???t???
 1a    Allman          Hazel
 1a    Allman          Ollie L.
 1a    Allman          Charlie O.
 1a    Allman          Pauline
 1a    Allman          Ba?ie L.
 1a    Cochran         Walter S.
 1a    Cochran         Della E.
 1a    Cochran         Alma
 1a    Cochran         Ele????
 1a    Cochran         Walter Jr.
 1a    Black????       H????

2
 1b    Black???        Clara A.
 1b    Black???        Mildrid
 1b    Woolard         Gannon (not sure of relationship)
 1b    Wollard         Flora (not sure of relathionship)
 1b    Wallthall       William J.
 1b    Wallthall       Holly R.
 1b    Wallthall       Sarah J.
 1b    Wallthall       William
 1b    Richey          Sarah J. (mother-in-law)
 1b    Brousseau       ???? J. (not sure of relationship)
 1b    Brousseau       Ernest R. (not sure of relationship)
 1b    Sisson          Charles H.
 1b    Sisson          Willis
 1b    Mead            Calvin W.
 1b    Mead            Ruth A.
 1b    Mead            Calvin Jr.
 1b    Swindell        Robert O.
 1b    Swindell        Esther L.
 1b    Swindell        Anne
 1b    Swindell        Rufus O.
 1b    Swindell        Lucia E.
 1b    Swindell        Benjamin F.
 1b    Swindell        Effie
 1b    Potter          Sidney O.
 1b    Potter          Oleta
 1b    Potter          Henry G.
 1b    Potts           Henry G.
 1b    Potts           Sallie E.
 1b    Potts           Otha
 1b    Potts           Loucila
 1b    Potts           Viola (grandaughter)
 1b    Potts           Dayla (grandson)
 1b    Potts           Dilbert (grandson)
 1b    Cochran         Alonzo A.
 1b    Cochran         Lila M.
 1b    Cochran         ???? M.
 1b    Cochran         Francis C.
 1b    Cochran         Elmer L.
 1b    Thompson        Peter
 1b    Thompson        Nancy
 1b    Thompson        E?ias
 1b    Boyce           Ira B.
 1b    Boyce           Mary A.
 1b    Ne?ills         (blank)
 1b    Ne?ills         Dara G.
 1b    Ne?ills         Walter L.
 1b    Hallo?          (blank)
 1b    Hallo?          Effie L.
 1b    Hallo?          Leota A.
 1b    Anderson        Tom

3
 2a    Williams        ??lf??? E.
 2a    Williams        Nellie C.
 2a    Williams        La? ?
 2a    Link            John L.
 2a    Nelson          Annie (aunt)
 2a    Stanley         Adli? (mother)
 2a    Stanley         Oscar M.
 2a    Stanley         Magie D.
 2a    Hardwick        Harry G. (cousin)
 2a    Withrow         Riley M.
 2a    Withrow         Minnie M.
 2a    Withrow         Clyde
 2a    Withrow         Stella
 2a    Withrow         Paul???
 2a    Withrow         Arene
 2a    Withrow         Birtie
 2a    Withrow         Pearl
 2a    Withrow         Dolly
 2a    Glover          Henry L.
 2a    Cochran         ?enty (stepdaughter)
 2a    Cochran         Martha
 2a    Harrison        Benjamin F.
 2a    Harrison        M??? I.
 2a    Harrison        Edith
 2a    Harrison        Glenina G.
 2a    Harrison        Benjamin F.
 2a    Harrison        Langlass
 2a    Welch           Ola
 2a    Welch           Sarah M.
 2a    Welch           Lana B.
 2a    Welch           ????wood L.
 2a    Welch           Mildred M.
 2a    Welch           Rolle L.
 2a    Farmer          Sid
 2a    Farmer          Minnie
 2a    Farmer          Edgar
 2a    Farmer          Laramie
 2a    Farmer          Les
 2a    Farmer          Ray
 2a    Farmer          John
 2a    Farmer          Lottie
 2a    Murphy          Evans
 2a    Murphy          Delia
 2a    Scott           George S. (son-in-law)
 2a    Scott           Lizzie
 2a    King            Jack
 2a    King            Lena
 2a    Tulley          Ken???? (lodger)
 2a    Robinson        Jack
 2a    Robinson        Viola

 2b    Robinson        Clifford L.
 2b    Tutt            Isabell
 2b    Thompson        Willie (boarder)
 2b    Thompson        Rachel (boarder)
 2b    Carlile         Jack A.
 2b    Carlile         Edith
 2b    Carlile         Haral? F. (adopted son)
 2b    Thompson        William (boarder)
 2b    Phelps          Ben F.
 2b    Phelps          Zella
 2b    Phelps          Hester
 2b    Phelps          R??? (son)
 2b    Phelps          Bettie
 2b    Phelps          Auda
 2b    Phelps          Mary
 2b    Phelps          Stella L.
 2b    Phelps          Alian
 2b    Phelps          J. T.
 2b    ?r????          ????
 2b    ?r????          Ed???? (wife)
 2b    ?r????          Lud H. (son)
 2b    ?r????          Curtis
 2b    ?r????          Alma
 2b    ?r????          Ethel
 2b    Phelps          Ramond N.
 2b    Phelps          Ruby
 2b    Phelps          Irene
 2b    Phelps          Lois
 2b    Halley          Ra??ul I.
 2b    Halley          Tammis
 2b    Halley          Harvey
 2b    Halley          May
 2b    Halley          R. S.
 2b    Halley          Fred S.
 2b    Halley          Odell C.
 2b    Halley          ?uatigs
 2b    Moore           Ace A.
 2b    Moore           Elizabeth
 2b    Moore           Herbert
 2b    Moore           Clarence
 2b    Moore           Bernice
 2b    Moore           Dollie L.
 2b    Wright          Loyd A.
 2b    Wright          Sarah E.
 2b    Wright          Craig A.
 2b    Wright          Grip??
 2b    Wright          Lavonia E.
 2b    Wright          Virgle H.
 2b    Wright          Hazel A.
 2b    Wright          F. N.

 3a    Wright          Marie
 3a    Wright          Billy
 3a    Wright          Al???? (daughter)
 3a    Wofford         Fred
 3a    Wofford         Lottie
 3a    Wofford         Jessie E.
 3a    Wofford         Carl
 3a    Wofford         Ralph
 3a    Wofford         Clyde
 3a    Wofford         Aubry
 3a    Wofford         Robert F.
 3a    Wofford         Ethel
 3a    Wofford         Malle
 3a    Wofford         Lena F.
 3a    Richardson      Clifford R.
 3a    Richardson      Hazle M.
 3a    Richardson      Martha L.
 3a    Richardson      L.
 3a    Richardson      Melvin
 3a    Hulton          (blank)
 3a    Hulton          Bertha
 3a    Hulton          Clyde
 3a    Hooper          Woodrow D.
 3a    Hooper          Mattie V.
 3a    Hooper          Watler R. (probably Walter)
 3a    Hooper          Woodson B.
 3a    Mays            Sterling
 3a    Mays            Robert L. (brother)
 3a    Robinson        Thomas J.
 3a    Robinson        Attilda
 3a    Robinson        ?achell
 3a    Robinson        George A.
 3a    Robinson        ?ears N. (daughter)
 3a    Robinson        ??? (son)
 3a    Hatcher         William R. (lodger)
 3a    Deshres         Frank
 3a    Deshres         Mary C.
 3a    Deshres         Dutch C.
 3a    Deshres         Earnest J.
 3a    Deshres         Clinton A.
 3a    Deshres         Arltan A. (son)
 3a    Deshres         Luril (daughter)
 3a    Deshres         Loyala J.
 3a    Deshres         Ollie A. (daughter)
 3a    Sattifield      Bert W. (probably Satterfield)
 3a    Sattifield      Sarah M.
 3a    Sattifield      Dovie O.
 3a    Sattifield      Lena M.
 3a    Sattifield      Earl
 3a    Sattifield      Claud

