OKGenWeb

Pontotoc County
County Seat -
ADA

USGenWeb
Home | Archives |Towns | Cemeteries| Marriages | Queries | Photos | Schools | Obits | Links | Resources

"Links to web sites that are not part of the USGenWeb Project are provided for your convenience and do not imply any endorsement of the web sites or their contents by The USGenWeb Project."

MARRIAGES

ROFF - BOOK 1, 18 MAY 1911 - 9 APRIL 1927

Copied by: Virginia Harbin
Posted With Permission From The
Pontotoc County Historical & Genealogical Society

ABLES, Hilmon 18 Roff Carrie K. PORTER 20 Roff 7 Mar 1920 son of J.P. Ables

ADRIAN, Harry C. 27 Roff Beckie EDWARDS 18 Roff 23 Jun 1912

AMOS, A. J., 25, Buhl, Idaho and Maud B. MARTIN, 25, Ada, 13 Jan 1913

ALLEN, Ed. 21 Roff Ruth STINNETT 20 Roff 26 Jul 1913

ALLEN, M. G., 23, Ada, and Ola SCHOFIELD, 17, Ada, dau. of S.R. Schofield, 12 Jan 1913

ANDERSON, L. H. 25 Roff Clara PRICE. 19 19 Dolberg 23 Dec 1913

ASHLEY, John 25 York May TAYLOR 24 York 6 Oct 1912

ATKINSON, Claud, 21, Ada and Minnie LEE, 19, Ada, 29 Dec. 1912

AUTEN, Charley 21 Vanoss Stella COLLINS 18 Vanoss 5 Jun 1912

BAKER, R.J (John) 17 Wynnewood Opal BELL 18 Wynnewood 22 Jun 1918 son of Mrs. Maud Baker

BAKER, H.J. 24, Denver, Colorado and Bertha PRYOR, 18, Jesse, 29 Dec. 1912

BARNES, Richard 30 Roff Gertrude ROGERS 18 Fitzhugh 25 Dec 1914

BARRICKLOW, E. J. 24 Muskogee Jessie COLLINS 18 Roff 2 Nov 1913

BASS, J. C. 19 Stratford Ida WRIGHT 17 Hart 3 May 1914

BASS, N.L. 20 Stratford Lonie WRIGHT 22 Hart 1 Apr 1914 N.L., son of Mrs. Emma Bass-(Lonie, dau. of Andrew J. and Nettie Alice Wright)

BELLER, J.F. 24 Hickory Bernice GRUBBS 17 Roff 22 Dec 1915 dau. of E.C. Grubbs

BELLER, R. T. 32 Roff Rillie COWGER 26 Roff 17 Jan 1914

BELLER, W.F 21 Hickory Fannie SLOAN 18 Roff 22 Dec 1915

BERRY, R. C. 22 Roff Chic FREENEY 19 Fitzhugh 2 Dec 1914

BIRD, L.B. 18 Roff Ophelia ETCHEISON 16 Roff 24 Dec 1919 son of Edna Brashears dau. of W.L. Etcheison

BLACKWELL, Earl 21 Roff Inez STEELMAN 17 Roff 7 Jun 1914

BLACKWOOD, W. M. 19 Non Mattie ANDERSON 16 Roff 8 Jun 1914 W.M., son fo Mrs. Callie Blackwood - Mattie, dau. of B.L. Anderson

BOYD, W. J. 18 Roff Rachel CRAWFORD 16 Roff 3 Sep 1914 W.J., son of B.P. Boyd - Rachel, dau. of W.F. Crawford

BRADFORD, C.F. 19 Roff Lila ALLEN 18 Roff 19 Jan 1913 C. F., son of John & Sudie Bradford

BRADY, Belton 24 Roff Jewel ZUMBRO 20 Roff 8 Jun 1912

BRENTS, G.L. 23 York Lula HEATHMAN 18 York 24 Sep 1911

BRIDGES, Joe E. 22 Roff Emma WALKER 23 Roff 18 Jan 1914

BRIGHT, Lee 22 Fitzhugh Virgie BRACKEN 18 Fitzhugh 9 Mar 1917

BROWN, A.L 22 Roff Bessie DAVIS 20 Roff 28 Nov 1915

BROWN, J.D. 26 Hart Amy UNDERWOOD 21 Hart 26 Jun 1911 (Amy Bell Underwood, b.Dec.24 1889 in Navarro Co. TX to George Wesley and Martha Johnson Underwood)

BROWN, John 21 Hart Lula MATNEY 16 Hart 8 Dec 1912 son of B.F. Brown, dau. of E.Matney, .

