Tulsa County
OKGenWeb

Tulsa County
County Seat - Tulsa

USGenWeb
Home |Archives  | Cemeteries | History | Lookups | Queries | Resources |Surnames | Obits

"Links to web sites that are not part of the USGenWeb Project are provided for your convenience
and do not imply any endorsement of the web sites or their contents by The USGenWeb Project."


Ridgelawn Cemetery

Collinsville, Oklahoma
South side of Highway 20 West end of Collinsville

The following information is furnished by: Brenda S. Franklin

Last Name Given Birth   Death  

Comments

Area

Alexander William N Jr.     3-Aug 1955   1
Alexander William M   1908   no date s/w Betty L 1
Alexander Betty L   1924   no date s/w William M 1
Allison Keith D 6-Feb 1965 12-Mar 1972   1
Allison William   1885   1956 s/w Wanda 1
Allison Wanda   1903   1985 s/w William 1
Atkins Lucinda 12-Oct 1968 10-Jun 1958   1
Barber Vera L 5-Nov 1896 31-Jul 1962 s/w John 1
Barber John W. 24-May 1896 27-Mar 1958 s/w Vera 1
Barber Dorothy N. 2-Dec 1928   no date s/w John 1
Barber John Wayne 17-Oct 1917 6-May 1989 s/w Dorothy 1
Barham Joseph Curtis 10-Oct 1903 2-Mar 1987 PVT US ARMY WWII 1
Barham Walter D 17-May 1923   no date s/w Mildred 1
Barlow Albert C 16-Jan 1884 9-May 1969 s/w Lula E 1
Barlow Lula E 24-Nov 1884 2-Dec 1970 s/w Albert C 1
Barnhill Baby boy 23-Aug 1979 23-Aug 1979   1
Batham Mildred S. 15-Aug 1919 1-Jul 2000 s/w Walter 1
Bayouth Gloria   1925   2004   1
Bayouth Kay   1913   no date   1
Bayouth Sol H.   1910   1983   1
Bayouth Sol H. Sr.   1888   1954   1
Bayouth Salwa "Sittee"   1906   1984   1
Bayouth Haviza Anna   1898   1969 s/w Sam 1
Bayouth Sam H.   1890   1975 s/w Haviza 1
Bell Otto Claden 22-Jul 1909 31-Mar 1958 PFC 2512 BASE UNITAAF WWII 1
Bell Hazel B. 31-Aug 1910 10-Jan 1987   1
Bell Samuel G 24-Jun 1880 30-Sep 1963 s/w Vianna 1
Bell Vianna 20-Oct 1891 19-Feb 1961 s/w Samuel 1
Bennett sylvia 20-May 1888 3-Jul 1959   1
Boen Ray 28-Aug 1916 27-Jul 1990 s/w Gusta Mae 1
Boen Gusta Mae 5-Nov 1924 22-Nov 1980 s/w Ray 1
Boen Leslie Leroy     3-Jul 1957   1
Boen Ray 28-Aug 1916 27-Jul 1990 US ARMY WWII 1
Bordwine Martha A 16-Feb 1896 20-May 1959 s/w Lewis H 1
Bordwine Lewis H 18-Jun 1887 19-Feb 1976 s/w Martha 1
Brock Kennie Ray 22-May 1961 16-Nov 1961   1
Brooks Ladona   1884   1985 s/wAlvin 1
Brooks Alvin F.   1880   1958 s/w Ladona 1
Bryan Tillie Francis 30-Jan 1901 15-Feb 1979   1
Buchanan Anna Ruth 20-Sep 1898 29-Mar 1986 s/w David 1
Buchanan David W. 26-Feb 1901 12-Nov 1956 s/w Anna 1
Burchett Ruby J.   1913   1986 s/w Julie Ann 1
Burchett Julie Ann   1939   1956 s/w Ruby J. 1
Burt Nola G. 7-Feb 1915 2-Feb 1958   1
Carlisle Mona 1-Dec 1916 18-Oct 1961   1
Chastain Ed B. 24-May 1900 8-Apr 1958   1
Clark Jimmie L. 23-Mar 1930 13-Apr 1974 PVT US ARMY KOREA 1
Clark Edgar F 8-Feb 1899 27-May 1956 s/w Oma O. 1
Clark Oma O. 31-Jan 1902 14-Nov 1985 s/w Edgar F. 1
Cohea Margie Marie 25-Apr 1917 29-Jul 1957 s/w Carl 1
Cohea Carl 20-Jan 1912 24-Dec 1978 s/w Margie 1
Conant Walter   1889   1964 s/w Clara 1
Conant Clara   1892   1984 s/w Walter 1
Cooke Karen Alyne Sep 1946 Mar 1960   1
Dale Lester Allen   1905   1981 s/w Bessie 1
Dale Bessie   1907   1994 s/w Lester 1
Darling Netttie   1905   1992 s/w Lester 1
Darling Lester W.   1902   1970 s/w Nettie 1
Darling Bernard O. 20-May 1928 25-Apr 1959 PFC CO H 187 ABN INF WWII 1
Eastin Harold "Pete" 18-Oct 1917 23-Jul 1996 s/w Loretta  1
Eastin Loretta Ann 21-Mar 1933   no date s/w Harold 1
Eckles Stephen A   1872   1956 s/w Jessie W 1
Eckles Jessie W.   1890   1982 s/w Stephen A. 1
Farra David H   1881   1965 s/w Frederick C 1
Farra Frederick C.   1905   1969 s/w David H. 1
Farra Jessie Cason 12-Jul 1903 23-Feb 1973   1
French Verna Marie 25-Sep 1915 20-Dec 2003 s/w Harold 1
French Harold Alfred 23-Sep 1918 1-Nov 1990 US AIR FORCE 1
Fritz Florence M.   1902   1979 s/w Ellis  1
Fritz Ellis B,   1902   1959 s/w Florence 1
Gaylord Harold "Pete" 1-Nov 1909 15-Feb 1998 s/w Marie 1
Gaylord Marie 6-Oct 1909 18-Jul 1990 s/w Harold 1
Girkin Jennie D 25-Feb 1874 6-Oct 1961   1
Gougler James Lloyd 8-Oct 1953 31-Oct 1998   1
Gougler Fannie L. (Green)   1893   1962 s/w Clyde 1
Gougler Clyde J.   1884   1964 s/w Fannie 1
Gray Maude 5-Jun 1876 4-Jun 1956   1
Gray Andrew Brooks 12-Jun 1885 26-Aug 1962   1
Gray Wesley S. 2-Feb 1885 21-Jan 1961   1
Grazier Clifton G   1922   1957 s/w Logan 1
Grazier Logan V.   1911   1985 s/w Clifton 1
Grazier Logan Vincent 24-Jul 1911 29-Jul 1985 CPL US ARMY WWII 1
Halford Pat R. 12pct 1931   no date s/w Ted 1
Halford Ted L. 30-Aug 1930 4-Mar 1992 s/w Pat 1
Harbison Gertrude 27-Aug 1890 22-Mar 1960 s/w William 1
Harbison William A. Sr. 20-Dec 1870 13-Sep 1960 s/wGertrude 1