 3b    Sattifield      Rolen E.
 3b    Fram?l?         Finnie L.
 3b    Fram?l?         Olvan
 3b    Fram?l?         Flossey
 3b    Fram?l?         Liebert
 3b    Fram?l?         Agnes L.
 3b    Fram?l?         Pallouie
 3b    Fram?l?         R. T.
 3b    Sewell          William
 3b    Sewell          Jessie
 3b    Sewell          Clarence T.
 3b    Sewell          Wayne
 3b    Ward            Ray
 3b    Ward            Arta
 3b    Ward            ?ulin (daughter)
 3b    Ward            ?ugg (son)
 3b    Prewitt         Isaiah T.
 3b    Prewitt         Mae
 3b    Prewitt         Ruby
 3b    Bailey          Groer F.
 3b    Bailey          Marthie J.
 3b    Jerdan          John W. H.
 3b    Jerdan          Cara
 3b    Jerdan          Johan
 3b    Jerdan          Calvin
 3b    Jerdan          Billey
 3b    Jerdan          Clara
M.
 3b    Harrison        Matt
 3b    Harrison        Gertrude
 3b    Harrison        Cecil
 3b    Harrison        Lessie
 3b    Harrison        George
 3b    Harrison        Mavis
 3b    Harrison        Tommie
 3b    Harrison        Adrian
 3b    Harrison        Willis
 3b    Garnett         Gaston J.
 3b    Garnett         Priscilla B.
 3b    Garnett         Fred H.
 3b    Garnett         Chester J.
 3b    Garnett         Marsuillie
 3b    Garnett         Velma L.
 3b    Coats           Kenny D.
 3b    Coats           Matty L.
 3b    Coats           Claud
 3b    Coats           John M.
 3b    Coats           Marvin O.
 3b    Coats           Roy C.
 3b    Coats           Dillon R.
 3b    Coats           Ina I.

 4a    Nickels         John
 4a    Jacob           Harriett
 4a    Doherty         Arthur F.
 4a    Scott           Mary S.
 4a    Poknwitz        (blank) (son)
 4a    Privett         John F.
 4a    Privett         Nancy V.
 4a    Butler          Denny W.
 4a    Butler          Flossie B.
 4a    Butler          D. W.
 4a    Butler          Cletus W.
 4a    Johnson         Jack (relationship crossed out)
 4a    Capps           Mervin
 4a    Capps           Mabell
 4a    Capps           Harvey L.
 4a    Phelps          Jack
 4a    Phelps          Claude?? (wife)
 4a    Phelps          Doyle J.
 4a    Phelps          Hester L.
 4a    Lafever         Naph
 4a    Lafever         Clarah
 4a    Lafever         Alemeada
 4a    Lafever         Edward
 4a    Lafever         Bettie J.
 4a    Lafever         ???? L.
 4a    Lafever         Janis L.
 4a    Lafever         Rasia M.
 4a    Lafever         Goldie M.
 4a    Lafever         Henry L.
 4a    Lafever         George R.
 4a    Pool            Ira
 4a    Pool            Bettie
 4a    Pool            Jay
 4a    Pool            Robert
 4a    Pool            J. B.
 4a    Privett         Arthur H.
 4a    Privett         Stella O.
 4a    Privett         Thelma H.
 4a    Privett         Timothy
 4a    Privett         Alva L.
 4a    Privett         J. C.
 4a    Privett         Harman D.
 4a    Privett         Edward R.
 4a    Privett         Essie G.
 4a    Johnson         H???? C.
 4a    Johnson         Si?ty C.
 4a    Johnson         Jestis E.
 4a    Johnson         Ramond T.
 4a    Johnson         Eliza C.
 4a    Darling         Web J.

 4b    Darling         May
 4b    Darling         Hall
 4b    Darling         Wilbert
 4b    Hanley          Harry (brother)
 4b    Barnett         Clarence (son)
 4b    Barnett         Mary (relationship crossed out)
 4b    Yancy           George W.
 4b    Yancy           Viola
 4b    Yancy           Mary L.
 4b    Foreman         Louis
 4b    Foreman         May
 4b    Foreman         Irina
 4b    Foreman         Victor A.
 4b    Foreman         June
 4b    Foreman         Mapina
 4b    Foreman         William L.
 4b    Littlem???      William S.
 4b    Littlem???      Stella M.
 4b    Littlem???      Jessie J.
 4b    Littlem???      Ewerts
 4b    Littlem???      Leavis A. (father)
 4b    Manning         George W. (not known)
 4b    Jenkins         George W.
 4b    Jenkins         Leota
 4b    Jenkins         James T.
 4b    Jenkins         Ova L.
 4b    Jenkins         Anna M.
 4b    Jenkins         Earl
 4b    Jenkins         William H.
 4b    Jenkins         George W.
 4b    Jenkins         Pipie F.
 4b    May             John M.
 4b    May             Anna L.
 4b    Yates           Oda
 4b    Yates           Bertha
 4b    Yates           Larene
 4b    Yates           Odis
 4b    Harris          James S.
 4b    Harris          Addie N.
 4b    Harris          Elbert R.
 4b    Harris          Elvia A.
 4b    Harris          Flossie B.
 4b    Harris          Havre
 4b    Harris          James A.
 4b    Harris          Frank
 4b    Harris          Lucille
 4b    McKown          William F.
 4b    Minton          Selma M. (relationship crossed out)
 4b    Minton          Ralph (lodger)
 4b    Sutton          Clovus (lodger)

 5a    Elmers          (blank) (lodger)
 5a    Cleghorn        Ross H.
 5a    Cleghorn        Jewel L.
 5a    Cleghorn        Magie ?.
 5a    Cleghorn        Myrtle L.
 5a    Cleghorn        Edwest R.
 5a    Cleghorn        ??? F.
 5a    Cleghorn        Ozette L.
 5a    Forester        Robert W.
 5a    Forester        Tara B.
 5a    Forester        Lucille
 5a    Forester        Harold E.
 5a    Muncey          Ollie
 5a    Muncey          Celia A.
 5a    McAfee          Jameson
 5a    Leflora         Moses (stepson)
 5a    Willis          Mary (lodger)
 5a    Laflora         Sophia (relationship crossed out)
 5a    Laflora         Lizzie B. (relationship crossed out)
 5a    Laflora         Louis (relationship crossed out)
 5a    Mead            Claud M.
 5a    Mead            Mary L.
 5a    Mead            Mavia C.
 5a    Mead            Thomas M.
 5a    Hammon          Minnie M.
 5a    Hammon          Ira R.
 5a    Hammon          Robert G.
 5a    Hammon          William A.
 5a    Brimmer         Eva
 5a    Brimmer         Minnie
 5a    Hammond         Paul
 5a    Hammond         Minnie R.
 5a    Wee???          Georgi N. (stepdaughter)
 5a    Wee???          Jack William ) (stepson)
 5a    Sorrells        George W. (father)
 5a    Sorrells        Catherine
 5a    Farris          Burt R.
 5a    Farris          Dora
 5a    Farris          Clarence R.

 
5a    Farris          Catherine V.
 5a    Farris          Dale
 5a    Farris          Dora L.
 5a    Latinell        ???? A.
 5a    Latinell        Callie D.
 5a    Latinell        Melvin T.
 5a    Latinell        Albert ?.
 5a    Latinell        Geane D. (daughter)
 5a    Rumpleton       Wattie F.
 5a    Rumpleton       Laura T.
 5a    Rumpleton       Paul B.