BRUSTER, B. F. , 27, Chatanooga and Ida HARPER, 17, Center, dau. of A.T. Harper, 24 Dec. 1912

BUNYARD, J. Harry 25 Roff Pearl HENNIGAN 22 Roff 13 Oct 1912

BURTON, Egburt, 23, Ada, and Sadie TARWATER, 17, Ada, dau. of  E.H. Tarwater, 22 Dec. 1912

CAMPBELL, E.D 27 Shawnee Hollie DAVIS 22 Cookville, TX 1 Mar 1918

CAMPBELL, F. L. 21 Roff Edner ETCHIESON 18 Roff 22 Mov 1914

CANNON, James Arthur, 31 TX, of Jesse, Mrs. Tennie MONDAY, 24, of Stonewall, 2 Apr. 1908

CARLTON, Lem 22 Roff Addie PETERSON. 18 Roff 30 Jul 1918

CARMICHAEL, T. E. , 19, Maxwell, son of Mrs. M.J. BOWERS and Bertha BARNETTE, 18, Maxwell, 11 Jan. 1913

CARTWRIGHT G. R. 27 Fitzhugh Ella HOLLOWAY 20 Fitzhugh 22 Nov 1913

CASTLEBERRY, G.C 27 Roff Annie WATSON 20 Stratford 23 Jan 1916

CATES, M. 23 Roff Jannie GRUBBS 20 Roff 21 Dec 1914

CHAMBERS, Dan 23 Hart Annie SOUTHERLAND. 19 Hart 16 Aug 1914

CHAMBERS, W.J 24 Roff Onie ACREY 18 Roff 24 Dec 1916

CHANEY, P.A 22 Madill Ruby MCCURDY 18 Roff 14 Jan 1917

CHASTAINE, Stanley, 32, Tulsa and Will RICHARDSON, 30, Roff, 9 Jan. 1913

CHILDERS, Earl 19 Lightening Ridge Nora ABLES 17 Lightening Ridge 21 Apr 1912 dau. of J. P. Ables, . son of J.C. Childres

CHILDRESS, Charlie 23 Roff Minnie NAIL 19 Roff 31 Oct 1914

CHOATE, Warren 25 Ada Willie MORAN 17 Roff 25 Dec 1912 dau. of G. M. Moran, .

CLANTON, E.M 22 Roff Mrs. Ethel LUNSFORD 25 Roff 23 Dec 1915

CLARK, Charley, 24, Oakman and Loudie MONGER, 18, Oakman, 29 Dec 1912

CLARK, Gilbert W. 28 Verona Miss. Cecile GILBERT 28 Roff 27 Jun 1912

CLAYTON, L. R. 21 Hickory Hester Ashley 16 Hickory 31 Mar 1919 dau. ofJ.A. Ashley

CLAYTON, Wilburn 27 Blue Mound Myrtle LINDSEY 23 Blue Mound 4 Jul 1911

COBB, L.O. 30 Roff Ethel HENNIGAN 25 Roff 28 Dec 1913

COCHRAN, Earnest 18 Hickory Veta DRENNAN 16 Roff 30 Nov 1920 son of M.C. Cochran dau. of J.B. Drennan

COFFEY, Dock 18 Roff Euna HUDSON 17 Roff 25 Aug 1920 son of H.G. Coffey dau. of H.D. Hudson

COFFEY, Willie 19 Roff Miss Burl REYNOLDS 21 Roff 31 Aug 1913 Willie, son of H.G. Coffey

COLLINS, Clifford 21 Roff Pattie Evelyn REDMAN 21 Roff 29 Mar 1914

COOK, A.S. 21 Roff Zora HEATH 18 Roff 1 Jan 1916

COOK, E.E 21 Okmulgee Leota OLIPHINT 18 Fitzhugh 1 Jul 1919

COOPER, Albert 28 Dolberg Grace HENDRIX 21 Dolberg 8 Sep 1912

CORDREY, Wils 33 Roff Josie GREEN 19 Duncan applied 22 June 1912-not executed

COTTINGHAM, Elmer B. 27 Wanette Arlene WILSON 26 Roff 27 May 1918

CRAIN, A.J. 26 Roff Mrs. Alice CONNELLA, 25 Jesse 16 Jun 1912

CRISP, Geo. B 37 Hickory Mrs. Lula LEE 22 Hickory 26 Aug 1915

CRITTENBON, T. E. 27 Roff Mattie TEMPLETON 21 Fitzhugh 13 Mar 1913

CROSSEN, J. H. 42 Roff Mrs. Mattie WATSON 40 Doberg 26 Jan 1914

CUPPS, Edgar 22 Ft. Worth TX. Mattie MCGHEE 18 Roff 25 May 1911

CURRY, C. M., 35, Ada and Eunice GANEY, 19, Ada, 16 Jan 1913

DAILY, Henry, 27, Ada and Mrs Minnie MOORE, 28, Frisco, 31 Dec. 1912

DAVIS, A.H 25 Roff Hattie SHAW 25 Roff 12 Oct 1916

DAVIS, Holland 21 Hickory Opal HARBOLT 18 Ada 27 Jan 1917

DAY, Thad 21 Roff Corrah McGINNESS 18 Roff 5 Nov 1913

DEAKINS, Evart, 26 TN, of Roff, Carrie Lee SMITH, 22 TX, of Ada, Apr. 2, 1908

DEAN, Fovell 22 Roff Ruth E. HORN 15 Roff 21 Sep 1919 dau. of Mrs. M.A. Horn

DEAN, Sam S. 24 Roff Bessie EDWARDS 15 Roff 23 Jun 1912 dau. of J.L. Edwards, .

