Custer County
Custer County
County Seat -
Arapaho

USGenWeb
OKGenWebHome | Archives  | Cemeteries | Obits | Queries | Look ups | Surnames | Resources
 

"Links to web sites that are not part of the US Gen Web Project are provided for your convenience and do not imply any endorsement of the web sites or their contents by The US Gen Web Project."

SURNAMES

A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Guidelines for Registering Your Surnames

Send Mail to: County Coordinator formatted like the following EXAMPLE:
Subject: Custer SURNAMES
Text:      Your name,  your email address (Please notify Coordinator of Changes w/both old & new emails)
Surnames: One Per Line: i.e Smith  - years in Custer County - County Town or Towns          

A  Index

Surname

Years of Interest

Town/Township & Researcher

ADAMS   Donna Sheehy
ADDINGTON   Toni Richard Turk
AGAN   Mary Anne (Newman) Agan
AKERS   Arlene Krings (Invalid e-mail)
ALBRECHT   John A. Albrecht
ALLEN   Donald Lawson (Invalid e-mail)
ALLEN   Cindy Grant Atha
ALUMBAUGH   Donna Alumbaugh
ANDERSON   Greg Anderson
ASHLEY   Howard Brewer (Invalid e-mail)
ATCHLEY   Donna Sheehy
     

B  Index

Surname

Years of Interest

Town/Township & Researcher

BABIONE   MaryLu Babione
BACON   Brenda Lawless Daniel
BAILEY   Leslie Smith
BAKER   Kenneth Fawley
BARCUS   Virginia Durao
BARNES   Ron Barnes
BARNES   Kimberly Hutson
BARNEY   Ron Moore
BARNEY   Wendy (Stoll) Forester
BARTON   Penny Andersen (Invalid e-mail)
BARTON   Virginia Oakley (Invalid e-mail)
BARTON   dblovelady@prodigy.net
BARRETT   Billy E. Cates
BARRICK   Barbara Lindeman-Orr
BEAGLE   Sharon Cowan (Invalid e-mail)
BEASON   Kathy Pitts
BEELER   Martha Walker
BELSHE   Reynda Brown
BENHAM   Darlene Henry
BERTRAM   Laura PAXSON RATKE
BLACK   Barb Endorf
BLAGG   Brian Olson
BLAGG Late 1800s Thomas -
BLAKLEY   Trisha Johnson
BLAYLOCK   Jan Stokes
BOOK   Vera Reeves
BOWMAN   Braxton M. Boggs
BOWMAN   Natalie Cole
BRADLEY   Lew H. Sarchet
BRADLEY   Lois Green Bagby
BRINGHAM   Mona (Flick) Wagner
BROOKS   Lew H. Sarchet
BROWNEN   Barbara Lehenbauer
BROWNING   Steve Browning
BRYAN   Ed Bryan (Invalid e-mail)
BUCHANAN   S. D. Buchanon (Invalid e-mail)
BUSSING Early 1900s Thomas School District Les Bussing
BYRD   Pat BYRD Robinson
     

C  Index

Surname

Years of Interest

Town/Township & Researcher

CABANISS   Susan Bradford
CALDWELL   Sylvia Caldwell Rankin
CANARY   Mark Minter
CARLETON   Sue Cowherd Poole
CARPENTER   Marilyn J. Montgomery
CHOATE   Deborah Braswell (Invalid e-mail)
CHRISTIAN   Mark Minter
CHURCH   LaRae Halsey-Brooks
CLARK   Matthew Stovall
CLARK   Braxton M. Boggs
CLARK   Barb Endorf
CLAYTON   Belva Whitfield
CLINE   Jackie Bradshaw
CLINTON   Beverley A. Teague
CLOUKEY   Brian L. Adams
COBB   Susan Bradford
COFFEY   Tom Bombaci, Jr. (Invalid e-mail)
COKELEY/COKELY   Bertha Hood (Invalid e-mail)
COMBS   Kathy Ernst (Invalid e-mail)
COOK   Frank D. Fergason
COOPER   Kari Montagriff
COOPER   Sam Cottrell
CORDES   Laura PAXSON RATKE
CORDUM   Mary Ann (Smallwood) Bolton
COVIN   Jim Hindman
COWHERD   Sue Cowherd Poole
CRIPPEN   Beverly Ogilvie
CROOK   Katherine Thacyk
CROW   Bill Richards
CRUM   Mark Minter
CUMMINGS   Darlene Griffin Maloy
CUMMINS/CUMINS   Gwen Cumins
     

This page was last updated on 02/25/12

Custer Co

Animated US Flag
God Bless America

Hosted & 2017 by:
OKGenWeb

OKGenWeb State Coordinator
Linda Simpson
Asst: Mel Owings
1996-Present ~ All Rights Reserved

U.S. GEN WEB NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free Information on the Internet, data may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or for presentation by other persons or organizations. Files may be printed or copied for Personal use only. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material for purposes other than stated above must obtain the written consent of the file contributor.