| Comanche County | Cemeteries | Photos | Researcher | Pioneers | Records | Schools | Census | Helpful Links |

This site is proud to be a part of the USGenWeb and OKGenWeb Project

Fletcher Alumni Association
Fletcher, Oklahoma

March 25, 2000

President                                        Lowell Cable
Vice-President                                Charley Maquire
Secretary-Treasurer                        Barbara Scott

Board of Education

President                                        John Hodge
Vice-President                                Steve Bentley
Clerk                                              Steve Shiflett
Member                                          Sam Harless
Member                                          Judy Davis

Harrel-Childs Scholarship Recipients:

1997                                               Brandon Sanders
1998                                               Danny Cooper
                                                       Chad Scott
1999                                               Christopher B. Cross
                                                       Rebecca Burnsed

Julia Claypool Scholarship Recipient

1999                                                Rebecca Burnsed

Next Alumni Banquet will be March 29, 2003

Superintendent Shari and Bobby Pillow

Former Teachers:  Byrcha Harrel
                             Odessa Birdwell

1928   Ruby Huddleston David and Buddy Williams

1930   Dixie Faye Moore Knight

1931   Jane D. Dilling Griffin and Guests
           Vida Newcombe Thompson

1932   Harold B. Kernodle

1933   Harold King and Guest

1934   T. E. Biggs
           Ruby Roach Biggs
           I. MarieDavis Anderson
           Vinnie Jolly Howell

1935   Urbane Skinner
           Browne Millsap Myers
           Carl T. Malone and Pauline
           Gladys Witlock Colclasure

1936   Irene Butle Higdon

1937   June Vogel Skinner
           Roy Kernodle
           Bill and Lolita Malone
           Willis and Irene Henson
           Harold Conrad

1938   Mary Adkins Kelly
           Imogene Williams
           Eddie Owen
           Virgil and Sylvia Peace Yoder
           Leonard Yoder
           Andrew Yoder

1939   Melvin and Geneva Cribbs Moody
           Glen and Christine Sanders
           William Matin
           Jack and Christine Gilliland
           Jack Newcombe
           Fern Sanders Bridges

1940   Lucille Gossett Stinett
           Peggy Burch Newcombe
           Pernie Herrin McMahon
           Father Mathew (Joe) Brown

1941   Boyd and Franie Biggs
           LaVerna Ueckert Martin
           Ruby McCarty Arthur
           Eldon Littlefield and Guest
           Porcial Kilcrease Jansson
           M.E. Cuffie Waid
           Merle Himes
           Clarence Keeran
           Don Keeran
           Lloyd and Juanita Rich
           Clyde and Oleta Sanders

1942   Sister Eugina Anna Brown
           L.D. and Oneta Whitlock
           Dee J. Jolly Caldwell
           Lowell Cable
           Robert B. Bowen
           David and Syble Sanders
           Ellen Grubbs Robinson

1944   Dale and Betty Shiflett Barnett
           R.T. and Mary Jolly Ramsey
           Walter and Helen Huddleston Lovett
           Delbert and Joyce Cline
           Catherine Vogel Clifton
           Bill Grubbs

1945   Jim Herrin
           Eddie Malone
           Frank and Ann Burch
           Imogene Reece Huber
           Oleta Hamilton Taylor
           Charlotte Zisman Ball
           Joyce Boggs

1946   Bill and Vivian Martinez Sain
           Jack L. Cline
           Mr and Mrs Bob J. Herrin
           Bob and Peggy Yates Whitlock
           John and Lois Roll
           Geneve Peace Kirchner
           Geneva Mitchell Schumann
           Wanda Mantooth Riemer
           Floyd A. and Margaret Sanders
           Lonetta Zike Grubbs

1947   Francis and Nelda Shiflett
           Marcus and June Price
           Bobby and Delores Roberts Jepsen
           Bill and Pat Mullinex
           Mary Beth Owen Cochran
           Lois Jean Owen Moser

1948   Joyce Herrin
           Dot Pullan Malone
           Marjorie June Odom Causey
           June Boggs Howard
           Mary French Wisener Cable
           Lawrence and Ruth Harless Koetter
           Jack Hutson
           Don and Donna Whatley
           Glen D. Hamilton
           Claude D. Seymour
           Raymond and Norma Huddleston Schneberger

           Lloyd and Fred Burd
           Eldon and Betty Thomas Ham

1949   Bob Reynolds
           Jim Yoder
           Kenneth and Jean Turner
           Jack and Clarence Dawson
           Delmer and Alice Grubbs Dotson

1950   Troy and Claudine Boggs Lanford
           Gilbert and Betty Jo Johnson Jain
           Jeanette Abrams Bridges
           Mr and Mrs Jerry Jones
           Ladelle Murray Garrett and Guest
           Everett and Mona Liles Wilson
           Delores Walker Herrin

1951   Alvin Hutson
           Pauline James Williams

1952   Bette Jepsen Johnson
           Audelle Williams Owen
           Mildred Etter Bartlett
           Bill and Leatha Derrberry
           Minne Rieck Williams
           Vince and Dorothy Jones Guerassio
           Delores Rury Kloft
           Bill Thomas