DEAN, Tom 24 Roff Sadie FRAZIER 19 Roff 19 Mar 1916

DEAN, William Earnest 29 Roff Annie Lucile WHISENHUNT 20 Roff 14 Feb 1920

DENNIS, Wade, 22, Pauls Valley and Rachel COX, 18, Maxwell, 14 Jan. 1913

DOBSON, C.T 47 Roff Cora May HACKWORTH 30 Roff 7 May 1916

DRINNAN, Floyd 21 Roff Lonie PAGE 18 Roff 3 Jul 1920

DUNNAGAN, Snow B. 32 Center Elizebeth ROSELL 18 Roff 25 May 1911

DUYCK, J.W 24 Ada Carrie WILHITE 19 Ada 14 May 1916

EDWARDS, John B. 34 Fitzhugh Fannie HAWKINS 15 Fitzhugh 21 Jul 1912 dau. of Exia L. Hawkins.

EMRY, J.T., 21 MO, of Lawrence, Amy WOOD, 19 TX, of Lawrence, 5 Apr. 1908

ERWIN, L.R 26 Roff Alice CROSSEN 22 Roff 19 Dec 1915

ETCHIESON, E. 24 Roff Ruby LYNN 18 Roff 13 Dec 1914

ETCHIESON, J. R. 55 Roff Mrs. Jane URSHER (USSERY?)42 Hart 4 Oct 1914

ETCHIESON, J.C. 21 Roff Myra LUCAS 16 Roff 15 Nov 1914 Myra, dau. of Mrs. Maggie Lucas

EVANS, T. R. 20 Vanoss Lilly May COFFEY 16 Roff 25 Dec 1913 T.R., son of S.C. Evans-Lilly, dau. of J.G. Coffey

FAIRCHILD, Audie 21 Dolberg Berniece HASSELL 19 Dolberg 2 Oct 1920

FARLEY, I.J. , 18 Konawa, son of Mrs. M.J. Farley and Georgie MAYES, 18, Stonewall, 29 Dec. 1912

FATHERREE, D.G. 22 Roff Hester GRIMES 18 Roff 31 Oct 1911

FINLEY, Abner, 23, C, Lula and Chida C. JACKSON, 19, C, Stonewall, 28 Dec. 1912

FOSTER, Clarence Samuel 18 Roff Lessie FULLER 18 Roff 27 Oct 1919 son of E. Foster

FOX, Charles J. 60 Fitzhugh Mrs. Sara D. WOOD 33 Fitzhugh 27 Jul 1912

FRANKLIN, A.N., 21, (C), Ahloso, and Bellie ALFRED, 20 (C), Ahloso, 22 Dec. 1912

FREEMAN, James P. 20 York Bell VANZANT 18 York 14 Jul 1912 son of W.H. Freeman

FREENEY, Rube C. 27 Roff Mrs. Allie JOHNSTON 25 Roff 27 Dec 1913

FULSOM, Frank, 20, Steedman, son of Mrs. Acy GRAYSON and Mrs. Francis JOHNSON, 26, Steedman, 8 Jan 1913

FUQUA, Holder 24 Waxahachie TX Josie BRANDON 18 Roff 29 Dec 1911

GANT, Olie 19 Roff Ima MOORE 18 Ada 17 Jul 1920 son of W.A. Gant

GARREN, E.E 24 Roff Ada Golda SMITH 17 Fitzhugh 22 Oct 1916 dau. of H.L Smith

GATES, J.B 21 Roff Birdie MORAN 20 Roff 19 Dec 1915

GIBBS, C. E. 27 Roff Bessie Frances MURPHY 20 Roff applied Nov. 1

GIGGER, Guy H. 22 Ada Mozelle FINLEY 18 Ada 8 Jun 1911

GILBERT, Jas. A. 27 Roff Chloe ROFF 23 Roff 16 Sep 1913

GISH Roy 21 Lightening Ridge Winnie ROSE 17 Lightening Ridge 4 Feb 1912 dau. of Isabelle Findley, .