 5b    Rumpleton       Ward O.
 5b    Rumpleton       Watter W.
 5b    Griffin         Jed Y.
 5b    Griffin         Mildred G.
 5b    Griffin         Bettie J.
 5b    Franklin        James H.
 5b    Franklin        Claude L.
 5b    Franklin        William D.
 5b    Franklin        Essie P.
 5b    Franklin        Jessie G.
 5b    Mason           Alt?n M.
 5b    Mason           Mary E.
 5b    Mason           Charline
 5b    Mason           Fay
 5b    Mason           Billie L.
 5b    Key             Anna (mother-in-law)
 5b    Stanfill        John H.
 5b    Stanfill        Liza
 5b    Stanfill        Willie O.
 5b    Stanfill        Martha I.
 5b    Stanfill        William D.
 5b    Stanfill        Lillie E.
 5b    Stanfill        Charles E.
 5b    Robbins         Hu??an L.
 5b    Robbins         Ella M.
 5b    Robbins         Alta C.
 5b    Robbins         Thelma L.
 5b    Robbins         Lola R.
 5b    Robbins         Willie L.
 5b    Bonham          Orville 
 5b    Bonham          Novilla 
 5b    Bonham          Orrin C.
 5b    Bonham          Orville M.
 5b    Bonham          Marvin C.
 5b    Nichols         Bob
 5b    Nichols         Anna
 5b    Nichols         Earl
 5b    Nichols         Roberta
 5b    Nichols         Ruth L.
 5b    Doyol           Eula (step-daughter)
 5b    Burgess         Charles W.
 5b    Burgess         Georgie A.
 5b    McBee           Raleigh D.
 5b    McBee           Jettie M.
 5b    McBee           Charly W.
 5b    McBee           Effie D.
 5b    McBee           Stella O.
 5b    McBee           Bessie E.
 5b    McBee           Cleave R.
 5b    McBee           Nadine O.

 6a    Barton          ??ferd J.
 6a    Barton          Opel A.
 6a    Barton          Glen W.
 6a    Barton          Carrie R.
 6a    Barton          Marie M.
 6a    Barton          Herman J.
 6a    Barton          Gracie J.
 6a    Lister          Davis L.
 6a    Lister          Ruby M.
 6a    Cochran         Arthur A.
 6a    Cochran         Maretta
 6a    Cochran         Arthur A.
 6a    Cochran         Irina
 6a    Cochran         Beulah M.
 6a    Cochran         Charles C.
 6a    Cochran         Herman L.
 6a    Watlers         Charley (could be Watkins)
 6a    Watlers         Ida
 6a    Watlers         David W.
 6a    Watlers         Malinda
 6a    Watlers         F????
 6a    Watlers         Corelea
 6a    Hunter          Martain V.
 6a    Hunter          Sarah J.
 6a    Hunter          William C.
 6a    Sheffield       Jewel A.
 6a    Sheffield       Pauline
 6a    Sheffield       William ?.
 6a    Sheffield       Alie V.
 6a    Sheffield       Alma T.
 6a    Sheffield       Arthur V.
 6a    Sheffield       Jessie W.
 6a    Sheffield       Ezekiel W.
 6a    Sheffield       Ray
 6a    Sheffield       Fay
 6a    Sheffield       Ruth D.
 6a    Mead            Charley ?.
 6a    Mead            Edna ?.
 6a    Mead            Elmer E.
 6a    Mead            Galena L.
 6a    Mead            Ray L.
 6a    Mead            Mary L.
 6a    Mead            Ruby L.
 6a    Mead            Charin
 6a    Mead            William N.
 6a    Dale            Farris M. (niece)
 6a    Dale            Josephine (niece)
 6a    Lyles           Dudley N. (son)
 6a    McGraw          Joshua L.
 6a    Ramsey          David R.

 6b    Ramsey          Ida T.
 6b    Lewis           Benney
 6b    Lewis           Effie A.
 6b    Lewis           Dela
 6b    Lewis           Beatris
 6b    Lewis           Lenard
 6b    Lewis           James
 6b    Ramsey          Mattie M. (aunt)
 6b    ????            Peter
 6b    ????            N??low
 6b    Wise            Tom W.
 6b    Wise            Fannie
 6b    Wise            Louisa
 6b    Wise            Tom J.
 6b    Wise            Eliza
 6b    Wise            Velma E.
 6b    Wise            Don T.
 6b    Wise            Mary C.
 6b    Sheffield       Lenard ?.
 6b    Sheffield       Florence L.
 6b    Sheffield       Louisa D.
 6b    Daley           Stella
 6b    Daley           Junior
 6b    Daley           Yvonne
 6b    Daley           ?. ?.
 6b    Daley           Emma J.
 6b    McGuire         Sara T.
 6b    McGuire         Fannie B.
 6b    McGuire         Emma
 6b    McGuire         Danie
 6b    Wood            Paul
 6b    Wood            Minnie
 6b    Spruell         Jim
 6b    Spruell         ???ay
 6b    Williams        Charley
 6b    Williams        Nellie
 6b    Williams        Mavis
 6b    Froutenhauser   Clifford
 6b    Birdham         ?. Reed
 6b    Birdham         Lizzie
 6b    Birdham         M??ais R.
 6b    Birdham         Dewey H.
 6b    Birdham         Ansel
 6b    Birdham         Alene
 6b    Birdham         June
 6b    Sessmus         Charley
 6b    Sessmus         Orane
 6b    Sessmus         Jessie
 6b    Sessmus         Bessie
 6b    Sessmus         Harvey

 7a    Sessmus         Alva
 7a    Addisson        Joseph N.
 7a    Addisson        Lonnie B.
 7a    Addisson        Lager D.
 7a    Addisson        Carl H.
 7a    Addisson        Olive M.
 7a    Addisson        Rheford D.
 7a    Addisson        Larrane S.
 7a    Addisson        Ira J. (son)
 7a    Jones           James R. (boarder)
 7a    Williams        ?????? (could be Jas. abbreviation for James)
 7a    Williams        Mat
 7a    Williams        Julia A.
 7a    Williams        ??? (unknown relationship)
 7a    Hebblethwaite   Gordon (lodger)
 7a    Hebblethwaite   Ramond (lodger)
 7a    Hebblethwaite   Elver (lodger)
 7a    Hebblethwaite   Elmo (lodger)
 7a    Hebblethwaite   Harman (lodger)
 7a    Mc????          Bill
 7a    Mc????          Pearl
 7a    Mc????          Addie
 7a    Mc????          O. A.
 7a    Mc????          Jim B.
 7a    Mc????          Orvil
 7a    Mc????          Eugene
 7a    Flood           John T.
 7a    Flood           Mary A.
 7a    Peters          Walham
 7a    Peters          Tracy
 7a    Peters          Edna M.
 7a    Peters          Lorine
 7a    Peters          Reh??? (daughter)
 7a    Peters          Betty G.
 7a    Wilson          Kitsey (grandmother)
 7a    Little          Payton W.
 7a    Little          Daisy M.
 7a    Trammell        Ernest I. (stepson)
 7a    Trammell        Lydia ?. (stepdaughter)
 7a    Cooper          John T.
 7a    Cooper          Mary
 7a    Cooper          Loyd
 7a    Cooper          Elia L.
 7a    Cooper          Ira
 7a    Cooper          Claudie
 7a    Bloodworth      Julie W.
 7a    Bloodworth      Lize
 7a    Bloodworth      Rayford
 7a    Bloodworth      Maural
 7a    Bloodworth      ???? M.

