Rogers County, OK
OKGenWeb

Rogers County
County Seat -
Claremore
 

USGenWeb
Home |Archives  | Cemeteries | History | Lookups | Queries | Resources |Surnames | Census| Obits

 

 
 Oak Hill Cemetery
At Find a Grave
At Internment Net
At Oklahoma Cemeteries

Location: Sec.29 R15E T23N Rogers County Oklahoma

Condition: Fenced and Maintained.

Submitted by Ed Meacham
Please email County Coordinator with changes or additions.

Abbott Howard Dean 2-10-1916 11-30-1918

Adolph Onie Joe 3-26-1941 12-1-1996

Allton infant 10-5-1904

Altice S. C. 2-22-1863 9-3-1916

Altice Sylvester 6-17-1828 11-24-1898

Applegate Clation R. 1-8-1828 9-4-1914

Applegate Edgar 3-11-1910 3-13-1910

Applegate Lois 2-4-1914 6-16-1916

Atchison Blanche D. 3-12-1905 11-15-1995

Babb Nanie Ethel 8-21-1899 10-2-1900

Bagnall Dorothy Emma 1-11-1907 2-28-2001

Bailey Glen Doyle 1929 1999

Baker John S. 4-22-1859 5-11-1893

Baker Mary T. 5-11-1836 6-26-1901

Baldwin Jack L. 5-31-1937 1-25-1995 TSGT US AIR FORCE

Barber Nancy Anne 12-28-1939 1-30-1995

Barlow Hazel Aura 8-1-1887 6-16-1971

Barlow Roy Everett 11-8-1894 4-21-1973

Beck Glenn Arthur Theron 2-24-1965 10-19-1997

Beck Isaac W. W. 1859 1940

Beck Joyce Marie 7-9-1940 8-25-1986

Bell Daniel H. Died 1-19-1956

Bell Hazel G. 9-4-1904 4-1-1963

Bell James E. 5-20-1842 3-23-1917 PVT. 3SC INF. CSA

Bell Susan Jane 5-14-1831 11-6-1910

Bible baby 5-22-1920 5-25-1920

Bible Carl H. 10-12-1924 9-12-1935

Bible Marvin W. 7-21-1917 11-19-1920

Bible Orville P. 7-4-1915 1-31-1919

Bible Willis 5-6-1890 1-31-1957

Bland Loucinda E. 1830 1904

Bowden Edith Raper 12-2-1901 12-17-1992

Brewer Walsa Mae Lamberson 5-9-1899-------------------

Buchfink James Edward 4-3-1973 7-22-1997

Burger Dorothy A. 3-18-1845 12-23-1908

Buster Noel Leon 4-1-1916 10-23-1999

Canada Alonzo H. 7-24-1860 9-7-1894

Carroll May 5-28-1903 5-29-2001

Carroll Ted Byron 11-25-1901 1-23-1976

Cates Perry Leroy 1952 1978 AZ 2 US NAVY

Charles Willard D. 11-21-1930 12-23-1999

Cheatam Will 11-29-1871 6-11-1897

Clapham Sarah --------------- 8-13-1898 aged 19 yrs. 8 mo.

Clapham Sarah ------------- 6-27-1896 aged 50 yr.