GRAHAM, Ernest 20 Mill Creek Dez SHERMAN 21 Mill Creek 2 May 1912

GRESHAM, W. E. 21 Roff Monilla APPLE 18 Roff 5 Oct 1913

GREY, Willie 24 Hickory Lillie MIDDLETON 24 Franks 26 Sep 1914

GRIFFIS, H.C. 27 Hickory Nora JOHNS 21 Roff 17 Dec 1911

GRIFFITH, L.C 35 Hickory Nora Mae ILLY 35 Hart 14 Jan 1917

GRIMES, George 23 Roff Lela FLETCHER 19 Roff 23 Nov 1911

GRUBBS, E. A. 29 Roff Modell Marie MARTIN 19 Roff 2 Oct 1913

GRUBBS, E.C 65 Roff Mrs. Sallie DESKINS 59 Roff 23 Feb 1916

Guest, O.M.G. 21 Dolberg Mary Wesson 18 Dolbery 18 Nov 1911

HALLMAN, A.H., 26 N.C, of Centrahoma, Lela COLLINS, 20

HAMILTON, B.F. 21 Dolberg Beatrice FORBIS 19 Dolberg 27 Dec 1914

HAMILTON, W.L. 21 Dolberg Jessie DAVIS 18 Dolberg 10 Dec 1911

HANSFORD, Bill 21 Hugh Beulah SCOTT 22 Hugh 18 Oct 1912

HARBEN, Fell 18 Roff Clemie HENDRIX 16 Roff 2 Jun 1912 dau. of Nancy Storie, . son of D.S.Harben

HARRIS, W.C. 21 Roff Leavella TOWNSEND 21 Roff 16 Oct 1920

HART, Elce 21 Ada Alice NELSON 18 21 May 1916

HAYS, O.H. 21 Roff Annie GANN 18 Roff 28 Jul 1917

HEATH, Z. 22 Fitzhugh Ada PHILLIPS 20 Fitzhugh 11 Oct 1919

HEATHMAN, L.A. 21 Roff Frances SHORT 20 Roff 10 Jun 1913

HEATHMAN, Wayne 23 Roff Anna CONDER 22 Roff 4 Sep 1911

HICKS, L. M., 23, Bebee and Laura YARBROUGH, 16, Bebee, dau. of Mrs. E.E.(Ida) Yarbrough, 13 Jan 1913

HILL, J.W 34 Dolberg Lizzie FORBIS 21 Roff 23 May 1915

HILL, Levi 21 Roff Emmie GIBSON 20 Roff 2 Dec 1913

HOGG, James Franklin 26 Denison TX Edith FELTER 22 Roff 22 Feb 1913

HOLLAND, J. R. 21 Fitzhugh Etter JONES 15 Fitzhugh 3 Jan 1914

HOOVER, D.B. 21 Hickory Marie FLOWERS 18 Hickory 31 Aug 1913

HOUGH, F.E. 28 Fitzhugh Maud BLOGG 18 Center 9 Feb 1913

HURLEY, Will 21 Wynnewood Marie PATRICK 18 Wynnewood 3 Feb 1917

IZARD, Roy Preston 22 Roff Bertha Allen CHAMBERS 18 Roff 7 Feb 1920

JENKINS, Elbert, 22, Francis and BerthaWINTERS, 22, Francis, 22, Dec. 1912

JENNINGS, Winfield, 22 KA, of Franks, Lizzie RICHARDS, 16 TX, of Franks, dau. of C.D. RICHARDS, 5 Apr. 1908

JOHNSON, C.L 23 Hickory Bessie WATTS 15 Fitzhugh 28 Nov 1915 dau. of Geo. H. Watts

JOHNSON, D.E. 45 Roff Mrs. Estalee KEMP. 20 Roff 11 Aug 1920

JOHNSON, Harley 26 Roff Sallie ANDERSON. 17 Roff 5 Nov 1916 dau. of S.J. Anderson

JOHNSON, J.C. 22 Hart Edna SOUTHERLAND 21 Hart 16 Feb 1914

JOHNSON, John 22 Hart Ruby Hunter 20 Hart 25 Sep 1912

JOHNSON, William C. 28 Coleyville TX Ruby E. WILDER 21 Hart 25 Dec 1912

JONES, C.C 26 Stratford Lolline TOMLINSON 16 Roff 28 Jun 1919 step-dau. fo B.W. Womack

JONES, Thomas Matthews 28 Roff Elizabeth SMITH 20 Roff 19 Feb 1914

KEETHLEY, L. A., 35, Ada and Mary WILLIAMS, 30, Ada, 8 Jan. 1913

KINETT, Will 24 Roff Fannie MCCARTY 19 Roff 7 Aug 1911

KING, J.S 19 Roff Francos WOODS 17 Roff 17 Dec 1916 son of J.S. King dau. of Geo. Woods

KIRKES, Horace 23 Hickory Olive CONNER 16 Hickory 9 Nov 1919 dau. of M. Conner

KIRKHAM, Tracy 18 Roff Nola WILDER 18 Roff 11 Apr 1914 Tracy, son of J.W.Kirkham

LAMBERT, George F. 20 Hickory Sarah Adiline COPLIN 17 Hickory 19 Dec 1920 by H.G. Brents, Gdn. dau. of D.M, Coplin

LANE, Frank, 21 TX, of Ada, Pearl JACKSON, 19, Ada, Mar. 29, 1908

LANHAM, E.L. 22 Roff Leola GRAHAM 18 Roff 5 Jan 1915

LANHORN, E.L. 21 Fitzhugh Lora ROGERS 17 Vanoss 14 Apr 1912 dau. of A.G. Rogers, .