Harlow Lillie E   1889   1987 s/w William  1
Harlow William G.   1890   1955 s/w Lillie 1
Hartman Pearl 7-Feb 1907 24-Aug 1962   1
Hendrix Blanche 1-Feb 1888 7-Aug 1975   1
Hendrix Andy Oscar 19-Jun 1919 30-Oct 1977 TEC5 US ARMY WW II 1
Herndon Erma Jean 19-May 1919 12-May 1991   1
Hoffman Michael John 8-Sep 1918 9-Jan 2003   1
Hoffman June Lee 7-Mar 1924 9-Aug 1964   1
Hoskyns Edwin A. 19-Mar 1870 4-Mar 1960   1
Humbble Jerry Paul 13-Apr 1966 6-Jul 1988   1
Hunter Edna N. 28-Apr 1885 26-Jan 1962   1
Ingram Henry E 16-Jan 1894 24-Apr 1957 s/w Nellie A. 1
Ingram Nellie A. 1-Apr 1888 18-Aug 1972 s/w Henry E. 1
Ingram Henry Edward 16-Jan 1894 24-Apr 1957 SCT QUARTERMASTER CORPS WWI 1
Karr Chester 25-Sep 1955 25-Sep 1955   1
Ketchum Dora Lee   1890   1959 s/w L.C. 1
Ketchum L.C.   1891   1979 s/w Dora 1
Killion Patricia Ann 31-Dec 1954 18-Sep 1970   1
Klinefelter Marvin G 2-Mar 1917 28-Dec 1998   1
Klinefelter Mamie 4-Feb 1908 24-Feb 1992   1
Klinefelter Claypool F. 12-Jul 1889 2-Aug 1967 s/w Anna 1
Klinefelter Anna   21-Jul 1887 26-Mar 1979 s/w Claypool 1
Klinefelter Marvin G, 2-Mar 1917 28-Dec 1998 SGT US ARMY AIR FORCE WWII 1
Klinefelter Glen W.   1886   1963   1
Lamberson Vera G. 19-Mar 1902 27-Mar 1991 s/w W. Ray 1
Lamberson W. Ray 13-Aug 1901 13-Dec 1988 s/w Vera 1
Leppke Dorothy I 2-Nov 1903 16-Jul 1992 s/w Erwin 1
Leppke Erwin C. 4-Oct 1911 16-Apr 1964 s/w Dorothy 1
Limke Henry W. 15-Dec 1895 4-Aug 1955 s/w Rose-James 1
Limke Rose M. 29-Aug 1895 20-May 1971 s/w Henry-James 1
Limke James F 31-Jul 1933   no date s/w Henry-Rose 1
Loyd Luesise Caroline   1884   1959   1
Lutz Nettie   1888   1959   1
Martin William C   1891   1965 s/w Elsie May 1
Martin Elsie May   1894   1957 s/w William 1
Mattison C. Roscoe 15-Jun 1905 20-Nov 1972   1
Mattison Ruth   1904   1959   1
Maxey Ione M 17-Sep 1909 25-Jan 1994   1
Maxey Len E. 9-Jan 1902 16-Apr 1969   1
McAfee Jennifer 29-Apr 1935 26-Mar 1973   1
McConnell Ekmer Dean 19-Jun 1937 3-Aug 1995 s/w Linda Vivian 1
McConnell Linda Vivian 5-Oct 1946   no date s/w Elmer 1
McKellop Michael Gordon 15-Feb 1950 16-Jun 1988   1
McKellop Alberta Mae 9-Dec 1939 1-Sep 1959   1
McNatt Paul J. 13-Jan 1936 23-Jun 2000 PVT US ARMY 1
Miller Jessie Dee 6-Apr 1903 24-Jun 1991 s/w Georgia 1
Miller Georgia 28-Sep 1907 16-Sep 1989 s/w Jessie   1
Miller Ladonna Jean 17-Oct 1956 17-Oct 1956 s/w Roberta 1
Miller Roberta Marie 8-Feb 1958 10-Feb 1958 s/w Ladonna 1
Miller Charles Jeff Jr, 31-Oct 1960 19-Aug 2002   1
Miller Curtis W. 29-Oct 1937 19-Jun 1996   1
Minard Nettie J.   1888   1961   1
Morris E.L. (Bud) 21-Sep 1897 12-Oct 1963   1
Payne Hollis Dean 16-Jul 1956 28-Jul 1956   1
Phillips Wm. Edgar 4-Jul 1902 23-Aug 1960   1
Pinard Thelma E. 27-Nov 1899   no date s/w William 1
Pinard William T. 24-Apr 1888 9-Feb 1966 s/w Thelma  1
Pool Jerry Dale 22-Apr 1931 25-Apr 1969 CPL MED DET 279 INF 1
Prestridge John M.   1873   1956   1
Prestridge Claude 22-May 1903 16-Sep 1969 s/w Alice 1
Prestridge Alice 4-Feb 1905 4-Feb 1996 s/w Claude 1
Prestridge Luther L. 11-Feb 1905 10-May 1986 s/w Carrie G. 1
Prestridge Carrie G. 7-May 1907 17-Jul 1990 s/w Luther L. 1
Proffitt Baby   13-Apr 1956 13-Apr 1956 homemade marker 1
Reeve Ora G. 3-Jan 1882 3-May 1975 s/w William 1
Reeve William M. 6-Feb 1877 3-Feb 1960 s/w Ora 1
Reeves Brenda Kay 26-Sep 1958 11-Oct 1958   1
Reeves Donald Bryant 9-Mar 1931 19-Jan 1984 US NAVY KOREA 1
Reeves Lola M 15-Dec 1932   no date s/w Donald 1
Ridener Carl A.   1909   1956   1
Roy Troy A.   1907   1973 s/w Margaret 1
Roy Margaret W.   1915   no date s/w Troy 1
Saad George A.   1876   1969   1
Saad Freda Bayouth   1892   1981   1
Scherrer Lydia Wohlgemuth 28-Sep 1905 29-Dec 1982   1
Shelton Virgil   1901   1956 s/w May 1
Shelton May   1907   1985 s/w Virgil 1
Spyres Carla I   1865   1959   1
Stewart Anna Marie 5-Aug 1909 1-Jul 1988 s/w Ewiing  1
Stewart Ewing Venus 7-Dec 1903 12-Jan 1996 s/w Anna 1
StJohn Hollis V.   1909   1967 s/w Anna 1
StJohn Anna C.   1910   19-- s/w Hollis 1
Stokes William H.   1896   1961 s/w LaVera P. 1
Stokes LaVera P.   1908   1982 s/w William H. 1
Taylor Viola M. 25-Apr 1917 20-Aug 1979   1
Trimble W.H. Jul 1905 Jan 1960   1
Vaughan Julia Yost 30-Jan 1879 5-Mar 1955   1
Wadsworth Vivian D. 18-Aug 1924 14-Dec 2003 s/w Eugene 1
Wadsworth Eugene E. 24-Nov 1917 3-Sep 2003 s/w Vivian 1
Wadsworth Ollie M 22-Mar 1880 11-Feb 1954 s/w De Rosa 1
Wadsworth De Rosa   1891   1973 s/w Ollie 1
Webb Beulah M.   1918   1959   1
Willhite James F 8-Jan 1876 22-Feb 1957   1
Wilson Euna Selby 8-Jul 1907 1-Feb 2002   1
Wohlgemuth Henry H. 24-Jun 1869 31-May 1961   1
Wohlgemuth Maria 28-Aug 1877 4-Feb 1973   1

