| Comanche County | Cemeteries | Photos | Researcher | Pioneers | Records | Schools | Census | Helpful Links |

This site is proud to be a part of the USGenWeb and OKGenWeb Project

Fletcher Alumni Banquet
Fletcher, Oklahoma
22 March 2003

President                     Charley MAGUIRE
Vice-President             Nettie FISHER
Secretary-Treasurer     Barbara SCOTT

Program

Dinner                          End of Main
Invocation                     Joyce SCOTT
Welcome                      Nettie FISHER
Entertainment                Frisco Old Time Band
Roll Call                       Charley MAGUIRE
Necrology                    Nettie FISHER
Business Meeting          Charley MAGUIRE

Announcements:

Board of Education

President                    John HODGE
Vice-President           Steve BENTLEY
Clerk                         Steve SHIFLETT
Member                     Sam HARLESS
Member                     Judy DAVIS

Harrel-Childs Scholarship Recipients

2000                           Josh SHIFLETT
                                   Jacob ACTLEY

2001                           Wendi SHIPP

Julia Claypool Scholarship Recipient

2000                             Lori HALL

2001                             Wendi SHIPP

Former Teachers:           Gerald CROSS
                                     Victor LEGAKO
                                     Odessa BIRDWELL

Teacher:                         Charlotte CROSS

1931     Jane DILLING GRIFFITH and Barry GRIFFITH
             Vida NEWCOMBE THOMPSON

1933     Howard J. KINGS

1934     Thurman and Ruby BIGGS

1935     Marie DAVIS ANDERSON
             Stanley RIECK
             Browne MILLSAP MYERS
             Urbane SKINNER
             Jerome DILLING
             Beatrice BALL MORRIS
             Viola BALL RUSSELL

1936     Irene BUTLER HIGDON

1937     Leroy KERNODLE
             Willis & Irence HINSON
             June VOGEL SKINNER

1938     Virgil and Sylvia PEACE YODER

1939     Glen and Christine SANDERS
             Fern SANDERS BRIDGES
             Bill MARTIN

1940     Lucille GOSSETT STINETT
             Rev. Matthew Joseph BROWN

1941     La Verna UECKERT MARTIN
             Ruby McCARTHY ARTHUR
             Eldon LITTLEFIELD and Guest
             M.E. WHITE

1942     Maxine RIDER FA GALDE
             Dr. L.D. WHITLOCK and Oneta
             Sister Eugenia BROWN
             Lowell CABLE
             Robert Bob BOWEN
1943     Sylvester WOOLRIDGE and Myrtle
1944     Dale and Betty SHIFLETT BARRETT
             Delbert & Jo CLINE
             Catherine VOGEL CLIFT

1945     Eddie MALONE
             Jim HERRIN
             William WEAVER and Guest
             Oleta HAMILTON TAYLOR
             Charlotte ZISMAN BALLl
             Gaines and Ruth WALKER, Sr.

1946     John and Jean LAWSON ROLL
             Dr. Bob J. HERRIN
             Peache and Lauretta THOMAS
             L.D. and Peggy YATES WHITLOCK
             Jack CLINE
             Geneva MITCHELL SCHUMAN
             James and June LEE WHITE
             Floyd and Margaret SANDERS

1947     Bill and Pat MULLINEX
             Marcus D. PRICE
             Mary Beth OWEN COCHRAN

1948     Jack HUTSON
             Ruth and Lawrence KOETTER
             Clinton and Dorothy FLOWERS
             Dot PULLEN MALONE
             Joyce NICKELS HERRIN
             Ed & Norma HUDDLESTON SCHNEBERGER
             Jane ODOM CAUSEY
             Don WHATLEY
             Mary WISENER CABLE and Guests
             Glen D. HAMILTON and Guest

1949     Vernon & Doris BURD LANCASTER and Guests
             Jimmy YODER
             Thomas & Mary FENTRESS
             Claudine BOGGS LANFORD
             Ollie MITCHELL SMITH
             Kenneth R. TURNER
             Harold & Clarene DAWSON 
             Charles ICE and Guests

1950     Mona LILES WILSON
             Gilbert & Betty JOHNSON JAIN

1951     Pauline JAMES WILLIAMS
             Jeanette ABRAMS BRIDGES

1952     Audelle WILLIAMS OWEN and Guests
             Bill THOMAS
             Jimmy and Carol GRUBBS
             Bill and Letha DERRYBERRY