LASEMAN, Raymond O. 22 Roff Mary Grank HAMMOCK 28 Roff 19 Dec 1918

LEE, Johnie, 23 TX, of York, Lula UNSELL, 18 TX, of York, Mar. 29, 1908 

LEEPER, Homer 25 Roff Vada QUINCY 21 Roff 1 Feb 1913

LEMMONS, J.D. 29 Schoolton Mary E. BECK 20 Dolberg 2 Oct 1911

LEWIS, C.W. 27 Kirkland,TX Dosie WILDER 26 Ross 16 Feb 1917

LINDSAY, Leroy 20 Dolberg Lottie E. HALL 20 Dolberg 3 Nov 1912 son of W.A. Lindsay

LINVILLE, John Allen 21 Roff Nellie OZBIRN (OSBORNE)16 Roff 4 Oct 1919 niece of Mrs. L.C. Ozbirn, Gdn.

LOGAN, Miles 32 Ft.Worth,TX Ella SWINNEY 25 Ft. Worth, TX 1 Jun 1915

LUNSFORD, Charles 24 Roff Elva HOUSE 17 Roff 1 Dec 1917 dau. of G.S. House

LYNCH, J. B. 21 Roff Mrs. Sallie WADKINS 25 Roff 21 Sep 1914

LYNCH, O.M. 25 Hickory Rosa FEASTER 20 Roff 1 Nov 1919

MANUS, W.C., 26 MO, of Konawa, Mazie MARTIN, 21 AR, of Konawa, 30 Mar. 1908

MARRS, Robert 24 Wynnewood Nora BROWN 21 Roff 1 Mar 1914

MATTHEWS, G.W 65 Fitzhugh Mrs. Katie ZANCE? 55 Ada 29 Dec 1916

MAXEY, Bob 22 Roff Maude WHITLEY 21 Roff 6 Jan 1914

MAYES, W.F., 23, Stratford and Rillie COOK, 18, Stratford, 29 Dec. 1912

MCCARTY, L. V. 21 Hickory Bula JONES 19 Hiskory 30 Jan 1914

MCCLAREN, James Thomas 21 Roff Muss WILLIAMS 18 Roff 1 Dec 1918

MCCLARY, E.O 21 Stratford Maud USSERY 18 Hart 29 May 1915

MCCOWN, R.R 55 Roff Mrs. Fannie WHISENHUNT 39 Roff 11 Sep 1915

MCCRATE, Glen 18 Plainview TX Bettie WALLING 18 Fitzhugh 18 May 1911 son of William & Pheobe A. McCrate

MCGENNIS, C.W 20 Roff Bell JONES 16 Roff 15 Oct 1916 son of G.W. McGennism dau. of W.B.Jones

MCGINNIS, Arthur 19 Hiskory Delia HUDSON 23 Hickory 19 Aug 1917 son of Geo. W. McGinnis

MCGINNIS, Monroe 21 Roff Willie WILLIAMS 18 Roff 12 Jan 1919

MCLEOD, J.W. 32 Mill Creek Rudy E. UPSHAW 18 Mill Creek 13 Nov 1911

MCLISH, Orvell 25 Bromide Leota FREENY 19 Bromide 18 Sep 1916

MEDLOCK, Henry M. 40 Roff Mrs. Mollie PORTER, 41 Roff 25 Dec 1912

MENELEY, Floyde 28 Roff Pearl SUMMERS 25 Hart 24 Jun 1920

MERRITT, Truitt E. 21 Roff Myrtle A. JOHNSTON 18 Roff 5 Jul 1913

MILLER, W.J. 23 Roff Artie BARTON 21 Roff 22 Mar 1920

MITCHELL, Roy Craig 33 LosAngeles,CA Eva Mae CRUMLEY 24 Elk City 10 Jun 1915

MOCK, W.H. , 38, Roff and Kate HARDEN, 24, Roff, 1 Jan. 1913

MORAN, Howie 21 Roff Ruth BROWN 18 Roff 11 Jun 1920

MORRIS, Pierce 21 Roff Beatrice JONES 18 Roff 19 Nov 1920

MORRISON, John C. 19 Roff Virginia L. BOHANNON, 17 Vanoss 13 Oct 1912 dau. of Mrs. J.W. Bohannon, . by W.J. St. John, Gdn.