            1

             
Baker Perry D   1878   1957 s/w Ida 2
Baker Ida May   1883   1962 s/w Perry 2
Banks Mollie "Billie" 2-Nov 1916 3-Apr 2001   2
Billups Louis   1920   1959 s/w Beatrice 2
Billups Beatrice   1918   1986 s/w Louis 2
Billups Lena B   1902   1994 s/w David 2
Billups David G.   1900   1958 s/w Lena 2
Billups Sim J 10-Nov 1884 26-Nov 1953   2
Billups Susan   1895   1981   2
Boes Benton E   1864   1957   2
Bowline Baby Boy     7-Dec 1959   2
Brandli Jeanette E. 24-Dec 1898 12sec 1954   2
Brashear John N   1882   1956   2
Brizendine Elvis G. 15-Dec 1867 11-Dec 1958   2
Bullard Darrell Franklin 25-Mar 1933 9-Dec 1955 A3C US AIR FORCE 2
Burgess Robert Samuel 6-Mar 1887 25-Mar 1963 SGT BASE HOSP 88 WWI 2
Buster Dora J   1884   1960 s/w Ben 2
Buster Ben   1882   1969 s/w Dora 2
Calvert S.L. 14-Apr 1880 20-Mar 1958   2
Campbell Mary Jane Taylor 17-Nov 1922 19-Oct 2003   2
Carter Laura C. Clark 31-Dec 1908 10-Mar 2005 s/w Harve A. 2
Carter Harve A. "Bus" 14-Jul 1907 7-May 1998 s/w Laura 2
Cartwright Jacob 9-Apr 1881 18-Dec 1953   2
Cartwright Margaret 29-Jul 1892 3-Dec 1957   2
Chambers James Henry 8-Jan 1885 9-Oct 1959   2
Clark Rose 12-Jul 1888 9-Feb 1954   2
Clark James 13-Feb 1874 12-Aug 1954   2
Clark Vergil A. 28-Oct 1918 28-Dec 1998   2
Clark Jewell L 16-Nov 1917 25-Jan 2002   2
Coshow Jesse L 24-Feb 1892 3-Aug 1959 s/w Myrtle  2
Coshow Myrtle O 18-Feb 1892 17-Aug 1958 s/w Jesse 2
Cravens Flora 28-Oct 1901 24-Jun 1968   2
Cripps Guy R   1910   1959 s/w Martha 2
Cripps Martha     1917   no date s/w Guy 2
Davis Thelma V 10-Jul 1921 11-Jan 1985 s/w Ila 2
Davis Ila L 5-Mar 1899 4-Mar 1959 s/w Thelma  2
Davis George W 15-Jan 1885 31-Dec 1957   2
Deering Ruth R   1907   1972 s/w Thomas 2
Deering Thomas A. Jr.   1940   1954   2
Detwiler Bess H 3-Jul 1910 20-Mar 1994   2
Detwiler Henry J 21-Jan 1906 1-Aug 1994   2
Dihel Orville Whitney "Bronk"   1951   1983   2
Doll Jacob C   1880   1958 s/w Winnie 2
Doll Winnie V.   1887   1977 s/w Jacob 2
Eldridge Daisy O.   1893   1956 s/w Albert  2
Eldridge Albert R.   1889   1955 s/w Daisy 2
Farnsworth Martha M 19-May 1884 28-Dec 1972 s/w Thomas 2
Farnsworth Thomas A.   26-Jul 1865 12-Dec 1963 s/w Martha 2
Ferguson Mary   1888   1956 s/w Asa 2
Ferguson Asa   1889   1955 s/w Mary 2
Fletcher Edna L. 23-Apr 1931   no date s/w Allen 2
Fletcher Allen B 3-Aug 1927 16-May 1999 s/w Edna 2
Gillespie Diana Lynn     27-Jun 1959   2
Gillespie Donald L 14-Sep 1938 5-Jul 1972   2
Glover Elric H 9-Aug 1888 24-Jul 1957 PVT US ARMY WWII 2
Gougler Ethel L   1893   1970 s/w Earl 2
Gougler Earl   1886   1953 s/w Ethel 2
Greening Helen   1897   1963   2
Guthrie Walter D.   1885   1963   2
Hair John Wesley 18-Aug 1891 27-Aug 1954   2
Hair Ada Grace 30-Jan 1897 9-Apr 1986   2
Hargrove Donna Lea 13-Aug 1958 13-Aug 1958   2
Harrold Sheila 8-Nov 1959 9-Nov 1959   2
Harrold John O 1-May 1895 28-Dec 1954 PVT 14 CO 162 DEP BRIG WWI 2
Harrold Dessie 26-Oct 1894 1-Mar 1968   2
Heath Doris G   1905   1978   2
Henry Gabriel B. 8-Dec 1878 18-Oct 1955 PVT TRP G 8 RECT CAVALRY 2
Hensley Donald R, 2-Oct 1939 8-Mar 1955   2
Hobbs Emma Lee   1883   1957 s/w Herbert 2
Hobbs Herbert   1880   1962 s/w Emma 2
Hoffman Meade E   1868   1957 s/w Ellen 2
Hoffman Ellen M.   1875   1957 s/w Meade 2
Hogan John N. 1-Jun 1893 22-Dec 1968   2
Hogan John Newton 1-Jun 1893 22-Dec 1969 PVT BTRY E 343 FLD ARTY WWI 2
Hughes Daniel Elias 17-Mar 1889 23-May 1959 PVT 14 REGT FA REPL DEP WWI 2
Jackson Ruby Mae 17-May 1915 21-Mar 1955   2
Jones Rutha 11-Jul 1887 22-Mar 1957   2
Kaiser Jess Ernest 30-Jan 1895 10-Jul 1957 PVT OCT AUTO TEPL DRAFT WWI 2
Kaiser Violet V. 2-Feb 1901 6-Mar 1985   2
Kepler Emma     1892   1971 s/wClint 2
Kepler Clint   1877   1935 s/w Emma 2
Lewis Anna   1885   1965 s/w Frank 2
Lewis Frank C.   1881   1957 s/w Amma 2
Lindsay Myrtle 21-Apr 1894 24-Apr 1960   2
Lindsay Frank L 22-Sep 1893 8-Sep 1974   2
Lowe Mary J 6-Mar 1949 14-Aug 1994   2
Lyman Billie Andrew 4-Mar 1958 4-Mar 1958 s/w Mary Ann 2
Lyman Mary Ann 15-Jan 1957 15-Jan 1957 s/w Billy 2
Maddix Hazel M 14-Jul 1902 24-Jul 1996 s/w Austin 2
Maddix Austin E 5-Jun 1892 25-Nov 1956 s/w Hazel 2
Madison Cross   1873   1957   2
Marht Mary Ann 25-Dec 1871 23-Mar 1954   2
Mason Willis 13-Jun 1897 9-Jan 1956   2
Mattingley Samuel Leo   1874   1959   2
McCartney alfred H 10-Feb 1872 19-Aug 1954   2
McCormick Lawrence D. 10-Dec 1906 21-Feb 1958   2
McDivitt Hazel H   1894   1954 s/w James A 2
McDivitt James A.   1873   1960 s/w Hazel 2
McKellop Helen M 12-Oct 1924   no date s/w Jesse 2
McKellop Jesse A. 19-Mar 1918 14-Feb 1981 s/w Helen 2
McKellop James Albert 19-Mar 1918 14-Feb 1981 US NAVY WWII 2
Mendell William Arthur 10-Jul 1900 8-Nov 1954   2
Messer Charles A. 4-Dec 1888 17-Sep 1976   2
Morris Leonard 15-Feb 1944 3-May 1959   2
Nash Clarence M   1896   1967   2
Nash Pearl E.   1896   1961   2
Norbell Lon foster 13-Dec 1871 13-Aug 1959   2
Nottingham Ovie   1889   1960 s/w George F 2
Nottingham George F.   1887   no date s/w Ovie 2
Oaks Lillie 24-Aug 1905 26-Jul 1957 s/w Ralph 2
Oaks Ralph 19-May 1906 18-Aug 1978 s/w Lillie 2
Oaks Richard 28-May 1955 30-May 1955   2
Owens It is A   1897   1985 s/w Fred 2
Owens Fred    1893   1959 s/w Itsa 2
Owens P. Mae 22-Nov 1901 15-Apr 1972 s/w John J 2
Owens John J 17-Feb 1888 1-Jul 1969 s/w P. Mae 2
Owens Ellen M.   1896   1958   2
Pate Thora 29-Mar 1892 14-Jun 1963   2
Payne Elizabeth Ann 7-Feb 1963 9-Feb 1963   2
Payne Pansy   1905   1967 s/w Jack 2
Payne Jack C   1902   1956 s/w Pansy 2
Peay Homer   1884   1955   2
Peay Grace   1891   1974   2
Pool Robert Lee 24-Dec 1918 16-Mar 1957 PVT 58 ENGR TRAINING BN WWII 2
Poynor Matilda   1880   1960 s/w Adolphus 2
Poynor Adolphus   1877   1958 s/w Matilda 2
Proctor T. ? Eugene 3-Aug 1957 25-Aug ???? home made marker 2
Robinson Leslie 1-Jan 1889 1-Dec 1958 PFC CASUAL DET DEMOB GP WWI 2
Robinson Mary E.   1888   1968   2
Rottler Alice Jeanette   1905   1985   2
Sappington Lee Anna   1919   1988 s/w William B 2
Sappington William B.   1895   1959 s/w Lee Anna 2
Sappington Frank L 23-Nov 1903 15-Sep 1955   2
Schenck Elsie   1883   1970 s/w Harry 2
Schenck Harry C.   1871   1953 s/e Elsie 2
Schenck George Richard 14-Dec 1906 23-Oct 1985 CPL US ARMY WWII 2
Schenck Mable A 28-Aug 1915 1-May 2000   2
Schmeisser Clifford Joe     25-Nov 1954   2
Seabolt Meriam B   1892   1956 s/w William E 2
Seabolt William E.   1907   1980 s/w Meriam 2
Singleton Ethel L 18-Feb 1894 27-Oct 1986 s/w Cloid 2
Singleton Cloid 29-Jan 1892 29-Nov 1962 s/w Ethel 2
Smith Hattie J 15-May 1903 12-Jul 1969 s/w John J 2
Smith John J 13-Nov 1882 4-Jul 1957 s/w Hattie  2
Smith Lewis E   1886   1958 s/w Jessye 2
Smith Jessye W.   1887   1969 s/w Lewis   2
Snider Gertrude M   1886   1972 s/w John F 2
Snider John F   1873   1956 s/w Gertrude 2
Snider Katherine F. 16-Jun 1907   no date s/w Floyd-George 2
Snider Flord R. 16-May 1905 30-Mar 2000 s/w Katherine=George 2
Sparks Charles A. 15-Jan 1878 23-Mar 1959   2
Specer Harry   1901   1979 s/w Mary 2
Specer Mary   1906   1957 s/w Harry 2
Standbro Bessie Jul 1887 May 1960 s/w Drenzy D. 2
Standbro Drenzy D. Jan 1880   1967 s/w Bessie 2
Stark George A. 12-Dec 1919 23-Jul 1954   2
Stephens C.G. Jack 23-Sep 1886 26-Oct 1957   2
Stewart Charles A. 30-Jul 1899 20-Sep 1986   2
Stockham Ester   1904   2000 s/w Thomas 2
Stockham Thomas J   1906   1956 s/w Ester 2
Strickland Dorothea "Babe"   1916   1956   2
Stroud Andrew Milton 17-Jan 1868 26-Sep 1957   2
Stubblefoeld William 27-Aug 1878 6-Jan 1958   2
Sweaney Jimmie E. 19-Aug 1922   no date s/w Flossie 2
Sweaney Flossie A. 12-Jun 1915 26-Dec 1997 s/w Jimmie 2
Swift Dona B 16-Aug 1888 30-Oct 1957 s/w Oscar 2
Swift Oscar 8-Aug 1888 10-Mar 1975 s/w Dona 2
Walker William S.   1908   1960   2
Walker Gertie Stacey   1887   1966 s/e Clyde 2
Walker Clyde Guy   1882   1957 s/w Gertie 2
Weiskopf Zella B 12-Jan 1913   no date s/w John 2
Weiskopf John S 10-Feb 1893 30-Mar 1955 s/w Zella 2
Williams Chester Roy 9-Feb 1895 15-Feb 1956 CO H 5 DEV BN WWI 2
Williams Nettie   1899   1956   2
Wode Robert B 14-May 1917 16-Oct 2000 S SGT US ARMY WWII 2
Wofford Carolyn L.   1959   1960 s/w Connie L 2
Wofford Connie L.   1959   1960 s/w Carolyn 2