1953     Toye WALKER YODER
             Onita MAGUIRE WOLF
             Don and Betty MULLENIX

1954     Patsy JONES THOMAS
             Mary HARLESS PAWELCYZK
             Shirley McCARTY and Guest
             Eddie BLUE
             Peggy NELSON MOORE

1955     Rodney and Faye WILLIAMS
            Adonna RIECK BRIDGES
             Jimmie SCOTT
             Carl Wayne CABLE and Jo Ann
             Don R. SNIDER
             Jimmie Sue CARPENTER WILLIAMS
             Danny HOWARD

1956     Clyde and Bonnie RUSSELL
             Don HARREL
             Marion MILLER
             DeLois KELLY ALREDGE
             Charlotte THOMPSON WHITFIELD
             Bill McCANS

1957     Jerry HOLMES
             Calvin RURY
             Benny and Betty TAYLOR
             Devilla RIECK WATTS

1958     Archie and D.K. THOMPSON
             Charley MAGUIRE
             Joe HAYES
             Johnnie and Jeanette SKINNER AMBROSE
             Della JAMES COFFMAN
             Martha KELLY MILLER
             Mickey and Rita KERNODLE
             Bob & Judy POLLAN

1959     Virginia PENCE SCOTT
             Carolyn DERRYBERRY MAGUIRE
             Don and Judy ROBINSON DAVIS
             William H. RUSSELL
             Joyce Elaine WILLIAMS WORLEY
             Larry BENNETT

1960     Margie ETTER
             Tom and Ann WISENER
             Sharon KERNODLE SCOGGINS
             Judy LYTLE ST. ONGE
             Wanda BLUE
             Ronald MORRIS
             Barbara KNIGHT SCOTT
             C.C. and Katy HIGDON HARDZOG

1961     Glenda SANDERS FRENCH
             Nila WOLLING HAYES
             Pat HOLMES McQUIDDY
             Wiley CHANDLER
             Benita BIRDWELL BRAY
             Jerry and Hope DILLING

1962     Frank CASTLEMAN
             Tom and Betty MAGUIRE
             Jean CONRAD BENNETT
             Aleta K. SMALLWOOD McNICHOLS
             Morris and Ruth BAXTER
             Margaret ROGERS AVERRE
             Randallan HILL CHINNOW
             Joe CARPENTER

1964     Betty WILLIAMS DARK
             Shirley SLAUGHTER JULIAN
             Lonnie SANDERS

1965     Sue CULBERTSON COLLIER
             Eddie and Verna GLASGOW
             Dee Ann HINSON CARPENTER

1966     Lonnie and Sharon KING ROBERTS
             Dorothy IGO SANDERS
             Landa BROWN HARREL

1967     Dave and Mary LEGAKO STILLICK
1968     Betty BOWEN MORIARTY
             Joan LEGAKO FROUDE

1970     Edward LEGAKO

1971     Jack and Harriet SKINNER HITE
             Charles and Sheilah CULBERTSON
             Nettie JONES FISHER
             Billy HOLDEN
             Barbara SPIER BRATCHER

1972     Fawna SANDERS CHARLTON
             Bobby FISHER

1973     Bobby BRIDGES
             Ron LOVE

1974     Ronnie and Linda SULLENS HODGE
             Larry and Debbie SKINNER ARTHUR
             Randall McALLISTER
             Helen LEGAKO

1975     Darryl and Nita DEES
             Joseph and Janita LEGAKO
             Kim McALLISTER
             Dianna CULBERTSON SIMMONS
             Sherrie LEDFORD NEASE
             Johnny and Laura WILLIAMS WRAY
             Jamie AMBROSE NUNN
             Michael and Gayla DAFT
             David and Sandra PRUETT

1976     Linda HODGE ARMSTRONG
             Janice FARMER ALCORN
             Denise HENRY LOVE
             Jerry and Stephanie KENDALL

1977     Kevin and Debbie AMBROSE
             Deborah SMALLWOOD FANNIE
             Cari HERRIN HOLDEN

1978     Steve and Deborah BOELEN HARWELL

1981     Christy MIHECOBY ROWELL

1982     Brendon and Diana AMBROSE SIMMONS
             Steve and Lynn MALONE BENTLEY

1986     Timothy FARMER

1991     Wayne STILLICK and Guest

1997     Lauren FISHER SMITH
             Keenon M. DAVIS

1998     John and Amanda DAFT BUDD

take a look at a few pictures

Fletcher Schools   Home

Comanche County OKGenWeb
County Coordinator:
Margie Etter
Co-Coordinator
Sharon Burnett Crawford
This Page Last Updated Wednesday, 07-Sep-2016 11:56:32 EDT
Copyright © 2021