MORRISON, L. D. 24 Roff Laura BURTCHER 28 Roff 7 Apr 1914

MOSLEY, P.S 21 Bromide Tonkawa FREENEY 18 Bromide 12 Jan 1918

MULDER, E.W. 24 Roff Opal TOMLINSON 18 Roff 10 Nov 1920

MULLEN, J. H. 26 Hickory Louella ZUMBRO 18 Fitzhugh 4 May 1913

MURPHY, J.E. 36 St. Louis MO. Mattie Louise LANE, 18 Oklahoma City 25 May 1912

MYERS, William R. 48 Roff Mrs. Sallie D. WOOD 35 Fitzhugh 5 Apr 1914

Nichols, Clarence 19 Lightening Ridge Bessie Gish 19 Lightening Ridge 3 Sep 1911 son of A.J. Nichols, Canton, TX

NICKERSON, J. O. 21, Jackson Okla. Tommie PORTER 18 Fitzhugh 22 Aug 1914

NUNLEY, Joe, 21,  Konawa and Aegle NEYMAN, 19, Konawa, 29 Dec. 1912

NYE, Whit, 50 IN, of Allen, Mrs. Lizzie WARREN, 46, of Allen, 31 Mar. 1908

PALMER, R.L. 32 Roff Chloe HEATHMAN 19 Roff 16 Jul 1913

PARKER, H. J., 22, Ada and Mollie SELLERS, 19, Ada, 13 Jan 1913

PECK, Lawrence F. 24 Temple, TX Leona Lee MOORE 20 Roff 8 Oct 1919

PENDLETON, W.L. 22, Ada and Cleta HARDEN, 16, Ada, dau. of Bone Harden, 23 Dec. 1912

PIPER, Tom 49 Roff Mrs. Leathia SHOALS 39 Roff 16 Feb 1913

POE, Oscar 22 Roff Annie WALKER 21 Roff 30 Jun 1912

PREAST, E.G. 21 Dolberg Nora RIDER 18 Dolberg 3 Oct 1911

PRICE, Clay 31 ElPaso,TX Christine RUCKER 24 Roff 3 Dec 1917

PRUETT, Harve 19 Roff Bula JOHNSON 16 Roff 10 Aug 1918 son of J.W. Pruett dau. of D.E. Johnson

QUALLS ,  Virgil, 25, Steedman and Nettie RICKETTS, 22, Francis, 24 Dec. 1912

RAY, Mollie 26 Fitzhugh Miss Freddie WEBB 18 Fitzhugh 10 Nov 1912

REECER, Jesse 23 Roff Lorane KEEBLE 16 Roff 16 Aug 1919 dau. of J.T. Keeble

REESE, Sloan 29 Mill Creek Munsey MCLEOD 17 Roff 30 Dec 1911 dau. of Mrs. E.M. McLeod, (should be Nov 1911)

REVELL, S.A. 21 Roff Grace FISHER 18 Roff 8 May 1920

RICHARDSON, J Ross 25 Roff Lenora E. MATTHEWS 19 Roff 14 Mar 1913

RICHARDSON, P. J. 21 Vanoss Louisa M. STIDHAM 16 Vanoss 20 Aug 1914 Louisa M., dau of G.W. Stedham

RICHARDSOn, Willie 24 Vanoss Mary PRICE TWYMAN 18 Stratford 30 Jul 1915

RIDGWAY, Claud 21 Roff Sallie TAYLOR 18 Roff 2 Sep 1914

RIOS, Joe, 21, Ahloso and Ada B. COCHRAN, 21, Ahloso, 15 Jan. 1913

ROBERTS, Andrew, 21, Bebee and Lessie BOLIN, 19, Bebee, 7 Jan. 1913 - license Retd & cancelled 24 Jan. 1913.

ROBERTS, W. H. 22 Hart Josie USSERY 19 Hart 20 Sep 1913

ROBINETT, J.W. 22 Dolberg Eva BAKER 18 Hart 19 Nov 1911

ROBINETT, Minus 22 Roff Grace TWYMAN 18 Stratford 10 Nov 1917

ROBINSON, C.J. 71 Roff Mrs. Mary Francis TIMS 53 Francis 14 Dec 1920

ROBNETT, Joe James 27 Roff Helen Maurine PAGE 18 Roff 10 Jun 1920

Rogers, Archie 21 Vanoss Ida Lanhorn 21 Fitzhugh 8 Dec 1912

Roland, C.C 22 Hart Annie Lewis 18 Hart 4 Sep 1919

Roper, Jim A. 22 Roff Annie Shelton 22 Roff 1 Aug 1912

RUCKER, E. L. 50 Roff Mable RICHARDSON 33 Roff 5 Aug 1914

Russell, Luther C. 22 Roff Ollie Edwards 16 Roff 25 Feb 1912 dau. of J.L. Edwards, . ( Luther, b. May 28, 1889 to Parlee Upton Russell Thomas, d. Aug. 1983)