             
Abbott Dan W. 21-Mar 1884 19-Jan 1929   3
Agnew Lula 16-Aug 1886 3-Jun 1956   3
Antle Archie 24-Nov 1897 22-Dec 1952 PVT 439 RES LABOR BN QMC WWI 3
Banks Mollie Billie 2-Nov 1916 3-Apr 2001 TSGT US MARINECORPS WWII 3
Barker Alva J 12-Aug 1914 16-Feb 1953   3
Barnes Saline (English) 8-Aug 1886 4-Mar 1960   3
Barnett Marion Francis 28-Oct 1882 27-May 1953   3
Bayouth Kamekl S. 8-May 1913 7-Dec 1973   3
Bell Alma O.   1929   1928   3
Berry James Monroe 13-Dec 1925 26-May 1951 F1 USNR WWII 3
Berry Leonard Elwood 23-Jan 1928 10-Jun 1987 S1 US NAVY WW11 3
Bickford J.H. 13-Jan 1954 Aug   broken stone 3
Billups Pinkney H   1844   1929   3
Blackwell Darlene April 1943 April 1943 home made marker 3
Blackwell Sam   1874   1945 home made marker 3
Blackwell ? Ella  April   March 1940 home made marker 3
Blair John 8-Dec 1875 3-Dec 1918   3
Blower Grace D 16-Dec 1899 28-Apr 1956   3
Boggs William D. 11-Sep 1877 26-Mar 1950 s/w Maggie 3
Boggs Maggie M 22-Sep 1883 15-Jan 1978 s/w William 3
Bordwine Baby 12-Jun 1951 12-Jun 1951   3
Bowman Irene 2-Sep 1918 3-Dec 1999   3
Boyd Wilburn L   1869   1950   3
Boyd Grace A.   1892   1986   3
Brook Gladys M 9-Sep 1911 7-Oct 1953 s/w John 3
Brook John H.G. 29-Apr 1904 25-Jun 1976 s/w Gladys 3
Bruner Billie         1934 4days 3
Bryan Edgar J 22-Feb 1901 10-May 1949 PVT VETERINARY CO 15 3
Burnham William C 10-Feb 1925 16-Oct 1963 S2 USNR WWII 3
Burnham Verne E 10-Feb 1890 18-Aug 1952   3
Burns Bessie L   1893   1970 s/w Jesse 3
Burns Jesse D   1889   1961 s/w Bessie 3
Bush Lula Mae 4-Jun 1885 13-Jul 1979   3
Bush Henry B. 17-Dec 1880 29-May 1954   3
Capps Austin E   1878   1960   3
Capps Minnie   1880   1951   3
Carter David A   1897   1950   3
Casey Charles M Jr, 1-Feb 1947 5-Jun 1975 SGT US AIR FORCE 3
Casey Kathern Louise 30-Aug 1924   no date s/w Charles 3
Casey Charles Miron 9-Dec 1922 27-Sep 2002 s/w Kathern 3
Castleberry Ora L   1889   1952 s/w Fred 3
Castleberry Fred A.   1898   1950 s/w Ora 3
Clark S. Robert 3-Jul 1876 1-Feb 1951   3
Clark Eva C. 18-Jun 1877 10-Aug 1964   3
Clifton Infant     9-Feb 1949   3
Cockrum Robert L  10-Apr 1907 13-May 1950   3
Cooper Lottie E   1903   1955   3
Cooper Roy McCleallan 20-Jan 1896 25-Dec 1972 PVT US ARMY WWII 3
Couch Christopher Leon     1-Sep 1930   3
Cozens Willis Loyd   no date   no date home made marker 3
Cozens Twin Boys   1919   1920 s/o E.W. Cozens 3
Craghead Tomm   no date   no date home made marker 3
Creel Emma 23-Sep 1887 28-Jul 1954   3
Crowder Lula Ann 13-Apr 1883 13-Oct 1959   3
Crowder William T. 8-Jun 1883 12-Jul 1929   3
Crowell ralph B. Jr.   1920   1953   3
Crowell Isis   1893   1969 s/w Ralph B 3
Crowell ralph B. Jr.   1889   1956 s/w Isis 3
Dirickson Mary B. 12-Sep 1877 13-Apr 1975   3
Dirickson Clabe M 23-Sep 1868 11-Oct 1955   3
Doherty Dr. John M   1883   1951   3
Dotson Ida A   1881   1962   3
Dotson Marshall   1879   1955   3
Dotson Ralph M   1889   1954   3
Doughty Vera Marie 16-Aug 1913 10-Sep 1955   3
Downum Millia Ramsey 26-Nov 1865 28-Dec 1953   3
Draper ??se       1933 broken stone 3
Earp Verna   1893   1953 s/w George 3
Earp George   1890   1972 s/w Verna 3
Ellison sherman 27-Apr 1902 18-Jan 1951   3
Emigh Frances Kay 23-Jun 1948 5-Nov 1949 d/o G.C. 3
Emigh Jessie 13-Sep 1907 11-Mar 2005 s/w Frank 3
Emigh Frank A. 30-Nov 1901 20-Nov 1965 s/w Jessie 3
English Ruth F   1913   1993 s/w Lester 3
English Lester C   1906   1967 s/w Ruth 3
Epps Myrtle R   1926   1953   3
Ericksten William M. 27-Feb 1874 14-Sep 1951   3
Ericksten Naomi L 14-Feb 1895 19-Sep 1987   3
Ervin Erie M 4-Sep 1886 29-Nov 1954   3
Evans Benjamin F.   1884   1932 A Union Soldier 3
Faylor Harold V. Jr. 17-Apr 1930 27-Oct 1930   3
Fish Eksie E.     27-May 1927   3
Fitzgerald W. M.   1861   1930 home made marker 3
Flanary Ethel O 30-Apr 1912 20-Jul 1952   3
Flanary Alice A   1880   1973 s/w John 3
Flanary John A   1880   1952 s/w Alice 3
Flaugher Ada Maria 6-Dec 1897 7-Aug 1984   3
Fletcher Paul Allen 23-Nov 1972 22-Aug 1973   3
Fletcher Peggy sue   1948   1956   3
Fletcher Gladys F   1905   1953 s/w Allen 3
Fletcher Allen     1903   1968 s/w Gladys 3
Forsee Warren   1934   2005 funeral home marker 3
Fox Walter  29-Nov 1881 31-Mar 1962   3
Franklin Barbara 13-Oct 1938 4-Jun 1981   3
French Dora Ann   1884   1957 s/w Henry 3
French Henry C   1882   1951 s/w Dora  3
Fritz Amanda E 22-Oct 1903 16-Aug 2002 s/w Henry B 3
Fritz Henry B 5-Apr 1898 13-May 1956 s/w Amanda 3
Gassett Lena Frances 23-Oct 1916 22-Sep 1981 s/w Orillle 3
Gassett Orville Otis 6-Feb 1911   no date s/w Lena 3
Gaylord Otis A 7-Jan 1821 21-May 1951 T SGT 534 INF WWII 3
Gillespie Edna 15-Mar 1910 19-Oct 1996 s/w Claude R 3
Gillespie Claude R. 14-Oct 1898 10-Aug 1953 s/w Edna 3
Glispey Missouri Stroud Holt 1-Apr 1963 17-Dec 1929   3
Guy Gerald Grant 12-Jan 1957 13-Jan 1957   3
Haas Franklin Leon 24-Dec 1934 25-May 1951   3
Ham Claud   no date   no date home made marker 3
Hanson Claude Merritt 10-Mar 1890 29-Aug 1952 2D LIEUTENANT 64 SERUCE SQ WWI 3
Harlow Mary 3-Dec 1880 22-Sep 1956   3
Harring Anna Mae   no date   no date home made marker 3
Harris Bertha M.   1892   1987 s/w Ewing 3
Harris Ewing T   1889   1955 s/w Bertha  3
Hayes Eva M   1912   1988 s/w Dennis 3
Hayes Dennis   1905   1950 s/w Eva  3
Hendryx Ida 5-Jan 1877 1-May 1954 s/w Elias 3
Hendryx Elias 18-Sep 1878 10-Oct 1948 s/w Ida 3
Henley Era F 27-Jun 1890 14-Dec 1973   3
Henley Roy D 27-Nov 1894 9-Nov 1953 CPL 5 AMMO TRAIN 5 DIV WWI 3
Hensley Fannie B   1959   1945 s/w Joseph   3
Hensley Joseph B.   1854   1929 s/w Fannie    3
Herod Rhida Ann 20-May 1860 19-Jan 1929   3
Herpers Jose     29-Oct 1918 age 28 years (Marker writen in Spanish) 3
Herrington Myrtle Antle   1904   1962   3
Herrington Jess L. 23-Mar 1884 10-Oct 1950 s/w Laura 3
Herrington Laura E 8-Nov 1886   no date s/w Jess 3
Hill Joe 26-Dec 1875 29-Mar 1953   3
Hinson Phyllis Janell 22-Apr 1950 16-Jul 1951   3
Hinson Floyd A. 22-Mar 1916 9-Jul 1984 s/w Jackie Lee 3
Hinson Jackie Lee 16-Sep 1931 10-Aug 1972 s/w Floyd  3
Hocker Billy lee 18-Feb 1929 16-Apr 1929   3
Hodge Mary E. 18-Jul 1905 17-Feb 1988 s/w Thelma  3
Hodge Thelma R 18-Mar 1917 30-Sep 1983 s/w Mary 3
Hollingsworth James H. 7-Apr 1887 17-Apr 1951   3
Hollingsworth Effie W. 31-Dec 1894 10-Jun 1988   3
Holmes Mathias   no date   no date CO F 186 OHIO INF CIVIL WAR 3
Holt Ruth Pearl   1910   1956   3
Holt Elbert L   1910   1993   3
Hough Libbie J   1878   1967 s/w Henry 3
Hough Henry M   1876   1952 s/w Libbie 3
Howard Nellie O   1886   1969   3
Howard Robert D   1885   1949   3
Howland Ollie M   1887   1949 s/w Frank 3