Clark Jimmie Ray 2-5-1961 7-15-1984

Cook H. P. 10-27-1827 2-28-1904

Cooper Rebecca Katrina Louise 11-27-1965 7-18-1998

Cox Blanche 11-20-1924 1-20-2000

Cox C. M. 11-2-1854 7-14-1912

Crew Juanita 11-20-1911 10-20-1997

Crew Robert Lee 10-10-1929 12-25-1994 PVT US MARINE CORPS

Crew Roy Joe 4-20-1938 12-12-2000 US NAVY

Crum Edgar 1884 1897

Dale John H. 1866 1907

Denny Bertha E. 12-5-1882 3-23-1977

Denny C. C. 4-12-1856 6-4-1925

Denny Ervin L. 4-29-1878 10-15-1945

Denny Etter M. 2-6-1855 7-23-1944

Denny Marvin Luther 1-4-1912 10-1-1988

Denny Wayne 1-22-1915 10-28-1919

Dillion Emanuel J. 6-4-1927 10-6-1983 S1 US NAVY WWII

Dinsmore Joseph 3-19-1881 2-25-1913

Dirickson Bright 11-2-1907 3-26-1984

Dirickson Jean 9-9-1927 8-10-1978

Dirickson Judy 9-1-1940 5-12-1989

Dodd Lavinia D. 5-4-1913 6-15-1974

Earhart John C. 8-18-1862 9-1-1899

Edmond George 1874 1960

Edmond Sarah 1873 1961

Edwards John B. 5-4-1839 1-9-1902

Endsley James M. 12-9-1907 4-11-1995 TEC 5 US ARMY WWII

Feagins John Charles 1924 1975 PFC US ARMY WWII

Feagins Pauline E. 1895 1956

Ferguson Geraldine 6-10-1920 2-15-1992

Ferguson Ralph 8-20-1914 11-2-1974

Finley Homer V. 3-26-1898 3-4-1903

Finley Ralph E. 1-15-1901 2-18-1903

Flaherty Michael R. 6-12-1943 7-8-1973 CALIF. MMFN US NAVY

Fleming Chester Earl 5-31-1911 8-15-1996

Fleming Mary L. 11-26-1917 3-16-2000

Fleming Rev. Jim L. 9-8-1936 12-15-1991

Flesher Callie 1869 -----------------

Flesher Walter D. 12-18-1896 5-17-1971

Flesher William H. 1864 ------------------

Foust Earl 2-17-1892 10-31-1892

Franklin Wilbur Jonathan 5-27-1928 2-29-1996 US AIR FORCE KOREA

Galkin John L. 12-9-1900 age 31 yrs. 29 days

Garrison Walter L. 4-29-1954 8-6-1977

Gelvin Phillip L. 9-18-1924 10-21-1980 US NAVY WWII

Grade Emil Benson 8-1-1975 12-26-1994

Hall Daisy 1900 1901

Hall Josephine 1841 1894

Hall Spencer 1835 1902

Hall Walter 1905-----------------

Hamilton James Leroy Sr. 6-27-1933 2-----1991

Hammons Doneta Jo 6-18-1967 5-1-1982

Hammons Wilma Faye 6-21-1932 10-28-1991

Hardin Caldonia 7-20-1857 1-28-1928

Hardin Joe no stone died 2-9-1936

Harlan infant 1914

Harris Alvin Edgar 4-15-1907 4-27-1972

Harris Charley 11-27-1882 3-14-1979

Harris Ida 4-6-1886 2-27-1966

Harris Katie L. 1-23-1886 9-2-1898

Harris Margaret E. 2-16-1914 1-1-1999

Harris Martha L. 1865 1952

Harris Melvin R. 11-11-1908 3-22-1984

Harris Robert B. 2-25-1862 1-11-1917

Harris Roscoe L. 8-23-1885 11-26-1908

Hassell Judy Ann 5-16-1957 2-6-1977

Hassell Robert W. 3-17-1936 3-18-2001

Hatch Anna B. 1866 1932

Hatch Frances Katheryn 7-25-1913 3-11-1916

Hatch Thomas A. 1865 1924

Hayes Mildred Louise 11-1-1928 2-19-1999

Hayes William A. 6-3-1926 2-13-1992

Heaton Julia A. 1897 1984