Sallee, George 27 Roff Anna Mae Burleson. 18 Roff 20 Jun 1920

SANDERS, C. R. 22 Vanoss Myrtle TRIMBLE 18 Vanoss 18 Sep 1913

Scarberry, V.W 21 Roff Bessie WADE 19 Roff 19 Sep 1915

SCOTT, C. I. 30 Roff Beatrice BRADFORD 19 Ross 16 Nov 1913

SCOTT, L. J. 24 Roff Lorena BRADFORD 18 Roff 11 Jul 1914

SHACKELFORD, J.R 19 Hart Edna POE 17 Hart 14 Mar 1918 son of S.H. SHACKELFORD dau. of S.A. Poe

SHELTON, Joe 21 Roff Birdie AKIN 19 Roff 20 Sep 1914

SHRIMPTON, Syl 21 Roff Mary SCHOFIELD 19 Roff 22 May 1920

SIKES, Almer 27 Olmulgee Annie KING 25 Roff 22 May 1920

SIMMONS, Walter 23 Roff Alice JOHNSON 15 Roff 10 Aug 1913 Alice, daughter of M.L. Johnson

SLAUGHTER, Cecile 23 Coalgate Elmary CASTLEBERRY 18 Roff 22 Dec 1917

SLOAN, Jesse P. 25 Roff Vera Estelle Whelchel 19 Roff 11 Jul 1920

SLOAN, Ora 25 Roff Bertha CHAMBERS 17 Roff (no date or other info.-not executed)

SMITH, C. S. 26 Roff Mova HARBERT 27 Roff 22 Jan 1914

SMITH, Frank L. 35 Hart Minnie SUMMERS 18 Hart 10 Dec 1911

SMITH, W. E. 45 Roff Ethel RICHARDSON 29 Roff 11 Sep 1913

SOUTHERLAND, J. A. 22 Roff Luella VANZANT 23 Hickory 12 Aug 1914

STANSBERRY, Orcar W. 19 Roff Ada ALLEN 18 Roff ? Jul 1913 Oscar W., son of son of T.J. Stansberry

STANSBERRY, Wm. T. 23 Roff Myrtle A. RAINES 20 Roff 15 Jun 1913

STEPHENS, Robert 21 Roff Lula FLETCHER 18 Ionia 18 May 1913

STEVENS, Ross 22 Hart Eva WRIGHT 17 Hart 12 May 1912 (Eva, b. Feb. 20, 1895 to Andrew Jackson and Nettie Alice Wright, d. April 21, 1980) dau. of A.J. Wright, .

STIDHAM, Charley Samuel, 20 Hickory Bertha DELISLE 16 Roff 17 Sep 1912 dau. of J.A. DeLisle, . son of G.W. Stidham

STINER, Otto 18 Wynnewood Willie COTTRELL 18 Wynnewood 16 Jun 1918

STINNETT A.L. 21 Roff Mamie BULLARD 18 Roff 5 Oct 1913

STRADER, T.A 32 Fitzhugh Ida THURMAN 18 Fitzhugh 9 May 1915

SUMMERS, Charlie 22 Hart Lottie WILLIAMS 18 Hart 25 Aug 1918

SUMMERS, D.S 29 Hart Bertha MCGEE 20 Stratford 12 Nov 1915

SUMMERS, O.S. 33 Vanoss Mollie MCGEE 16 Hart 10 Oct 1913 Mollie, dau. of J.W. McGee

SWEAT, John 44 Vanoss Mrs. Mary SNOW 34 Vanoss 18 Sep 1913

TABOR, Samuel R. 27 Stratford Emily HARRIS 17 Hart 10 May 1914 Emily, dau. of R.H. Harris

TAYLOR .J.A. 21 Roff Grace MORRIS 18 Roff 22 Apr 1920

TAYLOR, Sam 21 Roff Maggie B. HOPKINS 18 Roff 13 Jun 1912

THACKER, W. O. 28 Roff Annie KING 18 Roff 28 Sep 1913

THOMPSON Alvey C. 28 Roff Sophronie E. NALE 24 Roff 4 Jan 1914

THOMPSON, D.M 21 Hart Nellie WRIGHT 18 Hart 18 Dec 1915

THOMPSON, Homer 20 Hart Bertha BROWN 18 Hart 6 Nov 1912 son of J.M. Thompson

THOMPSON, M. D. 22 Hart Donnie BROWN 21 Hart 25 May 1912

THOMPSON, S.C, 21 TX, of Hart, Rosa WRIGHT, 20 AR, of Hart, Apr. 1,1908

THOMSEN, G.Jr. 28 OK.City Lillian JACKSON 24 Roff 26 Aug 1917

THURMAN, W.T 29 Fitzhugh Liddie Gaylor 18 Fitzhugh (applied 7 Jan. 1916-not recorded)