Howland Frank M   1880   1959 s/w Ollie 3
Huck Raymond Ernest 7-Aug 1917 15-Feb 1951 SGT 5 CAL (INF) WWII 1 CAL DIV (INF) KOREA 3
Hunt Wilma M 13-Feb 1922 21-May 1953   3
Hunt  Dollie   1886   1930 s/w Eddie 3
Hunt  Eddie   1885   1954 s/w Dollie 3
Jack Annie   1869   1930   3
Jenkins Winford M 29-May 1888 1-Aug 1949 s/w William 3
Jenkins William T. 29-Apr 1879 21-Aug 1950 s/w Winford 3
Johnson Lonnie   1895   1975 s/w Joe 3
Johnson Joe   1884   1960 s/w Lonnie 3
Johnson Jessie   1896   1932   3
Jones William A.   12-Oct 1891 12-May 1951   3
Jones Josie   1895   1952 s/w Homer 3
Jones Homer   1887   1952 s/w Josie 3
Jordan Sarah E   1887   1979 s/w William 3
Jordan William H   1885   1954 s/w Sarah 3
Kelley Ethel   no date   no date   3
Kenton Ruby Irene 16-Apr 1896 18-Jul 1954 w/o H.R. 3
Kenton Henry R. 8-Nov 1882 29-May 1967 PVT HO CO 33 COAST ARTY WWI 3
Kepler George   1875   1952   3
Kirk Texas D. 10-May 1868 12-Jul 1953   3
Kirksey Charles A.   1874   1929   3
Lang Joseph W.   1872   1951   3
Lapsley Ruper C   1878   1954   3
Lapsley Frances E   1885   1977   3
Lloyd Mary Elizabeth 4-Dec 1908 11-Sep 1946   3
Love Prince A.   1927   1931   3
Lowrey J.B. (Coon) 21-Jul 1893 19-Nov 1952   3
Lowrey Charkes 21-Dec 1896 29-Jul 1950   3
Loyd Edba Jo 1-Feb 1941 6-Sep 1941   3
Loyd William Franklin   1882   1936   3
Loyd  Will April 1940 April 1940 home made marker 3
Loyd  Louie Imogene   1929   1929   3
Lynch Waunita James 23-Jan 1910 13-Apr 1951   3
Lynch Robert E 19-Feb 1911 19-Aug 1983 TEC8 US ARMY WWII 3
Maines Dallas G.   1893   1962   3
Maines Richard   1895   1953   3
Marchbanks Levi   1862   1929   3
Maschal Faye Paine 19-Dec 1887 20-Jun 1983 s/w John 3
Maschal John Henry 7-Aug 1881 18-Jul 1953 s/w Faye 3
McCartney Leota Juanita     13-Dec 1929   3
McClure Bonnie Jean (Tate) 10-Jun 1948 24-Jul 1998   3
Middleton Cora e   1865   1952   3
Middleton Philip Anthony 10-Aug 1946 12-Nov 1994   3
Mock Goerge   1868   1929   3
Monroe Charles R 11-Nov 1906 16-Dec 1950   3
Morgan  Nellie May 27-Dec 1883 8-Jan 1971   3
Morgan  Charles Coy 10-Apr 1887 29-May 1953   3
Morgan  W.H. 9-Jul 1861 22-Feb 1929   3
Morland Ralph M 27-Aug 1945 14-Sep 1954   3
Myers Mary   1872   1957   3
Myers Grover C   1883   1954   3
Nickels Lee 28-Jul 1902 14-Aug 1975   3
Norris John   1881   1950   3
Oaks Eli   1965   1929   3
Otenberger Bernice K   1904   1952   3
Passn?? Baby   no date   no date home made marker 3
Patrick Elsie B 17-May 1900 10-Jun 1967   3
Pavey Deborah Joy 23-Sep 1953 25-Sep 1953   3
Payne Joe   1930   1954   3
Payne Elizabeth Ann   1895   1990 s/w Cass 3
Payne Cass   1888   1962 s/w Elizabeth 3
Payne Wm. Ray 11-Jun 1950 12-Feb 1951   3
Payne Karen Sue 23-Feb 1952 24-Feb 1952   3
Payne Wm. R. Bill 18-Feb 1927   no date s/w E. Evelyn 3
Payne E Evelyn 14-Nov 1924 8-Jun 1999 s/w Wm. 3
Peckenpaugh Mary Jane   June 1936 June 1936   3
Phillips John D   1877   1951   3
Pickens S.M. 31-Jul 1870 24-Apr 1952   3
Pierce Victoria 9-Aug 1875 19-Apr 1929   3
Prevett Matilda 17-Sep 1886 16-Oct 1979   3
Privette Nola Etta   1875   1953 s/w Ras 3
Privette Ras   1866   1953 s/w Nola 3
Pryor Marion Nathan   1869   1944   3
Pryor Pausetta   1871   1931   3
Ramsey Martha Sue McClure 15-May 1929 1-Feb 2001   3
Reck Peter John 22-Feb 1855 11-Jan 1934   3
Reck Dora   1854   1933   3
Redfern Ethel Virginia 18-Jan 1920 25-May 1966   3
Redfern Mason Lee 6-May 1953 8-May 1953   3
Rhoades Dorothy E 17-May 1920 17-Mar 1967   3
Richardson M.T.   1864   1953   3
Robinson Walter L   1881   1953   3
Rodriguez Jose     3-Nov 1918 age 47 years (Marker writen in Spanish) 3
Rose Emily M 5-Feb 1899 23-May 1989 s/w Sanford 3
Rose Sanford 24-Aug 1887 15-Nov 1950 s/w Emily 3
Rothgeb Dellie 2-Feb 1915   no date s/w Richard 3
Rothgeb Richard 15-Jun 1917 7-Apr 2000 s/w Dellie 3
Schroeder Anna Mae 16-Jun 1884 2-Mar 1929 w/o J.D. 3
Sheirls Maude Darnell   1895   1925   3
Sisney Cleo V   1911   1992 s/w Edwin  3
Sisney Edwin O   1903   1954 s/w Cleo 3
Slaughter  Mary Alma 29-Mar 1872 22-Mar 1955   3
Smith May E   1891   1971 s/w Ottie 3
Smith Ottie C   1890   1955 s/w May 3
Smith James H 9-Sep 1919 3-Jul 1949   3
Smith Geraldine 19-Nov 1938 7-Feb 1939 home made marker 3
Smithey Elizabeth      1850 5-May 1930 home made marker 3
Smithey Jerry L   1885   1924   3
Snider George Richard 19-Apr 1937   no date s/w Katherine-Floyd 3
Spears Frances B 23-Sep 1881 29-Mar 1961   3
Spears William L 5-Apr 1912 7-Jul 1972   3
Spence Dorothy V 17-May 1925 8-Feb 1995   3
Spence Bernie L   1926   1950   3
Standlee Virginia F   1901   1949   3
Stanley Roy F   1909   1982 PFC US ARMY 3
Stanp Carrel W 20-Dec 1920 30-Sep 1944 SSGT 860 AAF BOMB SW WWII 3
Starr Thos. W. 31-Mar 1860 4-Jan 1918   3
Stephens Hazel L 25-Jan 1908 6-Jun 1970 s/w Elmer S 3
Stephens Elmer S. 4-Jul 1906 4-Oct 1963 s/w Hazel 3
Stephens Amy C   1877   1976 s/w Hiram 3
Stephens Hiram R   1872   1949 s/w Amy 3
Stepp Nellie May   1897   1984 s/w George   3
Stepp George C.   1893   1973 s/w Nellie 3
Sutton Nola Etta   1900   1963   3
Sutton J. Claude   1874   1954   3
Taylor Dora   1881   1959 s/w Leon  3
Taylor Leon H   1870   1952 s/w Dora 3
Taylor Della May  1-Jun 1894 30-Jan 1933   3
Thiessen Parker Don 20-Mar 1941 4-Nov 1952   3
Thomas William Hoy 4-Apr 1897 8-Jul 1952   3
Thomas Bertha Alice 16-Mar 1899 29-Nov 1983   3
Toothman Baby J.O.     20-Apr 1951   3
Troutman Evaline 22-Jun 1885 20-May 1974 s/w Geroge   3
Troutman George W. 5-Dec 1879 17-Jun 1956 s/w Evaline 3
Truitt Madeline A 14-Sep 1919 1-Feb 1963   3
Trusty John P 28-Mar 1889 29-Oct 1957   3
Trusty James F 16-Jul 1891 25-Feb 1957   3
Turpin Ella 14-Jul 1880 4-Jan 1968 s/w Frank 3
Turpin Frank L 3-Sep 1876 5-Jan 1952 s/w Ella 3
Turpin Toll   1873   1952   3
Tylar Ollie     no date   no date home made marker 3
Unknown             3
Valdiva Miguel 8-May 1886 13-Nov 1918   3
Walker Beverly L 11-Feb 1932 27-Feb 1932 d/o Curtis & Ruby 3
Ward Goldoe   1872   1985 s/w Jess 3
Ward Jess   1886   1953 s/w Goldie 3
Warner Thula A. 14-May 1872 30-Aug 1958   3
Webb Jeff   1879   1955   3
Webb Winnie M   1896   1966 s/w James   3
Webb James E.   1874   1952 s/w Winnie 3
Weiskopf John S 10-Feb 1893 30-Mar 1955 PFV MEDICAL DEP WWI 3
Wells Hazel L 21-Dec 1887 7-Sep 1974 s/w H.R. 3
Wells H.L. 23-Sep 1882 20-Jul 1953 s/w Hazel 3
Weygandt Grace 10-Mar 1892 15-Oct 1955 s/w Henry   3
Weygandt Henry F 25-Jul 1885 9-Apr 1964 s/w Grace 3
Weygandt Earl Ellisworth 7-Jul 1927 19-Dec 1929   3
Wilson     no date   no date   3
Woodside Roscoe 25-May 1886 27-Jul 1952   3
Yoakam Doras 1-Sep 1907 24-Sep 1988   3