Hein Esther Louise 10-19-1915 10-17-1920

Henshall Wayne A. 1915 1916

Hensley Sherry Kay 11-14-1938 9-13-1999 10/22/96 SGT US MARINE CORPS WWII

Hicks Nina T. 10-10-1918 1-24-2001

Hill John Franklin 5-16-1921 6-1-1998 PFC US ARMY WWII

Hoge Laura F. 1874 1951

Hoge Samuel B. 1867 1931

Hubert William Jr. 3-24-1918 3-25-1918

Huckleby Arthur J. 4-5-1922 4-12-1975 S2 US NAVY

Huckleby Evelyn 6-19-1954 2-1-1995

Huckleby Frances R. 1930 1977

Huckleby Jason Lee 4-18-1976 10-13-1992

Huckleby Lorianne 8-3-1975 10-24-1992

Huckleby Mildred B. 4-23-1929 6-17-1998

Huff Irvin W. 8-7-1913 11-27-1915

Hyatt Nina 1-24-1885 2-23-1920

Jackson Frank 4-14-1917 5-20-1998

Johnson infant son 2-19-1901 3-5-1901

Johnson Laster 11-25-1899 9-25-1900

Johnson Zack 2-12-1861 1-23-1901

Jones inf. Dou. 1927

Keller Ada May Smith 1894 1959

Kepler Elizabeth 6-23-1842 3-30-1930

Kepler James L. 12-5-1906 7-22-1966

Kepler Jennie 2-2-1888 1-1-1905

Kepler Rose 9-22-1883 7-24-1976

Kepler William 2-18-1879 10-4-1942

Kepler William John 1905 1960

Kerr Leroy 8-16-1909 5-5-1964 OK. TEC5 CO C 54 SIGNAL BN WWII

Knight Charles R. 3-9-1922 1-16-1987

Lafavre Ray Paul 8-10-1893 9-1-1971 OKLA. SFC 992 CASUAL DET WWI

Lafavre Thelma May 5-28-1902 7-16-1978

Lamberson G. H. 1874 1961

Lamberson Jim 5-27-1869 3-28-1912

Lamberson June Eva 12-4-1920 7-19-1992

Lamberson Sarah A. 1846 1925

Lamberson William J. No dates CO. C 7 PROV. E.N. MO. MIL.

Lawrence George W. 11-3-1907 2-28-1967

Lawrence Marshall H. 10-13-1883 8-12-1942

Lawrence Sarah C. 4-16-1886 2-23-1959

Lockwood Betty L. 10-24-1926 4-25-1996

Lockwood Jimbo 11-27-1954 10-14-2000

Lowe D. J. No dates

Lowe J. R. No dates

Lunsford Mary Izola 5-24-1914 5-14-1999

Lunsford Rollie Quay 3-9-1901 6-23-1991

Lyttle Allene F. 1870 1955

Lyttle Asa William 1898 1947

Lyttle Henry M. 1902 1934

Lyttle John W. 1855 1928

Lyttle Samuel R. 6-15-1887 9-13-1910

Marsh James R. 10-25-1855 10-28-1929

Marsh Martha E. 10-1-1863 1-26-1940

Martin E. L. (Bud) 5-21-1904 9-8-1989

Martin John Hughes 3-11-1907 12-4-1981

Martin Muriel 1893-------------------

Martin Ruth 11-14-1913 12-21-1914

Martin W. Hubert 1886 1936

Mathes William A. 11-23-1865 7-8-1911

Mathews Ella Elizabeth 6-14-1896 2-5-1912

Mathews Mary 2-27-1871 9-8-1898

Maxey Melvina 1858 1897

Maxey William 1855 1915

Mayfield Harold Lee 6-25-1936 ---------------------

Mayfield Marilyn Sue 6-14-1941 8-21-1995

McCoy Helen Mae 4-22-1918 10-22-1990

McCroskey Louise K. 1906 1981

McCroskey Mary M. 1858 1908

McCroskey Raymond O'Brian 1914 1917

McCroskey Samuel J. 1895 1986

McDonald Teddy D. 1-8-1941 4-30-1998

McLaughlin Mary W. 1881 1921

Merrifield Rebecca 12-20-1842 2-15-1902

Merrifield William MCK 9-25-1841 10-27-1937 2 LIEUT. 9 IND. INF.