 7b    Bloodworth      Myles W.
 7b    Bloodworth      Jesse W.
 7b    Bloodworth      Ban??? J.
 7b    Ryan            James H.
 7b    Ryan            Maud S.
 7b    Ryan            Robert A.
 7b    Ryan            Hazel R.
 7b    Ryan            Ra?? M.
 7b    Litt            Lenard (grandson)
 7b    Procter         Stella E. (niece)
 7b    Belcher         Slater W.
 7b    Belcher         Artis
 7b    Belcher         Leona L.
 7b    Belcher         Hubert S.
 7b    Goff            Jessie J. (father-in-law)
 7b    Goff            Katie (mother-in-law)
 7b    Hul??           Bailey A.
 7b    Hul??           Artis ?.
 7b    Hul??           Mabel V.
 7b    Hul??           Cecil A.
 7b    Cartwright      Jessie
 7b    Cartwright      Minnie M.
 7b    Cartwright      Ruth
 7b    Butler          Lizzie
 7b    Butler          Lonnie R.
 7b    Childs          Robert T.
 7b    Childs          Dail
 7b    Childs          Susie
 7b    Childs          R. T. Jr.
 7b    Jestie          Niles
 7b    Jestie          Lizanne
 7b    Billey          Solomon (adopted son)
 7b    M?shaway        Rinda (boarder)
 7b    M?shaway        Lasen (boarder)
 7b    Wade            King???
 7b    Wade            Mi?y
 7b    Wade            Jefferson
 7b    Gibson          Mary (boarder)
 7b    Johnson         Catherine (boarder)
 7b    Goodwich        Effie
 7b    Flood           Samuel A.
 7b    Ma?ey           James B.
 7b    Ma?ey           Lena
 7b    Ma?ey           Jas
 7b    Gill            Kyle
 7b    Gill            Ethel
 7b    Gill            Wilma
 7b    M???            Willie H.
 7b    M???            Rena
 7b    M???            Richard H.

 8a    M???            Latsbell
 8a    M???            Davy
 8a    New             George W.
 8a    New             Mamie
 8a    New             Benjamin
 8a    New             Theodbell
 8a    New             James F.
 8a    New             Sylvia
 8a    Updegraff       David
 8a    Updegraff       Ernest C.
 8a    Updegraff       Edna
 8a    Updegraff       Charles C.
 8a    Updegraff       Guy A.
 8a    Updegraff       Sarah E. (mother)
 8a    Tilley          Ida L.
 8a    Tilley          Cecil F.
 8a    Tilley          Roy D.
 8a    Tilley          Flays M.
 8a    Tilley          John B.
 8a    Tilley          Talmage E.
 8a    Tilley          Herbert L.
 8a    Wilson          Arley
 8a    Wilson          Jimmie J.
 8a    Wilson          Dissie M.
 8a    Wilson          Kenneth C.
 8a    Wilson          Canas E.
 8a    Janes           Charles (cousin)
 8a    Wilson          Charley E.
 8a    Wilson          Mary
 8a    Wilson          Hallis B.
 8a    Wilson          Silas
 8a    Wilson          Paul
 8a    Wilson          Dru?? E.
 8a    Wilson          Jewel D.
 8a    Wilson          Carmeter M.
 8a    James           Cecil (nephew)
 8a    James           J. V. (nephew)
 8a    Brewer          Maithis (mother-in-law)
 8a    Sanders         Tom P.
 8a    Sanders         Lonny E.
 8a    Sanders         Thomas B.
 8a    Sanders         Ethel C.
 8a    Sanders         Velan L.
 8a    Wilson          Nail J.
 8a    Wilson          Sterlis
 8a    Wilson          Eugene
 8a    Wilson          A??l??
 8a    Wilson          Margareta N.
 8a    Wilson          Edith J.
 8a    ????            Annie

 8b    Lane            Lee R.
 8b    Lane            Isalys
 8b    Lane            Opan D.
 8b    Lane            Thelma M.
 8b    Lane            Lorys T.
 8b    Lobd??          Walter E.
 8b    Lobd??          Malisis J.
 8b    Lobd??          Ray A.
 8b    Lobd??          Mandie M.
 8b    Lobd??          Walter J.
 8b    Lobden          Will
 8b    Lobden          Mittie
 8b    Allen           ??? D.
 8b    Allen           Haita ?.
 8b    Allen           Irena
 8b    Allen           Carl
 8b    Allen           Lester
 8b    Allen           Min???
 8b    Allen           Opal
 8b    Allen           William A.
 8b    Allen           verna L.
 8b    Kennedy         Dillard
 8b    Kennedy         Zena L.
 8b    Kennedy         Luadian
 8b    Kennedy         Joe D.
 8b    Kennedy         Barney W.
 8b    Wallace         Jack L.
 8b    Wallace         Leona
 8b    Wallace         Vivian L.
 8b    Wallace         Wilma L.
 8b    Wallace         Marvin C.
 8b    Wallace         Bernard N.
 8b    Wallace         Maria L.
 8b    Laine           Ben
 8b    Laine           Christeen
 8b    Peeler          William A.
 8b    Peeler          Nannie
 8b    Peeler          Thomas
 8b    Peeler          Eddie
 8b    Peeler          Della M.
 8b    Peeler          Adren
 8b    Peeler          Tancie
 8b    Peeler          James
 8b    Peeler          Curtis A.
 8b    Peeler          Georgia
 8b    Peeler          Mary A.
 8b    Phillips        Oscar A.
 8b    Phillips        Ethel
 8b    Phillips        Cecil R.
 8b    Phillips        John D.

 9a    Phillips        Fands A. (father)
 9a    Stewart         James O.
 9a    Stewart         Ollie
 9a    Carson          Edd (brother-in-law)
 9a    Stewart         Grover (nephew)
 9a    Stewart         Sallie G. (niece)
 9a    Stewart         Maggie (niece)
 9a    Brownlee        Harry C.
 9a    Brownlee        Irene L.
 9a    Brownlee        Maggie L.
 9a    Brownlee        John V.
 9a    Frost           Ephraim V.
 9a    Dodson          James H.
 9a    Dodson          Elan E.
 9a    Dodson          Rebecca ?.
 9a    Dodson          Ada D.
 9a    Dodson          Oliver J.
 9a    Dodson          Eugene C.
 9a    Jarvis          Lilly L.
 9a    Jarvis          Joe D. (grandson)
 9a    Cohina          Mina (boarder)
 9a    Johnson         Oscar R.
 9a    Johnson         Altha M.
 9a    Johnson         Randle A.
 9a    Johnson         Ruth J.
 9a    Johnson         ??? C.
 9a    Johnson         Ja???? R.
 9a    Hudson          Douglas L. (grandson)
 9a    Thomas          William V.
 9a    Thomas          Minnie
 9a    Thomas          Marie
 9a    Thomas          Ralph
 9a    Thomas          Horse (nephew)
 9a    Butler          Clarence W.
 9a    Butler          Mary C.
 9a    Butler          Billy J.
 9a    Butler          Annie M.
 9a    Butler          Harry (relationship crossed out)
 9a    McInsinch       Dudley G.
 9a    McInsinch       Rudy B.
 9a    McInsinch       Vernon L.
 9a    Pale            Vernon J.
 9a    Pale            Lena R.
 9a    Pale            Jim K.
 9a    Pale            Fay
 9a    Pale            Alena T.
 9a    Landers         Homer R.
 9a    Landers         Nona
 9a    Landers         Luther R.
 9a    Landers         Birlton J.