             
???? Alma E   1895   1920   4
?erintnall Bettue K   1872   1919   4
Adams Alecia Helen 16-Oct 1921 13-Sep 1923   4
Agnew Mae (Wode)   1918   2003   4
Agnew Bryce M   1913   1971   4
Aldridge James P 16-Feb 1862 1-Dec 1941   4
Aldridge Lillie V 22-Apr 1876 15-Jan 1919 s/w Claude B 4
Aldridge Claude B 10-Aug 1874 21-Aug 1929 s/w Lillie 4
Aldridge Burvin 20-Jun 1905 23-Sep 1939   4
Baker Gwinnie 22-Feb 1907 1-Oct 1983   4
Bales C. Chase   1888   1918   4
Barnes Jack D. 8-Jul 1821 13-Jul 1922   4
Barnes Anna M, 19-Jan 1915 3-Jan 1978   4
Barnes Agnes Fae 6-Nov 1904 30-Jun 1987   4
Barnes Ida M 1-Oct 1883 19-Jun 1972   4
Barnes Charlie H   1880?   1927   4
Barnett Laura E   1908   1930 s/w Joel-Dora 4
Barnett Joel   1879   1957 s/w Laura-Dora 4
Barnett Dora     1884   1986 s/w Laura-Joel 4
Baughman R.W.   1882   1918 s/o D. & L.M. 4
Beaulieu Verna Lou   1869   1949 s/w A.J. 4
Beaulieu A.J.   1866   1929 s/w Verna   4
Bell Martha   1877   1971 s/w Frank 4
Bell Frank   1870   1931 s/w Martha 4
Bell Mack   1869   1952   4
Berry Fred   1905   1924   4
Berry (Mother)   1853   1937   4
Berry Effin M   1877   1953   4
Berry Mary C   1883   1964   4
Berry Dora Kathrine   1916   1921   4
Berry Loren E 27-Jun 1902 2-Mar 1988   4
Berwick Richard N   1927   1975 COX US NAVY WWII 4
Bickford Little Johnnie 2-Nov 1914 15-Jan 1921   4
Birdsell Charlie Arther 18-Jun 1894 20-Sep 1911 s/o H.B. & Mary 4
Blankenship Virgil   27-Sep 1895 25-Apr 1919   4
Blevans Martha R. 21-Jun 1853 30-Jan 1930   4
Blevans Robert F 30-Mar 1880 21-Feb 1938   4
Borup Peter John   1866   1914   4
Bowen Mary T. 18-Jun 1834 18-Mar 1921   4
Bradley Edward 22-Jan 1850 2-Feb 1919   4
Brill Elizabeth Anni Jeffrey   1871   1950   4
Brooks Amanda M ?   1874   1919   4
Brooks Maude L   1891   1961   4
Brown Albert 23-May 1898 20-Jul 1952   4
Brown Ellen 13-Dec 1862 28-Feb 1937   4
Brown Albert J. 11-Jul 1859 23-Jun 1959   4
Brown T. Brandy   1874   1963 s/w Ruth B 4
Brown Ruth B   1897   1979 s/w T. Brandy 4
Bruner Mary   1885   1963 s/w Edward 4
Bruner Edward M   1878   1957 s/w Mary 4
Burgess Straughter 1-Jan 1851 14-Aug 1929   4
Burton Clarence J 27-Sep 1899 15-Dec 1930   4
Butts Harold M 14-Jan 1914 3-Feb 1920   4
Butts Elsie E 21-Oct 1879 14-Dec 1967 s/w Martin 4
Butts Martin 2-Jul 1879 12-Feb 1957 s/w Elsie 4
Carter Lovina 27-Mar 1868 28-Aug 1922   4
Catlin Charles Edward   1863   1928   4
Caudle Edward R.       1919 s/w Leslie 4
Caudle Lesslie E.       1933 s/w Edward 4
Chambers Francis   no date   no date   4
Chandler Goldie     Oct 1919   4
Chaney Jasper   1848   1918   4
Chaney Artie 29-May 1870 21-Mar 1949   4
Chapman William O   1861   1956   4
Chapman Martha Anna   1867   1935   4
Chapman Anna   1863   1951   4
Chappelle Lillie M   1877   1929   4
Chappelle Frank B.   1876   1948   4
Clain L.K. 28-May 1871 15-Nov 1918   4
Combs Freddie 13-Aug 1925 13-Aug 1925 home made marker 4
Combs Nettie B   1881   1923 s/w Peter W 4
Combs Peter W   1867   1956 s/w Nettie 4
Cottom Elijah M     20-Sep 1922 military marker 4
Cottom Martha R. 25-May 1903 2-Apr 1919   4
Cottom Homer M 14-May 1905 30-Apr 1919   4
Counterman Gilbert J 26-Feb 1835 17-Aug 1924 CPL CO B 121 REGT OHIO INF CIVIL WAR 4
Crabtree Mary Electra     18-Jul 1917 d/o J.S. & Bessie 4
Crowder Baby     27-Apr 1927 home made marker 4
Crum Jane   1852   1922 s/w Lee 4
Crum Lee   1853   1919 s/w Jane 4
Crum Grover C 10-Sep 1886 18-Nov 1965   4
Crumrine Rachael L   1873   1919 s/w John 4
Crumrine John S.   1868   1956 s/w Rachael 4
Curtis Lloyd   1916   1922 s/o C.C. & Flora 4
Cutler Frances     12-Mar 1921   4
Dale Lee E   1894   1918   4
Daniel Lois E 19-Jun 1872 6-Jan 1958   4
Daniel  Allen W.   1866   1928   4
Daniels Gertrude V 2-Oct 1894 2-Feb 1979   4
Daniels Annie Perl 31nov 1914 16-Oct 1920   4
Daniels John C     26-Sep 1918 military marker 4
Daniels Sidney S 11-May 1888 17-Jan 1925   4
Davidson J.W.   1871   1934   4
Davidson L.F.   1871   1921   4
Davis Delmar O. 26-Nov 1893 28-Oct 1918   4
Davis Alexander 10-Feb 1847 ?6feb 1930   4
Davis Howard G,   1906   1927 s/w Otis 4
Davis Laura J   1879   1961   4
Davis Ralph       1958?   4
DeArmond Elva M   1887   1963   4
Desha Murie 16-Feb 1914 24-Feb 1916   4
Detwiler Charles   1869   1937   4
Dinnie Jully 9-Nov 1852 20-Jun 1913   4
Disch Robert F 21-Oct 1887 18-Jun 1979 s/w Margaret 4
Disch Margaret 22-Jun 1886 26-Jan 1972 s/w Robert 4
Douglas Charles Bernard 23-Apr 1918 16-Nov 1918 s/o C.E. & Amelia 4
Downs Dolly Dortha 1-Jul 1894 12-Mar 1926   4
Downs Susan A. 28-Mar 1853 23-Jun 1931 w/o John G 4
Duffy Ada L   1864   1920 s/w P.J. 4
Duffy P.J.   1852   1934 s/w Ada L 4
Duncan Thomas J. 9-Sep 1904 18-Nov 1916   4
Dye Eva Ada 25-Aug 1867 24-Jun 1929   4
Edwards Harold    1894   1923 CO A 318 ENGRS 4
Edwards Rufus 12-Sep 1889 5-Oct 1916   4
Eichman Ellen Rossetta 24-Jun 1877 11-Oct 1958   4
Elsey Marjorie 19-Mar 1928? 8-Sep 1929   4
Ely Selina 17-Aug 1866 26-Apr 1947 s/w William 4
Ely William 27-Sep 1867 22-May 1929 s/w Selina 4
Eskew James Henry 9-Dec 1877 5-Mar 1965   4
Eskew Charkes E.   1879   1951 s/w Zura 4
Eskew Zura Z   1883   1961 s/w Charles 4
Field Truman Clark 18-Nov 1865 3-Jan 1947   4
Field Samuel Miller 24-Jan 1889 29-May 1944   4
Field Emma Allice 1-Feb 1867 25-Oct 1922   4
Fields Eliza    1869   1920   4
Fields Charles   1876   1967   4
Fields Ollie     1877   1959   4
Fisk Tennie T 24-Apr 1905 14-Aug 1942 s/w Charles 4
Fisk Charles A. 22-Aug 1893 13-Apr 1952 s/w Tennie 4
Franklin G.R. 7-Sep 1866 14-Mar 1926   4