1953   Onita Maguire Wolf
           Clifton Flowers
           Don and Betty Van Doren Mullinex
           Toye Walker Yoder

1954   Shirley McCarty Hunter
           Peggy Nelson Moore
           Troy and DeLois Kelley Aldridge
           Buster and Madeline Etter Harrell
           Patsy Jones Thomas
           Edwin D Blue

1955   Danny and Brenda Howard
           Orville and Jimmie Sue Carpenter Williams
           Jerry and Madelene Fowler Moore
           Carl Wayne, JoAnn Cable and Guest
           Jane Cole Derryberry
           Charles and Patricia Grubbs
           Sue Cribbs Roden and Guests
           Charles Rury

1956   Fred and Doris Johnson Phipps
           Barbara Grisham Wilson
           Don Harrel
           Marion Miller

1957   Calvin Rury
            John and Carolyn Ridgway Seibold
           Devilla Rieck Watts
           Jerry Holmes
           Patsy Boggs Parker

1958   Jay and Marsha Collier
           Archie and D.K. Thompson
           Frank Pence
           Mickey Kernodle
           Bill Grisham
           Della Lou James Coffman
           Joyce Scott
           Martha Kelley Miller
           John and Jeanette Skinner Ambrose
           Milton and Darlene Grubbs Trayer
           Charley Maguire
           Aubrey and Janie Howard Ambrose
           Joe Hayes

1959   Carolyn Rother Ross
           Charles and Betty Rury Jones
           Larry Bennett
           Carolyn Derryberry Maguire

1960   Tom and Ann Wisener
           Sharon Kernodle Scoggins
           Barbara Knight Scott
           Joyce Britton Clift
           Jackie and Vicki Mahan
           Margie Etter and Sharon Crawford
           C.C. and Katy L. Higdon Hardzog
1961   Don and Sandry Kay Moody Young
           Bud Jones
           Benita Birdwell Bray
           J.M. and Hope Dilling, Jr
           Karen Malone Pope
           Bill and Glenda Sanders French
           David and Pat Holmes McQuiddy
           James L. Corcoran
           Jerry and Lawana Slaughter
           Wiley A. Chandler

1962   Frank and Susan Castleman
           Morris Baxter
           Jean Conrad Bennett
           Joe E. Carpenter
           LeRoy Hise
           Nila Walling Hayes
           Charles and Linda Berryhill Clark
           Randallan Hill Chinnow
           Judy Abrams Rieck
           Robert and Ann Cable
           Tom Maguire

1963   Ike and Lilla Higdon

1964   Betty Williams Dark
           Ruth Hill Baxter
           Shirley Slaughter Julian
           Paul and Gloria Williams Wagner
           Gentry Lee and Alice Castleman
           Karen Brock West
           Frankie Maguire Beucker

1965   DeAnn Hinson Carpenter
           Geary and Linda Mahann
           Sue Culbertson Collier
           Eddie and Verna Glasgow

1966   Emery W. Dilling
           Lonnie and Sharon King Roberts           
           Landa Brown Harrel
           Janie Berryhill Brown

1968   Carma L. Berryhill Bowyer
           Susan Shiflett Blackburn

1969   Becky Moody Bates
           Bobby G. Williams
           Charlotte Glasgow Dudgeon

1970   Steve and Pam Shiflett
           Denis and Janie Rury Mantooth
           David and Dianne Malone

1971   Herbie and Debbie Witt Gatlin
           Paul and Jeanne Smith
           Barbara Spier Bratcher
           Jack and Harriet Skinner Hite
           Bill Holden
           Nettie Fisher

1972   Bobby Fisher

1974   Larry and Debbie Skinner Arthur
           Ron and Linda Hodge

1975   Steve and Dianna Culbertson Simmons
           Alvin Meyer
           Johnny and Laura Williams Wray
           Sherrie Ledford Nease
           Wes and Lana J. Crafts

1976   Richard and Tamala Julian
           Janis Farmer Alcorn
           Jerry and Stephanie Kendall

1977   Cari Herrin Holden

1978   Steve McKee
           Kari Derryberry Comeaux

1980   Billy Meyer
           DeAnn Dees

1986   Timothy Farmer

1987   Laura Weland McKee
           Steven and Pam Miller

1988   Melissa Monroe Miller

1991   Maci Myers
           Stanley and Sonja Miller

1992   Hank E. Miller

Former Students:
           Don and Judy Robinson Davis
           Peachie and Loretta Thomas
           Alice Birdwell
           Viva Collier
           Kenneth and Evelyn Sanders

Teachers:
           Gerald and Charlotte Cross

Home   Schools

Comanche County OKGenWeb
County Coordinator:
Margie Etter
Co-Coordinator
Sharon Burnett Crawford
This Page Last Updated Wednesday, 07-Sep-2016 11:56:32 EDT
Copyright © 2021