TRACY, B.(Bud) T. 22 Roff Rosella SMITH 18 Roff 14 Nov 1920

TRACY, Gladdis 19 Roff Bessie ANDERSON 18 Roff 5 Mar 1915 son of Sallie Tracy Frazier

TROUTMAN, Dave 24 Hart Grace BROWN 18 Hart 2 Nov 1911

TUGMAN, J. L. 18 Doberg Dollie May CASTLBERRY 19 Dolberg 10 Jul 1913 J.L. Tugman was step-son of W? or N.T. Rowden

TURNER, E.T. 46 Roff Mrs Annie BARNETT 40 Vanoss 16 Jul 1913

TWYMAN, J. W. 22 Stratford Minnie RICHARDSON 18 Vanoss 6 Dec 1914

TWYMAN, M.E 31 Tratford Myrtle SUMMERS 16 Hart 14 Oct 1915 dau. of J.S. Summers

UNDERHILL, Earl 23 Hickory Inez MOORE 20 Hickory 28 Feb 1920

UNDERWOOD, Lee 24 Stratford Blanche SYKES 20 Stratford 21 Jun 1918 (son of G.W. Underwood)

UNDERWOOD, Robert 21 Hart Mattie STEPHENS 20 Roff 2 Feb 1919 (son of G.W. Underwood)

UPTON, Ben 18 Hart Dottie PHILLIPS 16 Roff 28 Oct 1913 Ben, (son of Columbus N. and Rosa"Burnett" Upton)-Dottie, dau. of H.H. Phillips

UPTON, E.W.(Edward 24 Hart Eva UNDERWOOD 18 Roff 20 Mar 1920 son of C.N.Upton), (Martha Eveline, dau. of G.W. Underwood.)

UPTON, Erwen L. 19 Hart Cora PHILLIPS 17 Hart 7 Jan 1912 dau. of H.H. Phillips, . (b. Oct. 2, 1893 to Columbus N. and Rosa Burnett Upton, d. June 1971 in Philomath Co. Oregan) son of C.W. Upton

VANZANT 21 Roff Sallie Grayson FLETCHER15 Stratford 27 Jul 1913 Sallie Grayson , daughter of T.J. Fletcher

WADE, Charley 18 York Bertie LAMBERT 18 York 30 Jun 1912 son of C.J. Wade

WALL, R. B. 22 Roff Verlin GOOD 21 Ada 4 Mar 1914

WARD, L.B. 27 Mill Creek Mrs. Emma BOLDEN 24 Madill 12 Juy 1914

WARTERFIELD, E.A. 35 Indianola Clara GOOD 27 Roff 27 Dec 1915

WATSON, A.T. , 26, Antioch and Ethel RIDDLE, 19, Ada, 22 Dec. 1912

WESSON, Norris 21 Roff Miss CHOCK? FREENEY 19 Fitzhugh 4 Jan 1913

WHITLOCK, Robert 18 Roff Lela May DANIEL 16 Roff 29 Aug 1917 son of Narcissa Guest dau. of J. E. Daniel

WHITTEN, Walter 19 York Clara FREEMAN 16 York 4 Jan 1913 Walter was the son of E. J. Whitten-Clara, dau. of W.H. Freeman

WILKERSON, M.O 31 Roff Grace SCHIFF 24 Roff 16 Jun 1918

WILLIAMS, John D. 21 Fitzhugh Myrtle JONES 20 Fitzhugh 22 Dec 1912

WILLIAMS, Matthew James 48 WarEagle,AR Effie Mae HARTHORNE 20 War Eagle, AR 7 Jun 1915

WILLIAMS, Newt 25 Dolberg Ollie HYSAW 23 Roff 9 May 1915

WOMACK, Tom 26 Stratford Oma MARTIN 22 Stratford 28 Apr 1918

WOODS, S.H. 30 Murfreesboro,TN Vick GOOD 24 Roff 27 Dec 1915

WOTHERS, Lovel G. 26 Roff Parra WALKER 19 Roff 25 Dec 1912

WREN, William R 22 Paoli Cora JOHNSON 17 Roff 12 Mar 1918 dau. of D.E. Johnson

YOUNG, C.R 29 Roff Lura HEATH 22 Roff 6 Aug 1916

YOUNG, Hardy 23 Roff Noln? GRAHAM 15 Roff 28 Dec 1912 dau. of Mattie DAVIS


Animated US Flag
God Bless America

Hosted & 2017 by:
OKGenWeb

OKGenWeb State Coordinator
Linda Simpson
Asst: Mel Owings
1996-Present ~ All Rights Reserved

USGENWEB NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free Information on the Internet, data may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or for presentation by other persons or organizations. Files may be printed or copied for Personal use only. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material for purposes other than stated above must obtain the written consent of the file contributor.