French Ora Jane 11-Jul 1894 6-Nov 1983   4
French Samuel Miller 10-Sep 1895 19-Feb 1950 PVT 162 DEPOT BRIGADE WWI 4
Frost Andy 30-Dec 1854 18-Mar 1920   4
Fugate Linnora 4-Jul 1875 24-Feb 1957   4
Fuller Donald E 14-Feb 1908 16-Jul 1953   4
Galentine Reed Cal 17-Jun 1903 29-Nov 1965 SCF USNR WWII 4
Galentine John Wesley 13-Nov 1866 3-Jun 1935   4
Galentine Malinda Ann 14-Apr 1868 9-Nov 1926   4
Galentine Chester F 5-Feb 1898 30-Sep 1918 F3 US NAVY WWI PH 4
Galentine Renee A 11-Sep 1910 25-Feb 1969   4
Galentine Charlie V. 25-Feb 1912 24-Aug 1963 TMC US NAVY WWII 4
Galentine Gracie H   1911   1960 s/w John 4
Galentine John P   1905   1981 s/w Gracie H 4
Garlinghouse Cl?? 8-Aug 1875 6-Mar 1921   4
Gault Infant Son     5-Sep 1937 s/o M.T. & L.V 4
Gilbert G. Loren 6-Oct 1887 16-Jun 1960   4
Gilbert Harry 18-Nov 1914 10-Mar 1921 s/o Loren 4
Gilbert Ethel 3-Aug 1895 13-Oct 1961   4
Gilbert Mary E 30-Jan 1897 20-Apr 1985   4
Gillespie Martha E 12-Apr 1860 12-Mar 1922   4
Golden Clara B   1898   1929 s/w Benjamin 4
Golden Benjamin L   1890   1977 s/w Clara  4
Golden Myrtle A 9-Jan 1893 20-Apr 1962   4
Golden Benjamin L 19-Nov 1890 7-Jan 1977 US ARMY WWI  4
Gooper? Mother Father Daughter           4
Grimm Lena 6-Jan 1877 19-Jan 1934 w/o Geo. F. 4
Halbert George 6-Jul 1905 3-Jun 1917   4
Hampton Heber Perry 20-May 1878 17-Apr 1948 s/w Ida Steele 4
Hampton Ida Steele 16-Feb 1884 9-Jan 1920 s/w Heber Perry 4
Hampton Homer Lee     23-Oct 1920 PVT 166 DEPRT 4
Hampton William Dean 28-Sep 1900 4-Jun 1993 US ARMY 4
Hampton Infant Son     15-Aug 1942 s/o J.W. & M.A. 4
Hart W.F.   1860   1923 s/w Eliza  4
Hart Eliza J   1863   1933 s/w W.F. 4
Haynes Norman Lee   1913   1978   4
Haynes Elsie Sophia   1900   1986   4
Heaton Virgil E 25-Jun 1920 10-Sep 1920   4
Hendricks H.F. 9-Jul 1879 26-Nov 1918   4
Hendricks Katie B   1884   1968   4
Hendricks Ester   1894   1971   4
Hendricks H.W. "Dutch" 18-Aug 1902 19-Dec 1977   4
Hendricks Kathryn E   1915   2003 missionary to China 4
Heuston Ebenizer   1854   1929 s/w Veleria 4
Heuston Veleria   1853   1930 s/w Ebenizer 4
Hobart Eva Allie 1-Apr 1894   no date s/w Wayne Paxton 4
Hodge Gladys Irene   1920   1922   4
Howell Gladys Berry   1911   1928   4
Howell Earl E    1906   1975   4
Hoy Raymond Van   no date   no date   4
Huggins Dorman B.   1917   1924   4
Huhn Bertha   1887   1928   4
Huhn Myra 15-Apr 1906 24-Sep 1921   4
Hunnicutt James R 2-Apr 1923 15-Nov 1925 s/o S.H. & A.R. 4
Jack Flemin 27-May 1862 10-Oct 1926   4
James Agnew 15-May 1888 8-Feb 1920   4
Jeffrey George Marshall   1851   1927   4
Jenkins Iva N   1865   1938 s/w Lemuel 4
Jenkins Lemuel P.   1856   1951 s/w Iva 4
Johnson Lella B 11-Apr 1898 8-Oct 1951   4
Johnson Finley   1881   1950   4
Johnson Obie Dire   1871   1956   4
Jones Levi 12-Sep 1905 17-Feb 1918   4
Jordan Calvin Don 15-Aug 1924 13-Feb 1926   4
Kelley R.D.   no date   no date   4
Kelley Edith   no date   no date   4
Kelley Mattie   no date   no date   4
Kennady E.P.   1845   1923   4
Kidd Jimmy Dean 7-Jan 1945 21-Nov 1990   4
Kidd Jerry   no date   no date home made marker 4
Kidd Mary J March 1935 Feb. 1936 home made marker 4
Kidd Alonzo Allen   1900   1959 s/w Edna  4
Kidd Edna Peace   1903   1964 s/w Alonzo 4
Kimball Katherine J. "Kate"   1860   1940 s/w George W 4
Kimball George W.   1856   1922 s/w Katherine 4
Kingsley Sallie Mobley   1885   1934   4
Knight John 25-Jun 1848 22-Oct 1928   4
Knight Elizabeth    16-Feb 1859 15-Jun 1927   4
Lasley Waunete Chrystal 3-Jul 1917 6-Jul 1917 d/o S.W. * S.M. 4
Lettle? Infant   20-Nov 28-Mar s/o R.C. * V.C.   4
Littrell Baby       1933 age 8 mos 4
Loony Sa? Sep 1886 20-Feb 1928   4
Mal?e Ruby May 1901 27-Oct 1918 w/o Gene 4
Maples Mattie Gallentine   1900   19187 w/o Harrison Maples 4
Martinsen Hans M     19-May 1925 CORP 31INF CALIFORNIA 4
Mathews Lawrence L 2-Sep 1896 18-Dec 1917   4
Matthews Nancy E   1869   1920 s/w James 4
Matthews James M.   1866   19?? s/w Nancy 4
Matthews Curtis Charles 13-Apr 1895 28-Dec 1975 PVT US ARMY WWI  4
McAffee Davud Andrew     30-Jul 1926   4
McEvers A.E. 23-Dec 1874 16-Dec 1918   4
McKinney Alice? 19-Dec 1881 28-Dec 1915 w/ J.H. 4
McLain D.W. 30-Jun 1903 1-Jun 1921   4
Michael Z.A.   1858   1938 s/w A.G. 4
Michael A.G.   1855   1922 s/w Z.A. 4
Mickle Bobbie   1924   1926   4
Milford Nancy E   1842   1934 s/w William 4
Milford William    1844   1922 s/w Nancy 4
Milford Baby     27-Sep 1926   4
Mobley Howard G. 3-Feb 1924 25-Mar 1986 SGT US ARMY AIR CORPS WWII 4
Mobley Arch   1906   1925   4
Mobley Oscar E. Jr.   1917   1920   4
Mobley Oscar E. Sr.   1861   1928   4
Mobley Jack H.C.   1908   1940   4
Moore Edward     17-Jan 1921   4
Moore Everette 6-Oct 1919 6-Nov 1919   4
Morgan  Mack   1858   1926   4
Morgan  Helen L 2-Aug 1938 21-Nov 1940   4
Morrison Effie Ruth 28-Nov 1898 7-Dec 1956 TEC WOMENTS ARMYCORPS WWII 4
Morrison Fannie M   1873   1921 s/w George 4
Morrison George W.   1865   1928 s/w Fannie    4
Mosener Hary L 20-Sep 1888 15-Oct 1918   4
Mott Roy B   1919   1921   4
Mountain Nancy E   1855   1916   4
Mulanax Bessie Mae 4-Mar 1901 25-Sep 1925   4
Newland Thelma D 29-Jan 1914 25-Jan 1921   4
Newland Joseph W. 30-Jul 1885 25-Feb 1958   4
Nipps Mary 17-Jan 1849 17-May 1922   4
Owens J.T.   1852   1925   4
Palmer William H 13-Jun 1861 3-Sep 1938   4
Palmer Nettie   1870   1925 w/o Wm. A. 4
Palmer Sarah Caroline   1843   1921   4
Pavey Ruby 15-Jul 1923 25-Sep 1923   4
Paxton Wayne C 24-Jun 1914 31-May 1974 s/w Eva Allie Hobart 4