 9b    Folsom          Nancy
 9b    Hudson          Luther W.
 9b    Hudson          Myrtle
 9b    Dodson          James A.
 9b    Dodson          Lula M.
 9b    Dodson          Robert J.
 9b    Willford        Cla???? H.
 9b    Willford        Jara A.
 9b    Willford        Falha B.
 9b    Willford        Hallman
 9b    Willford        John C.
 9b    Bright          Maren C. (lodger)
 9b    Cartwright      William D.
 9b    Cartwright      Ruby
 9b    Cartwright      William A.
 9b    Cartwright      Lillie M.
 9b    Cartwright      Dollie
 9b    Cartwright      Sam F.
 9b    Cartwright      Jim E.
 9b    Cartwright      Zack T.
 9b    McGinnis        Wililam T. (father-in-law)
 9b    Williams        Albert J. (boarder)
 9b    Mayfield        Andrew J.
 9b    Mayfield        Jennie B.
 9b    Mayfield        Dale F.
 9b    Reeves          Henry D.
 9b    Reeves          Flora M.
 9b    Reeves          Jacinta
 9b    Reeves          Bessie I.
 9b    Reeves          Jack R.
 9b    Reeves          Mary A.
 9b    Reeves          Hamer E.
 9b    Sidea           John M.
 9b    Sidea           George W.
 9b    Sidea           Willie
 9b    Sidea           Fannie
 9b    Sidea           Gor???
 9b    Sidea           Richard
 9b    Williams        George
 9b    Williams        Nellie
 9b    Byington        Willie
 9b    Byington        Listy
 9b    Wiliams         Alexander
 9b    Tidwell         Tina
 9b    Tidwell         Ema
 9b    Crane           Carl
 9b    Tidwell         Carl
 9b    Tidwell         George W.
 9b    Tidwell         Walter M.
 9b    Reeves          Thomas T.

10a    Reeves          Katie T.
10a    Dugger          Eugene (lodger)
10a    Moore           John W.
10a    Moore           Anna B.
10a    Moore           Keneth L.
10a    Harris          Francis M.
10a    Harris          Willa C.
10a    Harris          Gracia O.
10a    Mapey           Jarvis L.
10a    Mapey           Missouri A.
10a    Mapey           Rubin L.
10a    Mapey           Jessie
10a    Mapey           Henry
10a    Owen            John M.
10a    Owen            Addie L.
10a    Owen            Orval L.
10a    Owen            Adelina C.
10a    Owen            Benjamin H.
10a    Owen            Inez B.
10a    Owen            Ethel O.
10a    Ward            Taylor T.
10a    Ward            Nancy E.
10a    Ward            William H.
10a    Ward            Mary O.
10a    Ward            Charles F.
10a    Ward            Alvis A.
10a    Ward            Otha M.
10a    Cole            William H.
10a    Cole            Millie
10a    Cole            Luisa
10a    Cole            Roy H.
10a    Cole            Dale M.
10a    Cole            Ledonia M.
10a    Cole            Albert E.
10a    O??ima          M.
10a    O??ima          Jaminethis
10a    O??ima          Press F.
10a    Mapey           Earl W.
10a    Mapey           Odia
10a    Mapey           Edward
10a    Mapey           Curtis R.
10a    Mapey           Viola
10a    Mapey           Golda E.
10a    Mapey           Sidney E.
10a    Mapey           George W.
10a    Mapey           ??? M.
10a    Mapey           Sugl? W.
10a    Isenberg        Francis A.
10a    Delay           Perry D.
10a    Delay           Dolly M.

10b    Delay           Claud O.
10b    Delay           G??? (daughter-in-law)
10b    Delay           Ruth M. (granddaughter)
10b    Delay           Buck A. (grandson)
10b    Burnes          Bradford H.
10b    Burnes          Janis
10b    Burnes          Homer R.
10b    Burnes          Collie F.
10b    Burnes          Rosie M. (daughter-in-law)
10b    Burnes          Herman L. (grandson)
10b    Burnes          Pe?cilan (granddaughter)
10b    Byrd            Sam
10b    Byrd            Delia
10b    Faulkenberry    John F.
10b    Faulkenberry    Maggie B.
10b    Faulkenberry    Jessie F.
10b    Faulkenberry    Charles C.
10b    Faulkenberry    Johan C.
10b    Faulkenberry    Audrey E.
10b    Faulkenberry    Syble L.
10b    Faulkenberry    Mary A. (mother)
10b    Thompson        Oscar C.
10b    Thompson        Mary E.
10b    Thompson        Arthur H.
10b    Thompson        Clifton
10b    Thompson        Vernie L.
10b    Thompson        Ricky
10b    Thompson        Esther
10b    Thompson        Mary L.
10b    Buir            Arch J.
10b    Bradford        Richard L.
10b    Bradford        Lenora
10b    Bradford        Earl
10b    Bradford        Jewel
10b    Bradford        Adam
10b    Bradford        Maggie C.
10b    Phillips        Ernest A.
10b    Phillips        Eula L.
10b    Phillips        Mavis
10b    Phillips        Eula L.
10b    Bryant          Della (mother-in-law)
10b    Bryant          Louis H. (brother-in-law)
10b    Whitton         Oliver
10b    Whitton         Georgia G.
10b    Whitton         Thelma O.
10b    Whitton         John D.
10b    Whitton         Wetlon R.
10b    Armstrong       Edmon
10b    Armstrong       Minnie M.
10b    Armstrong       Francis I.

11a    Armstrong       James L.
11a    Armstrong       Willis E.
11a    Gra?            Tam (boarder)
11a    Owens           George T.
11a    Owens           Bettie Stuart
11a    Owens           Lesslie H.
11a    Owens           Odes
11a    Owens           Velma
11a    Owens           Woodroe
11a    Arp             James B.
11a    Arp             D?ter Z.
11a    Arp             J. B.
11a    Luttrell        El??
11a    Luttrell        Ida
11a    Luttrell        Syd
11a    Luttrell        Rena
11a    Mays            James D.
11a    Mays            William P.
11a    Mays            Henry F.
11a    Mays            Harvey L.
11a    Mays            Lu?en
11a    Mays            Hubert F.
11a    Mays            Albert S.
11a    Mays            Charles W.
11a    Austin          Robert L.
11a    Austin          Sarah J.
11a    Austin          Homer E.
11a    Austin          Vivian
11a    Stillman        Edwin P.
11a    Stillman        Fay
11a    ???barn         Ben F.
11a    ???barn         Nellie
11a    ???barn         Robert L.
11a    ???barn         Fredie H.
11a    ???barn         Carl
11a    Lewis           Jessie
11a    Lewis           Rene
11a    Lewis           Noah
11a    Lewis           David
11a    Lewis           Samuel
11a    Williams        Janey (stepdaughter)
11a    Armstrong       Lewis William
11a    Armstrong       Marie Victoris (Burgess)
11a    Armstrong       Hildred
11a    Armstrong       Sherman M.
11a    Armstrong       Opal
11a    Armstrong       Fred W.
11a    Dana            Mary
11a    Wade            Lucy (lodger)
11a    Yates           Carl G.