Miller Larry Dean 9-30-1945 10-12-1991 US NAVY VIETNAM

Millspa Mark G. 2-1-1845 8-10-1907

Mitchell Elizabeth A. 6-1-1855 2-11-1923

Moore Cordelia 1863 1953

Moore Ethel E. 2-14-1915 9-10-1999

Moore Isaac K. 1844 1922

Moore K. T. 8-2-1881 11-14-1913

Moore Leland Paul 11-16-1899 2-12-1974

Moore Ruth Hazel 8-17-1906 8-3-1992

Mulkey Margertt Rebecca 9-14-1839 2-14-1904

Mulkey William R. 1-29-1837 6-29-1914

Munds James E. 2-20-1849 6-16-1912

Munds Sarah A. 12-17-1849 5-6-1908

Munoz Hye Yong 4-5-1953 3-26-1988

Mustain Sherman 1912 1915

Mustain Vera Lila 10-5-1902 5-29-1906

Mustain Wanett 1916 1917

Nave Alfred D. 10-28-1913 4-2-1983

Nave Virginia L. 8-2-1921 8-22-1994

Noble Kaitin Susanne 7-15-1985 4-15-1986

Ogden Jerry Franklin 3-3-1972 10-12-1997

Osborn William Wade 5-3-1961 3-13-1981

Owens John no dates CO. M 1 US V. CAV

Owens M. L. 2-14-1829 10-5-1911

Owens W.W. 1-1-1858 7-7-1916

Pearson Bettie 5-27-1892 3-12-1982

Pearson Harry 12-10-1890 12-3-1981

Pease Gussie Bell 3-16-1885 11-24-1972

Price D. C. 1-31-1844 2-24-1911

Price Louis J. Jr. 11-16-1942 9-27-1994

Price Mary A. 1874 1939

Price Montezuma 1848 1940

Rank Charles E. 7-22-1903 3-21-1975

Rank Marjorie L. 7-8-1914 9-7-1980

Raper Beulah Agnes 12-25-1910 10-28-1915

Raper Charles 12-13-1855 11-14-1909

Raper Hannah 1-31-1861 5-1-1940

Raper John L. 8-2-1887 8-16-1963

Reed George M. 1875 1964

Reed Warren 12-23-1903 7-13-1905

Roberts Arthur L. 2-13-1890 1-7-1963

Roberts Harold E. JR. 10-10-1954 8-6-1976 AMN US AIR FORCE

Roberts L. E. 12-23-1908 2-26-1909

Roberts Lee R. 8-29-1918 4-30-1946 PVT. 2765 Engrs. Okla.

Roberts Lydia V. S. 1-23-1858 10-29-1918

Roberts M. R. 10-24-1888 1-28-1916

Roberts Mable E. 9-5-1890 11-30-1980

Roberts Mattie Smith 1870 1949

Roberts Richard Wayne 8-21-1936 4-6-1983 TSGT US AIR FORCE VIETNAM

Roberts William F. 1858 1944

Robertson Lucy 11-27-1844 7-24-1929

Robertson William J. 7-22-1845 9-12-1915 CO. B 8MO INF

Rolland Elisha 1-17-1916 3-16-1916

Rolland John E. 4-6-1894 7-27-1915

Sanders Franklin Delno Sr. 1-5-1935 10-9-1999

Schultz Eula B. (Moore) 1906 1994

Schultz Richard Bacon 9-4-1912 10-29-1995 CPL US ARMY WWII

Scruggs Rachel H. Died 8-6-1909 aged 69 yrs.