Payne Lelia Marie 15-Mar 1915 10-Dec 1915   4
Paytin Emma Wide   1892   1922   4
Philpot Luther Martin 10-Apr 1871 10-Apr 1926   4
Philpot Flora Almedia 10-May 1915 3-Apr 1916   4
Pidgel Ethel 8-Sep 1916 25-Mar 1917   4
Pool Baby     23-Oct 1922   4
Poos Henry D.C.   1874   1922 s/w Louise 4
Poos Louise   1842   1936 s/w Henry 4
Pope Ruby C 11-Aug 1901 19-May 1985   4
Pope Jewell R. 19-Aug 1903 1-Feb 1967   4
Pope Frances S.   1886   1967 s/w James M 4
Pope James M.   1874   1951 s/w Frances 4
Porter John   18?0   1920 s/w Ollie C 4
Porter Olllie C   1857   1955 s/w John S. 4
Quirk Fannie Ora   1870   1950   4
Reid Phebe J   1856   1919 s/w John 4
Reid John W.   1856   1935 s/w Phebe 4
Rex Charles 23-Mar 1916 23-Mar 1916 s/o C.P. 4
Rhoads Victoria 23-Nov 1860 2-May 1928 s/w Berch 4
Rhoads Berch 11-Feb 1861 2-Nov 1936 s/w Victoria 4
Rhodes Emanuel 8-Aug 1856 15-Apr 1920   4
Richardson Charles W 3-Jul 1867 4-Dec 1948 s/w Mary F 4
Richardson Mary F 28-Dec 1879 26-May 1978 s/w Charles 4
Richardson Mary E 28-Dec 1879 26-May 1978   4
Richardson Charles W. 3-Jul 1867 4-Dec 1948   4
Ridgel R.J.   no date   no date   4
Ridgel     no date   no date   4
Ridgel Charkes Elmer   1890   1918   4
Ridgel Jno Orvil   1832   1918 VT CAS CO A 4
Righter Luther R 20-Apr 1877 16-Aug 1964   4
Righter Rosa    no date   no date   4
Riley Charley H 6-Jun 1908 8-May 1916 s/o John & Mary 4
Roberts Lucy A   1850   1921 s/w E.A. 4
Roberts E.A.   1852   1921 s/w Lucy 4
Routh Howard 30-Jun 1915 26-Dec 1939   4
Routh Clyde E. 18-Oct 1893 30-Aug 1951 s/w Ruth   4
Routh Ruth   5-Nov 1893 11-Jun 1984 s/w Clyde 4
Salsman     no date   no date broken stone 4
Scholler Aug 8-Dec 1864 12-May 1923   4
Scott Bobby Gene     2-Aug 1923   4
Seabolt William S. 15-Mar 1873 27-Dec 1922 s/w Emma R 4
Seabolt Emma R 22-May 1879 20-Nov 1956 s/w William  4
Sheehan Dene       1940   4
Sheehan Elmer           4
Sheehan Alva Ray 17-Apr 1911 14-Jan 1935   4
Sheehan Baby     19-Jul 1951   4
Sheehan Zack P 21-Nov 1946 28-Nov 1960 s/o Elmer & Dene 4
Shepherd   28-Dec 1924 8-Apr 192? d/o Florence ^ Harvey 4
Shepherd Florence A   1885   1972 s/w Harvey 4
Shepherd Harvey D.   1872   1973 s/w Florence A 4
Shreffler Bonnie   26-Dec 1908 20-Jun 1921 w/o Gayle Shreffler d/o Geo & Lizzie Bynum 4
Shreffler Mary Etta   1876   1928 s/w Charles 4
Shreffler Charles Benton   1872   1933 s/w Mary 4
Simpson A.L.   1856   1921   4
Simpson Nora Ellen 20-Nov 1874 29-May 1919   4
Snyder G.W.   1845   1934   4
Sparks James L 20-Apr 1929   no date s/o Burnett & Beulah  Collinsville's first Eagle Scout 4
Sparks Beulah Pope   1908   1929 w/o Burnett 4
Stafford Roy L. 9-Jul 1912 19-Oct 1918   4
Stanley Charles Edward     22-Sep 1926   4
Stanley W.M.   1851   1928   4
Starr Charket 10-Oct 1885 10-Feb 1917   4
Starr Allen Mannon 14-Feb 1915 2-Dec 1918   4
Storey Charles H   1850   1930   4
Storey Harry   1881   1930   4
Storey Alice C   1853   1921 w/o C.H 4
Strafford Joseph L 22-Sep 1889 27-Oct 1918   4
Strickland Anna 5-May 1877 24-Dec 1933   4
Strickland Clarence   1908   1931   4
Sutton John W   1842   1921 s/w Roxanna H 4
Sutton Roxanna H   1844   1921 s/w John W 4
Sutton Joanna       1919   4
Sutton Loretta O   1882   1933   4
Sutton Franklin H   1878   1937   4
Switcher Eva Hall   1870   1925   4
Tedder Rose Lee   1877   1921 s/w William A 4
Tedder William A.     1869   1948 s/w Rosa Lee 4
Terrill John Jackson 14-Dec 1914 31-Dec 1914 s/o Dr. J.A. & N.E. 4
Thomas Bertha L 21-Mar 18?? 21-Mar 1918 s/w Juanita 4
Thomas Juanita 14-Aug 1917 16-Nov 1918 s/w Bertha  4
Thomson ?uc April 1861   1919   4
Thurman Leona E   1898   1971   4
Timmerman Virgie   1916   2004 funeral home marker 4
Timply Otis Neal   1907   1927 s/w Howard 4
Turner Mary Margarett 11-Mar 1922 14-Mar 1926 d/o E.E. 4
Turner Marie Elizabeth 30-Apr 1845 20-Feb 1932 s/w Andrew 4
Turner Andrew J 28-May 1845 10-Mar 1929 s/w Maria 4
Walters Juanita F.   1908   1993 s/w E.T.  4
Walters E.T. (Ted)   1903   1974 s/w Juanita 4
Walton Marie Elizabeth 12-Dec 1916 3-May 1917   4
Ward Martha J   1836   1920   4
Ward Charles W 2-Aug 191? 20-Oct 1912   4
Warden Eva   1902   1964   4
Warden Richard F   1898   1960   4
White Sarah   9-Sep 1876 24-Nov 1918 w/o A.N. 4
White Cowboy Alfred   1873   1951   4
Williamin   24-Nov 1898 15-Nov 1918   4
Williams Arthyr C. 8-Mar 1888 7-Nov 1924   4
Williams William Thomas 8-May 1872 27-Mar 1928   4
Williams Mary Magdaline (Franklin) 16-Oct 1876 12-Apr 1946   4
Williams ??? 18-Dec 1918 7-Mar 1919 s/o W.T. & Mary 4
Williams Guy E 18-Sep 1900 22-Sep 1953 CPL WWI 4
Willis Durward E. 27-Jan 1905 14-Aug 1921 s/o H.W. & Eva M 4
Wilson Gail Borden   1914   1919   4
Wing Roxie L   1894   1927   4
Wode Bertha O   1890   1920 s/w William 4
Wode William J   1879   1936 s/w Bertha   4
Wyrick Grover D   1937   1937   4

             

This page was last updated on  10/05/08

 
Animated US Flag
God Bless America

Hosted & © 2018 by
okgenweb


OKGenWeb Tulsa County Coordinator
Tim Connor

OKGenWeb State Coordinator
Linda Simpson
Asst: Mel Owings

© 1996-Present ~ OKGenWeb Coordinator ~ All Rights Reserved

NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free Information on the Internet, data may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or for presentation by other persons or organizations. Files may be printed or copied for Personal use only. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material for purposes other than stated above must obtain the written consent of the file contributor.