11b    Yates           Ola
11b    Yates           Millage E.
11b    Vasaland        Walter F.
11b    Vasaland        Ida I. (mother)
11b    Vasaland        Ira (brother)
11b    Vasaland        Lillie A. (sister)
11b    Vasaland        Mary I. (sister)
11b    Vasaland        Martha L. (sister)
11b    Gass            Opal (relationship crossed out)
11b    Gass            Yettis (relationship crossed out)
11b    Alford          James A. (lodger)
11b    Allen           Frank
11b    Allen           Mattie N.
11b    Allen           Louis J.
11b    Allen           Perley J.
11b    Allen           Juanita
11b    Allen           Jessie L.
11b    Allen           Donald R.
11b    Williams        Steve E.
11b    Williams        Bertha (sister)
11b    Williams        Charles C.
11b    McGinty         Thomas O.
11b    McGinty         Julie
11b    McGinty         Lila
11b    McGinty         Selma
11b    McGinty         Thomas O.
11b    McGinty         Virgil L.
11b    McGinty         Cordelia
11b    McGinty         Sam W.
11b    Abel            Sam (lodger)
11b    Abel            Gladys (lodger)
11b    Defin           ???
11b    Defin           Annie
11b    Defin           Mahela
11b    Mackey          Bill
11b    Mackey          Fannie
11b    Mackey          Ja?? C.
11b    McGinty         Earl J.
11b    McGinty         Mollie D.
11b    McGinty         Elvis E.
11b    McGinty         J. D.
11b    Meeks           John W.
11b    Meeks           Annie
11b    Meeks           John E.
11b    Meeks           Glenn A.
11b    Meeks           Audie J.
11b    Boltan          Joe J.
11b    Boltan          Mary L.
11b    Boltan          Jorge A.
11b    Boltan          Clyde C.

12a    Johnson         Lee L.
12a    Johnson         Alice
12a    Johnson         Nettie O. (sister)
12a    Stice???        Edd M. (brother)
12a    Lancaster       Larry D.
12a    Lancaster       Dessia A.
12a    Lancaster       D??? E.
12a    ???             Jais E. (stepdaughter)
12a    Johnson         Lenard J.
12a    Johnson         Bernice M.
12a    Johnson         Rosyetta L.
12a    Johnson         Troy D.
12a    Cone            Steve
12a    Cone            Virgie
12a    Cone            Ray E.
12a    Boosey          M??giman K.
12a    Boosey          Claude J.
12a    Boosey          Robert I.
12a    Darst           R. B.
12a    Darst           Ellie
12a    Darst           Della D.
12a    Darst           Hoss?? R.
12a    Withrow         Claud B.
12a    Withrow         Adell
12a    Withrow         ??orell O.
12a    Withrow         Orval W.
12a    Withrow         Oleta
12a    Withrow         Louise
12a    Withrow         Idell
12a    Withrow         Gilbert
12a    Withrow         Windell
12a    Parker          Willie L.
12a    Parker          Rose L.
12a    Parker          Ce?li?a
12a    Parker          Arnetts
12a    Parker          Bernets
12a    Parker          Athony
12a    Parker          William J.
12a    Parker          L. B.
12a    Parker          Reba
12a    Parker          Caud E.
12a    Williams        James A.
12a    Williams        Minnie B.
12a    Fairchild       Arvid P.
12a    King            Ira R.
12a    King            Elba S.
12a    King            Dolly D.
12a    Nelson          Ida G.
12a    Nelson          Ellie
12a    Nelson          J. T. (relationship written over)

12b    Cook            William L.
12b    Green           Robert E.
12b    Green           N??ga
12b    Green           Orville
12b    Green           Ollie
12b    Hallenstep      Jeff (nephew)
12b    ?rterbury       Al
12b    ?rterbury       Bettie
12b    ?rterbury       Hellen
12b    ?rterbury       May A.
12b    ?rterbury       Francis
12b    ?rterbury       Al J.
12b    ?rterbury       Aron
12b    Percy           James
12b    Percy           Fancis
12b    Thomas          Elridge
12b    Ful?son         Zepha (granddaughter)
12b    Ful??son        Kad?iva L. (granddaughter)
12b    Duncan          Edward J.
12b    Duncan          Millie

District 3
Page  
 1a
Surname          Given Name
Hill             David M.
                 Co?line I.
                 Katherine J.
                 David B.
Gibson           Rufe K.
                 Jannie
Hill             Laura E. (mother-in-law)
Rice             Jackie
                 Virg
                 Johnnie C.
                 Mary F.
Cooper           Joseph W.
                 Lilah E.
                 Clarence
Lock             Edith T. (stepdaughter)
                 Ethel E. (stepdaughter)
                 Louella ? (stepgrandaughter)
Cass             J??? V.
                 Ora A.
                 Ivia E.
                 Edwin D.
                 Edward C.
                 Edith O.
Boff             Ruffes L.
                 Florence M.
                 Ruffes L.
                 Paul S.
                 Esther L.
Passmore         Tom I.
                 Lu D.
Passmore         Otis L.
                 Hazel
                 Lillian I.
Mays             William (cousin)
                 Lillian (cousin)
                 Fe??? (relationship unknown, maybe half-brother?)
McCutchen        James L.
                 Ena??us J.
                 Howard H.
                 Rudy
                 Hazel
                 Al
                 Irene
Tomlinson        Charley P.
                 Buttie
                 Charley P. (nephew)
Davis            Crocket Y.
                 Alma
Todd             David C.
                 Mary

1b
Ball             Luther E.
                 Lora
                 Charley D.
                 G?ma E.
                 Gilbert E.
                 Verlou L.
Sternes          I. Ed
Sanders          Willie J.
                 Ora ???
                 Willie J.
                 Ward S.
Ladd             Roy D.
                 Stella
                 Cecil
                 Paul
                 Vera
                 Jack
                 Jimmie
                 Oleda
Stephens         Sam
                 Mary
Crow             Sam
                 Minnie M.
                 Herman
                 Otto
                 Earl
Howe             Minnie M. (niece)
Ralls            Ben F.
                 Pearl B.
                 William G.
                 Ben G.
Goodman          Joe L.
                 Mary E.
                 Oscar
McClendon        Henry H.
                 Golia
                 Francis
                 Raydell
Hudson           John R.
                 Annie E.
Johnson          L. Kent
                 Annie I.
                 Jack
                 Lou
Wall             John W.
                 Mary
Johnson          Aurther (stepson)
                 Edgar (step?)son
Rice             John
                 Lena L.

 2a
Pitman           Joe S. (stepson)
Eastridge        Sam N.
                 L??? M.
                 Virgil C.
                 Geneva
                 Annie M.
                 Vera D.
                 Vernon L.
Polson           Marion P.
                 S. Fannie
                 Vernie
McDonald         James T.
                 Eula L.
                 Jimmie S.
                 Billie J.
Halsell          Susie
                 Thomas I.
                 R. Leon
Davis            Wilcott
                 Annie E.
                 A. Eng?on (daughter)
                 W. S.
                 W. B??? (daughter)
Daniels          Sanford W. (boarder)
Chiles           Elijah W.
Selby            Albert H.
                 Ollie M.
                 A. Cortz
                 Al?it? L.
                 Jack R.
                 Edward P.
Green            Minnie L. (sister-in-law)
Selby            Robert L. (boarder)
Selby            Archie S.
                 Julia R.
Sisson           Jack R.
                 Louise
                 George
                 Birdie
                 Hazel
                 Inez
Goddard          Houston L. (stepson)
Grant            Barney T.
                 Addie M.
                 Joe T.
                 Clyde J.
                 Robert L.
                 Mavis (daughter-in-law)
                 Walter (nephew)
                 Katherine (niece)

 2b
Wright           Jim W.
                 Janie
                 Ernest
Wright           Willie A.
                 Effie
                 John (brother)
                 Pickel (nephew)
                 Willard
Rusia            Clint
                 Ramond
                 Rolf
                 Fred
                 Vena M.
                 Vida M.
Payne            Joe
                 Effie
                 L. I.
                 Li?son F.
                 Elije
                 Onal V.
Stevens          Eugene D. (brother-in-law)
Latham           Walter J.
                 Myrtle
                 Bette M.
                 Lorine
                 John W.
Hunt             Cora L.
Marshall         William D.
                 Edna P.
                 Clarence A.
Cole             English A.
                 C??il (wife)
                 Bell
                 Harber
Reeves           James F.
                 Eula M.
                 Vida M.
Burrough         John C.
                 Lillie M.
                 Flora
                 Earl
                 Marie
                 Leon
Rodgers          Earl (boarder)
Robertson        Wiliam
                 Grabell
Colbert          Sam
                 Sallie
                 Daniel
Burnett          Jack