Scruggs Richard W. 8-19-1833 3-29-1917

Scruggs William A. 1865 1957

Sellmeyer Arville "A.G." 3-22-1909 1-12-1998

Sellmeyer Golda P. 2-8-1920 1-1-2001

Shank Carl F. Sr.(Chuck) 3-31-1925 9-19-1994

Silcox Margie Nell 5-26-1930 2-19-1987

Skidmore Annie F. 5-20-1857 6-24-1942

Skidmore Donald Keith b&d 9-3-1932

Skidmore Helen Orleta 1-24-1923 2-18-1923

Skidmore Otis S. 4-19-1859 6-9-1912

Smith Annie 4-21-1873 11-17-1909

Smith Celia Ethel 11-25-1908 6-13-1997

Smith Charlene S. 7-1-1922 6-4-1994

Smith Clarence Bryan 7-4-1900 3-20-1985

Smith Elmer T. 11-5-1897 3-4-1970

Smith Fannie 6-7-1849 11-17-1905

Smith infant dau. Of A. H. & Stella 12-3-1902

Smith J. F. 5-16-1851 12-19-1918

Smith John Albert 2-23-1891 1-25-1962

Smith John F. 9-15-1863 1-8-1939

Smith Leonard L. 11-30-1914 4-17-1977

Smith Mary J. 6-24-1873 8-8-1956

Smith Myrtle L. 8-16-1898 8-28-1984

Snarr Grace 3-30-1885 8-1-1914

Stever infant 10-6-1917

Stine Mae 5-31-1873 7-25-1909

Stine Vera no dates

Stine Zella Mae no dates

Tate Gina Marie 8-12-1966 5-3-1998

Taylor Annie 2-10-1887 4-14-1900

Taylor Deltar L. 1889 1959

Taylor Hazel E. 1896 1931

Taylor J. B. 1-14-1847 5-26-1902

Taylor James E. 1855 1918

Taylor Jim 11-5-1894 1-7-1895

Taylor Louisa J. 1864 1944

Taylor Minnie V. 1891 1978

Taylor Ray Hoge 12-31-1927 9-28-1992 S2 US NAVY WWII

Taylor Ruby M. 8-31-1912 4-16-1979

Taylor Zennie E. 1890 1969

OKLA. PVT US ARMY WWI

Thomas Wauneta 2-9-1909 2-22-1911

Trumbo Billie 1913 1919

Tucker John S. 3-20-1843 12-20-1904

Tunnell Cora A. 8-27-1880 7-2-1939

Tunnell R. W. 1861 1953

Turner Anna B. 11-6-1901 11-10-1901

Turner Annie B. 11-6-1902 11-10-1902

Turner Daniel J. 7-2-1860 10-29-1927

Turner infant dau. 11-17-1899 11-19-1899

Turner Pearl E. 3-19-1911 6-15-1911

Turner Rachel 1-2-1868 11-18-1899

Turner Stella 2-13-1887 12-18-1901

Turner Tennessee 1-22-1889 12-24-1901

Walker Jack 2-5-1881 3-11-1938

Walker Mabel 7-5-1892 6-26-1910

Walker May V. 5-1-1892 7-25-1893

Walker Robert Lee 2-8-1905 10-5-1994

Walker Vena Idabell Rozell 10-28-1902 5-25-1997

Ward Owen R. 3-26-1919 6-17-1998 TEC 5 US AMRY WWII

Watchous Hattie 1897--------------------------

Watchous Lillie M. 1-30-1888 5-22-1967

Watchous Lucinda 2-28-1864 10-16-1948

Watchous Nancy Emiline 2-6-1857 11-7-1910

Watchous William W. 2-6-1852 8-1-1940

Whisenhunt Ewing Y. 2-27-1878 12-24-1925

Whisenhunt Herman W. 4-27-1913 9-3-1979

Whisenhunt infant daughter 1-15-1908 1-26-1908

Whisenhunt J. E. 4-7-1867 2-17-1910

Whisenhunt Jesse 3-19-1905 10-6-1946

Whisenhunt Nancy J. 2-19-1838 11-23-1910

Whisenhunt Noah 10-27-1832 1-5-1916

Whisenhunt Ollie Nolan

 This page was last updated on 07/11/11
 

  Rogers Co, OK

 
 

Christopher Keele - Coordinator

Gloria Rogers - Research

 

  1996 - Present
 All Rights Reserved