 3a
Bunch            Sam
                 Sadie
Adair            Otheley Z.
                 Bertha
                 Will O.
                 Ida M.
                 Pauline
                 Florine
                 Loraine
Cooper           Estle (boarder)
Shelton          Ernest
                 Ena
                 Pauline
                 Jim
                 Fred
                 Frankie
                 Bobbie R.
                 Ineze (sister-in-law)
                 Coell (niece)
                 Estelle (niece)
                 Elizabeth (niece)
                 Daisy L. (niece)
                 Archie J. (nephew)
Shelton          Arizona
                 Joe
                 Floyd
                 Lloyd L.
                 T???
Greenshaw        Henry
Curtis           Tom A.
                 Allie M.
                 Robert A.
                 Lillie M.
                 Margarett E. (mother)
Matlock          Leni E.
                 Silvester
                 Audrie M.
Springer         B?gon
                 Bettie
Barnett          Gack N.
                 Essie B.
Roller           James H.
                 Elmer L.
                 Arnel
Clowers          William M.
                 Mary E.
                 Aubrie M.
                 Walter B.
                 Opal L.
                 Winsler A.

 3b
Clowers          Jack L. P.
                 Janita
                 John C.
Crowell          Pete
                 Herbert (brother)
Armstrong        Janie
                 Odale
                 Hull
Eastridge        Flossie
                 Wean
                 Helen
                 Harold
                 Arthur
Cardwell         John W.
                 Anna
                 John W.
                 Ci?cle W.
                 Lawrence R.
                 Willie D.
                 Henry
Duff             Elmo (brother-in-law)
Shelton          T?????
                 Nellie
Walters          Willie
                 Lillie
                 Lottie
                 John A.
                 Myrtle (daughter-in-law)
                 Johnie (grandson)
Shiney           Thomas
                 Minnie
                 Da?e
                 James
                 B. Verna
                 Walter
                 Earl
                 Elsie
                 Robert
                 Albert
                 Louise
Winters          Kenney W.
                 Willie
                 Jake
                 Jardy
                 Rona
                 Linerd
                 Leon
                 Geneva
                 Hurchell
                 Clifford

 4a
Winters          Chester
Parker           James A.
                 Annie M.
                 Priscilla
Williams         George (brother-in-law)
Skinner          Robert H.
                      Birdie (sister-in-law)
                 Clarence (nephew)
Eads             Gilbert
                 Lou
                 Gilbert D.
Kenney           John F.
                 Lyida
Morris           Paul J.
                 Gertrude
Brown            Henry (father-in-law)
Carpenter        Lee E.
                 Liza
                 Opal
                 Jewel
                 Delta May
                 Eleanor R.
Burnett          Mary (stepdaughter)
Carpenter        Alva (Brother)
Mills            Ross
                 Susie B. (mother)
Shoemaker        George
                 Estelle
                 Alonzo
                 Clara
                 Opal
                 Joelle
Roberts          Jack
                 O?vil
                 Andrew
                 Estelle
Moore            Frank
                 Myrtle
                 Lula M.
                 Leon
                 Coleen
Russell          Al??us ?.
                 May
                 Estle
                 Fred
                 Nellie B.
                 Ruth

 4b
Russell          Ada
Winters          Jimmie V.
                 Sallie
                 Dorthy
                 Orval
                 Hyman
                 Carter
                 Christeen
Morse            Andrew
                 Arttis M.
Robertson        W??die
Ay??r            Sadie
Shri??           Lins
Verdan           Daniel
                 Evie
Cook             Elish S.
                 Sallie
                 Audis
                 Estor
                 Herman
                 Arvil
Cook             Pat??n
                 Mable
                 Kenets
                 Ray Jr.
Frizzell         Larry L.
                 Mary
Webster          Charley
                 Ewats (stepson)
Scott            Dave
                 Della
                 Loreta
                 Willie
Robertson        Horse
                 Annie
Franier          Mayfield F.
                 Margrett
                 Louene
                 Pauline
                 Irene
                 Mayfield F.
Powers           Bailey (boarder)
Gray             Pauline (mother-in-law)
Moore            Will (boarder)
Nelson           John
                 Mary
Strickland       George (nephew)
Anderson         Edmond
                 Susan
                 Loute L.

 5a
Anderson         Daniel
                 Mary
                 Juanita
Waters           Roy (stepson)
Wood             McGee
                 Patrina
Bohanson         LeRoy
Keith            Charley
Roberts          Buck
                 Lottie
Jones            Orval
                 Anie
                 Ida
Wood             Willie
                 Sanda
                 Leon (daughter)
                 Pal? (son)
Yates            Evert
                 Ollie
                 Lillie
                 Jack
                 Edith
                 Loyce
                 Oneal
                 Grone (father)
                 Mary H. (stepmother)
Winkleman        William M.
                 Lillian
                 Thomas H.
                 William
                 Gordon F.
Clark            Herbert (boarder)
Eyell            James M.
                 Walter G.
Beal             Turner
                 Mary C.
                 Smith
                 Eater
                 Martha
                 Rudy
                 Alfred
                 Ga??e
                 Louise
Beal             Andy
                 Freda B.
                 Graham
Syler            Florence (granddaughter)
Beauchamp        Nate
                 Jeffrey (brother)
Marshall         Jack B.

 5b
Chapman          Grace (cannot read relationship)
                 Hanen (boarder)
                 Tiney (boarder)
Ray              Frank M.
Mills            Earl
F?????           James L.
                 Virgie I.
                 Clara
                 William
                 Paul
                 Virgil
                 I?in
                 Violet
Mabbs            Floyd
                 Minnie
Banda            James
                 Mary
                 Woodrow W.
                 Mary
Livingston       La? (stepson)
                 Ona (stepdaughter)
Haines           Edd (boarder)
Mabbs            Earl
                 Emma
                 Jesse
                 Annie
                 Rolf
                 Maud
                 Emma
                 Ida
                 Mildred
Rains            John
                 John T.
Callicort        Ethan
                 Minnie
                 Pete
                 Ceirle
                 Alva
                 Fay
                 Annie
Prator           Louisa (cousin)
????ah           Earl
                 Sadie
                 Virgil
                 Evert
Prator           Tom (father-in-law)
                 Bill (brother-in-law)
Frank            Louis
                 Thelma
                 Mildred

 6a
French           Henry
                 May
                 Alfleter
                 Verdins
                 Irene
Braughton        Mike N.
                 Ida
                 Mattie
                 Flora
                 Otto
                 LeRoy J. (father)
LeFlore          Mose
                 Mary
                 Able
                 Marie
Barkus           Sanders (stepson-in-law)
                 Lizzie (stepdaughter)
Wilson           Walter (grandson)
                 Thomas (stepgrandson)
Fulsom           Woodrow (stepgrandson)
Barkus           Alma S. (stepdaughter)
Rains            Henry I.
                 ?ar?e
                 Robert F.
                 Opal L.
                 Esma E.
Jordan           Olliver F.
                 Pollie E.
                 T?tie
                 John G.
                 Mary F.
                 Clara
                 Earnest E.
                 Hershel G.
                 Fred W.
                 Joycie R.
Clausen          Jessie W.
                 Margaret
                 Naomi
Arnold           Allen
                 Rosie
                 W. (son)
Arnold           Tom
                 Allene
                 Ada
                 Vera
                 Edith
                 Edith
                 Jewel

 6b
Collins          Edmond
                 Maggie
                 Julia
                 Alice
                 John
                 Rene
Flanklin         Lillie (niece)
Fulsom           Johnson (boarder)
Hagen            Willamett M.
                 Mattie
                 Ruby
                 Granvil
                 Jewel
                 Floyd
                 Opal
                 Lavinia
Pruitt           Columbus
                 Mary
                 Willis
                 Alene
                 Allinda
                 Wayne
Collicort        Joe H.
                 Addie
                 Willard
                 Viola
Allen            Floyd
Collicort        Glen W.
                 Ida
                 Carl
                 Florence
                 William E.
                 Walton J.
                 Junitia
Gabriel          Jack (boarder)
Ryles            Jacob A. (boarder)
Bauch            Gomes T.
                 Susie
                 James
                 Otis
Thomas           Puffle (border)
Sisson           Pearl
                 Ralph L.
                 Dilbert
                 Nep?ela
Carwell          Burttie (boarder)
Paster           Louisa
                 Maggie
                 Flora E.
                 Earl

 7a
Franck           Claude
                 Francis
                 Melvin
                 Mandy
Petty            Jo?
                 May
                 Virgie
                 Elver
                 Lind
Petty            Laine
                 Nancy
                 Ray
                 Troy
Grant            Charley
                 Henry
                 Melvin
                 Floyd
                 Lloyd
Johnston         Albert (boarder)
Allen            Ed
                 Ollie
                 Paul
                 Dorthy
                 Elmer
                 Marie
Jenkins          Drewes (boarder)
Gammon           Ennis
                 Paul
                 Lewis
                 Glen
                 Ralph
                 Purdy
Sanders          Alma
                 Vernon (grandson)
Coyle            James R.
                 Minnie
                 Edgar
                 Irene
                 Arthur
                 Albert
                 Robert
                 Walter
                 Mary (mother)
Mackey           Lawrence
                 Amy
                 Red
Bristow          Clifton (boarder)
Kirk             Wyley
                 Nadine
Flowers          Marion

 7b
Flowers          Velma
Jackson          Claud
                 Dars
                 Finas
                 Ruth
                 Almeda
Bristow          Horse
                 Blanch
                 Marline
                 Altin
Adair            Dottie (mother-in-law)
                 Ruth (sister-in-law)
Farnsworth       Lay
                 Ila
                 Jerald
                 Ongil
                 Calvin
                 Virginia
                 Pebertz
Bidwell          John P.
White            Paul H.
                 Willie
                 Haskell
                 Floyd
                 Herbert
                 Kenneth
Holcomb          Albert T.
                 Asie
                 Eastin
                 Nellie
                 Loyce
                 Joe
Case             George
                 Mary
                 Jack
                 Billy J.
                 Lornine
                 Betty L.
Connell          Colonel
                 Stella
                 Bailey
                 Marjory
                 Charles
Owens            Jimmie
                 Lonne
                 Gladys
                 Bud
                 Ma?il
                 Pauline
Gallop           Henry

 8a
Gallop           Nora
                 Lillie B.
                 Rosie N.
Phillips         Jo?is
                 Abbie
                 Maia
Hays             Frank (stepson)
Wilson           Donald (cousin)
                 Rena (cousin)
                 Hollie (cousin)
Billy            Fannie
S??ia            Minnie (niece)
Jack             Lizzie (sister)
Billy            Bud
                 Allie M.
                 Nannie
                 Sam
                 Lucile
                 Burkiley
B?tary           Preston W.
                 Francis
                 Adam
                 Allice
                 Marie
Jamison          Mike (boarder)
Loggins          Hailey
                 Minnie M.
Jones            Austin (boarder)
Sewell           Jack
                 Jessie P.
                 Emma L.
                 Anson R.
                 Austin W.
                 Dorthy M.
Stapp            Paul
                 Mary
                 Aldriane
                 Jim (father)
                 Millie (mother)
Jim              Omaine (niece)
Sewell           Joseph
                 Nora
                 Fred
                 Jasper
Germany          Earl
                 Elsie
                 Pearl
Tunney           John W.
                 Ella
                 Elbert

 8b
Tunney           Charley
                 Mavis (nephew)
Jim              Aghust
                 Ethel
                 willie
                 Emmit
                 Clair
                 Clara
                 Anderson
                 Bettey (niece)
                 Lizzie (mother)
White            John W.
                 Myra
                 Bertha
                 Lyra
Owens            John
                 Caroline
VanHorne         Charles L.
                 Vivian
Brewer           Myrtle
                 Monroe
                 Helen
                 Nettie
Mackey           Tennil (son-in-law)
                 Bulah
Gardener         Etus R. (granddaughter)
Fry              Nat
                 Francis
Williams         Gus
                 Susie
                 Carnis
                 Rosie
                 Lillie (niece)
Oller            Slet?s (boarder)
                 Morris (boarder)
James            Liane
Buchanan         Sisley
                 Sampson
                 Si????
                 Lavery
                 Mary
Wood             Cyrus (stepson-in-law)
                 Myrtle (stepdaughter)
Lewis            Virgie (niece)
Wood             Henry (grandson)
John             Jimmie
James            Bettey (cannot read relationship)
LeFlore          Laurie (boarder)
Carnes           Salmon
                 Ocene

 9a
Carnes           Ellis
Anderson         Sarah (mother)
Jones            Salmon
                 Iris
                 Caroline
                 Linsy
Brists           Morris
                 Luis
                 Este D.
                 Cliffton
                 Ella M.
                 R?s?o
                 Nancy (mother)
                 Ed (brother)
White            Lois
                 Vinita
                 Eugene
Ramsey           Jane G.
Mackey           James T.
                 Virgie
                 Lucile
                 Crichs
                 Carl
                 Colonel
Anderson         Ward
                 Ina
                 Lola
                 Dale
Bra?e            Levi L.
                 Betty
                 Andrew
                 Lillian
                 George
Snell            Emmit B.
                 Josie
                 Lloyd
                 ?ayl
                 Shannen L.
Hodges           L????
                 Margerit
                 Lucian
Williamson       Junitia (boarder)
Prater           John L.
                 Jane
                 Holly
Anderson         Wylie S.
                 Mary E.
                 T??? M.
                 Annie M.
Reynolds         Frank F.

 9b
Reynolds         Lillian
                 William D.
                 Dyson T.
                 John W.
Anderson         Gilbert R.
                 Nellie
                 Pauline
                 Jeraldine
Pease            Mary M.
Beverly          Henry H.
Daffin           Sidney F.
                 Jennie
Franklin         Durwood (stepson)
                 Gordon (stepson)
                 Shirley (stepdaughter)
Raines           John T.
                 Viola
                 Vernon
                 William
Doffin           Mary
                 Clifton L. (grandson)
                 James J. (grandson)
White            Walter L.
                 Rose
Barcus           Robert B.
                 Fannie
                 Sister
                 Mary
                 Mandy
                 John
                 Williston
                 Nancie
                 Gannett
Batsey           Jessie
                 Lillie
                 Gladys
                 Proctor
Jonathan         Roy P.
                 Emily
                 Pauline
                 Vivian
Dodson           Fay
                 Bozie
                 Loyce
Miller           A????
                 Lare
                 Eulan
                 Jerral
Plant            Doc
Sullivan         John I. (boarder)

10a
Plums            Harvey W.
Stewart          Cal (boarder)
                 Veda (cannot read relationship)
                 Andrew D. (boarder)
                 G. W. (boarder)
Blevins          Charles (boarder)            Etina
Merriel          Albert (boarder)
Fox              Joe (brother-in-law)

© 1996-2023 by OKGenWeb ~ Atoka Co. Coordinator

State Coordinator: Linda Simpson Asst. State Coordinator: Mel Owings